Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Carpentry, Joinery, Woodwork

from c-books.co.uk

Browse Carpentry, Joinery, Woodwork | Return to c-books.co.uk | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Woodwork books
1) Woodcraft Design and Construction
Barker, G h

Crosby Lockwood & Son Ltd.. Hardcover. B000OVOL00 Hardcover, embossed blue boards moderately rubbed/marked but firm, owner stamp and some foxing to endpapers and edges otherwise good internally, fold-out templates intact. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1930. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.99
2) Craftmanship in Wood
Blachford G, Grant R H

Craftmanship in Wood
Frederick Warne. Hardcover. B001CL2PT0 Hardcover, 1945 third edition no dust jacket otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1945. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
3) THE NEW CARPENTER AND JOINER
BOUGHTON, R. V

CAXTON. Hardcover. B000S92WXQ Hardcover, The Caxton Publishing Co 1962 full three volume set, red buckram boards with gilt titles, numerous black and white plates and illustrations, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1962. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £43.33
4) Furniture Repairing for Amateurs
C, Harding

W Foulsham. Hardcover. B00199JF4I Hardcover, Undated, brown boards with embossed black lettering, no jacket, corners rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
5) Upholstery for Amateurs
C, Harding

W Foulsham. Hardcover. B00139LF2E Hardcover, Undated, brown boards with embossed black lettering, no jacket, corners rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
6) The steel square: Showing its application to roofing, timber framing and staircasing
D, Green Noel

George Newnes. Hardcover. B001UAAV1M Hardcover, 1946 edition no dust jacket, a little faded/dusty otherwise a firm reading/working copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1946. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
7) Design and Practice of Joinery
Eastwick-Field, John; Stillman, John

Architectural Press. Hardcover. 085139146X Hardcover, The Architectural Press 1966 tan cloth cover good condition, unclipped jacket in protective sleeve, internally good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.98
8) CARPENTRY (TEACH YOURSELF S.)
HAYWARD, CHARLES H

HODDER STOUGHTON LTD. PAPERBACK. 0340180498 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1973. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Cabinet making for beginners (Wodworker handbooks)
Hayward, Charles Harold

J.B. Lippincott Co. B0007E2WSW Hardcover, Some rubbing to cover but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1948. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
10) Practical Carpentry for Amateurs
K, Robson

W Foulsham. Hardcover. B0015O0VSG Hardcover, Undated, brown boards with embossed black lettering, no jacket, corners rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
11) Boat Carpentry
Smith, Hervey Garrett

Boat Carpentry
Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S.. Hardcover. 0442377843 Hardcover, a good reading copy, with acceptable dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.56
12) Carpentry for Beginners (The Woodworker Series)
Specified, Not

Evans Brothers. Hardcover. B001ID2IFS Hardcover, 1920, no dust jacket. brown decorative boards, edge worn and scuffed - still firm, contents good, a firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1920. more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: