Managementfrom Ye Old Bookworm |
|
Browse Management | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management books
|
| 1) |
Financial Managemnet Handbook For Associations
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Chamber of Commerce USA. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1973. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 95 pages; White wraps. Clean and tight little wear to note. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 2) |
Tough Minded Management
|
|
|
New York: Amacom. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Third Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0-8144-5477-1 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 224 pages; DJ with minor overall wear, nicked at edges with rubbing. Mylar cover. Board edges lightly rubbed and scuffed. Solid and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Heroz
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1994. Hardcover. 0517598604 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 201 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to book or DJ. Mylar cover. Several pages at rear of volume are creased. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 4) |
Art Of Getting Your Own Sweet Way
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0-07-014510-5 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages; DJ is nicked at spine head with lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
T Q E, Technology, And Teaching
|
|
|
Thousan Oaks: Corwin Press. Very Good;. 1994. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 135 pages; Orange trade size paperback, lightly rubebd at edges and corners. Text clean and tight. Previous owner's name FFEP. Total Quality Education For The World's Best Schools . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 6) |
The Age of Heretics Heroes, Outlaws, and the Forerunners of Corporate Change
|
|
|
New York: Currency Doubleday. Good in Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 9780385415767 . 1.1 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches; 414 pages; Book Shows Wear; There is some underling and yellow highlighted passages. Dust Jacket Rubbed . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Productivity Challenge How to Make it Work for America and You
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-07-036970-4 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 280 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean nad tight. Text pages clean and tight. Index. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 8) |
It's Not Business It's Personal 9 Relationship Principles That Power Your Career
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion. Very Good. 2001. First Printing. Softcover. 0-7868-6594-6 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages; White trade size paperback with green, blue and purple lettering. Edges lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
Personnel Interviewing Theory and Practice
|
|
|
New York: MC Graw Hill Book Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0070387257 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 326 pages; DJ is chipped and nicked at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Previous owner name at FFEP. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 10) |
Art Of Creative Thinking
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 1982. Book Club Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-76070-124-5 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages; DJ edges very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Previous owner name. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
Personality Development For Work
|
|
|
Cincinnati: South Western Publishing. Good with no dust jacket;. 1981. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 263 pages; Index. Gold boards with little wear. Text clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 12) |
Patrol Administration Management By Objectives
|
|
|
Boston: Allyn and Bacon, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Third Edition. Hardcover. 0-205-08384-6 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 629 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Previous Owner Name . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Career Development And Job Training A Manager's Handbook
|
|
|
New York: AMACOM. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0-8144-5449-6 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 434 pages; DJ is nicked at fore edge otherwise lightly rubbed at edges and corners. Mylar cover. Previous owner name. Text pages clean and tight. Book solid clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 14) |
Power With People
|
|
|
West Nyack: Parker Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1970. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 224 pages; Clean, bright and tight. Very little shelf wear to note. Mylar Cover. . . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 15) |
Whack On The Side Of The Heard How to Unlock Your Mind for Innovation
|
|
|
New York: Warner. Very Good;. 1983. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 0-446-38908-0 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 141 pages; Red over sized trade paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
