New Age Movementfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse New Age Movement | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| 1) |
Mysteries, a Book of Beliefs
|
|
|
D.C. Cook, 1981. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Psychic Phenomena Unveiled, Confessions of a New Age Warlock
|
|
|
Huntington House Publishers. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mystics, Magicians, and Medicine People: Tales of a Wanderer
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Paragon House, 1989. The top edge of the book is very lightly foxed.The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Terra Christa: The Global Spiritual Awakening
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Talisman Company, 1986. A Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Earth Changes. Professional Study Series, Number 1
|
|
|
A.R.E. Press , 1967. Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Earth Changes
|
|
|
A.R.E. Press , 1991. Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Lost Continent of Mu
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, Publisher, 1955. Illustrated. The binding of this book is firm. The text is unmarked. The dust jacket has chipping to the edges and now has a removable mylar cover.. 18th Printing . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cosmic Forces of Mu
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, Publisher, 1934. illustrated.The pages are lightly age toned and otherwise unmarked. The binding is firm. The cover has light shelf wear to the top and bottom edges at the spine. The dust jaket is chipped and now has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
Crossing Over : The Stories Behind the Stories
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Jodere Group, 2001. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Song of a Soul
|
|
|
Science of Mind Publications , 1973. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The God-Mind Connection
|
|
|
Overland Park, Kansas, U.S.A.: Uni Sun, 1986. No Statement of Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Andreasson Affair
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1979. The dust jacket is rubbed and now has a removable mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Breaking the Godspell
|
|
|
Falcon Press Publishing Company, 1990. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Adventures in Immortality, a Look Beyond the Threshold of Death
|
|
|
McGraw Hill Book Company, 1982. The endpapers are lightly foxed. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Unmasking the New Age
|
|
|
Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A.: InterVarsity Press, 1986. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mystic Americanism Series; America's Destiny, a New Order of the Ages
|
|
|
New Age Press, 1941. "Based On the Message of the Great Seal". The cover is sunned and the pages are lightly age toned.. Second Enlarged Edition . Stapled Paper. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. 32 Pages.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Living in Balance
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: MJF Books, 2001. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
New Age Cults and Religions
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Living Truth Publishers, 1991. The edges of the book are very lightly foxed. The previous owner's name is on the front paste down.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Edgar Casey and the Palma Christi
|
|
|
Edgar Cayce Foundation , 1990. " A study of the use of castor oil packs as suggested through the unconsious mind of Edgar Cayce, and as observed in cases followed in the practice of general medicine ". There is a telephone number on the title page of this book and a few corners have fold marks where they have been turned down - otherwise clean and unmarked.. A Later Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Spiritual Cleansing: A Handbook of Psychic Protection
|
|
|
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1989. No Statement of Edition. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
101 Ways to Avoid Reincarnation: Or Getting It Right the First Time
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1989. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Miles to Go : The Spiritual Quest of Aging
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 23) |
Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1997. There is a gift inscription on the flyleaf of the book. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. A Later Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 24) |
Alien Contacts and Abductions: The Real Story from the Other Side
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1994. Illustrated with photographs.. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 25) |
Adventures in Consciousness: An Introduction to Aspect Psychology
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall Inc.,, 1975. The dust jacket is sunned at the spine and now has a mylar cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Further Education of Oversoul 7
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1979. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
Emmanuel's Book II: The Choice for Love
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1989. The previous owner's book plate is on the flyleaf - else fine. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 28) |
Maps to Ecstasy: Teachings of an Urban Shaman
|
|
|
Novata, California, U.S.A.: NEW WORLD LIBRARY, 1989. A Later Printing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
Maps to Ecstasy: Teachings of an Urban Shaman
|
|
|
California, U.S.A.: NEW WORLD LIBRARY , 1989. A Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 30) |
Understanding Mu
|
|
|
Paperback Library, Inc., 1972. Illustrated.. Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 31) |
Dreaming the Past, Dreaming the Future: A History of the Earth
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, California, U.S.A.: Crossing Press, 1991. The top edge of the book is lightly foxed. The book is otherwise unmarked.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 32) |
Joy of Ascension
|
|
|
Camarillo, California, U.S.A.: DeVorss & Company, Inc., 1987. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 33) |
Memories of Tomorrow
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1988. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
Unknown Man: The Mysterious Birth of a New Species
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside Book, 1988. First Paperback Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
Unknown Man: The Mysterious Birth of a New Species
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside Book, 1988. This soft bound book has a dust jacket. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
