cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Bibliography

from Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop

Browse Bibliography | Return to Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop
Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found.
1) Graham Greene : An Annotated Bibliography of Criticism (Scarecrow Author Bibliographies Series # 55)
A.F. Cassis

Metuchen, New Jersey:: Scarecrow Press, ,. 1981.. First edition. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 401 pages, yellow cloth. A near fine, clean, sturdy hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, but a bit of foxing to the fore-edges. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
2) ALGERNON BLACKWOOD: A Bio-Bibliography
Ashley, Mike

New York:: Greenwood Press,. 1987.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, xx + 349 pages, full yellow cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear or soiling; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. Publishers review slips laid in. . A nice copy of this scarce reference title. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $75.00
3) Theodore Dreiser : A Checklist (The Serif Series of Bibliographies and Checklists, No. 15)
Atkinson, Hugh C. (editor)

Kent, OH:: Kent State University Press,. 1971.. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 104 pages, brown cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.50
4) ELIZABETH BOWEN
Austin, A. E

New York, New York:: Twayne Publishers,. 1971.. First Edition. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 134 pages, marooncloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. No dust jacket. Previous owner's signature on front free endpaper. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.50
5) ROSE MACAULAY. #85 of Twayne's English Authors Series
Bensen, Alice R

New York, New York:: Twayne Publishers,. 1969.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 184 pages, maroon boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
6) A Check List of the Publications of Thomas Bird Mosher of Portland, Maine; MDCCCXCI MDCCCCXXIII
Benton L. Hatch, Editor; with Ray Nash

Amherst, Massachusetts:: University of Massachusetts Press,. 1966.. First Edition Letter Press. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Limited Edition; 500 copies printed at the Gehenna Press in Northampton in Monotype VanDijck on Fabriano paper. This is copy number 158. Quarto, 11" tall, 211+ pages. Gravure facsimile copies of covers tipped in. A near fine, clean first edition but with light soiling to the white spine cloth. Interior is in fine condition with hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a good, lightly edgeworn slipcase with a damp stain along the bottom edge. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $125.00
7) SF Bibliographies; An Annotated Bibliography of Bibliographical Works on Science Fiction and Fantasy Fiction
Briney, Robert E. and Edward Wood

Chicago, Illinois:: Advent Publishers,. 1972.. First edition thus. Original Wraps. Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/3" tall, 49 pages, stiff wraps. A very good, clean, solid soft cover first edition with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper lightly yellowed. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.50
8) James Gould Cozzenz : A Descriptive Bibliography (Series in Bibliography)
Bruccoli, Matthew J

Pittsburgh, PA:: University of Pittsburgh Press,. 1981.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 193 pages. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with light shelf wear and rubbing at the corners; hinges and binding tight, paper white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.50
9) CONTEMPORARY AUTHORS, Autobiography Series, Volume 1
Bryfonski, Dedria (editor); foreword by Alden Whitman

Detroit, Michigan:: Gale research,. 1984.. First edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. Quarto, 11 1/3" tall, 431 pages, decorative cloth. Near fine, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $28.50
10) Alexander the Great : A Bibliography
Burich, Nancy J. (editor)

Kent, OH:: Kent State University Press,. 1970.. First edition. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. An exlibris copy with markings only on the foredge and title page. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 153 pages, graycloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
11) Emily Dickinson A Bibliography 1850 - 1966
Clendenning, Sheila T

Ashland, Ohio:: Kent State University Press,. 1968.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 145 pages, red cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.50
12) George Gissing: A Bibliographical Study (St Paul's Bibliographies, No 12)
Collie, Michael

Toronto, Canada:: St Paul's Bibliographies,. 1985.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 167 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. Originally published in 1975. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
13) Andrew Marvell : A Reference Guide
Collins, Dan S

Boston, Massachusetts:: G.K.Hall,. 1981.. First Edition. Hardcover--cloth. Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 449 pages, maroon cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $28.50
14) Andrew Marvell : A Reference Guide
Collins, Dan S

New York, New York:: G.K.Hall,. 1981.. First Edition. Hardcover--cloth. Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 449 pages, maroon cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $28.50
15) John Masefield; A Bibliographical Description of His First, Limited, Signed and Special Editions
Crocker Wight

Boston, Massachusetts:: Boston Athenaeum,. 1986.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, xxxvii + 214 pages, blue cloth, gilt titles. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
16) Elspeth Huxley : A Bibliography (Winchester Bibliographies of 20th Century Writers Ser.)
Cross, Robert; Perkin, Michael; foreword Elspeth Huxley

New Castle, DE:: Oak Knoll Press,. 1996.. First American. Hard Cover. Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 187 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $38.00
17) Viacheslav Ivanov: A Reference Guide (Reference Guide to Literature)
Davidson, Pamela

New York, New York:: G. K. Hall & Company,. 1996.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 382 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $28.50
18) Sherwood Anderson : A Selective Annotated Bibliography (Scarecrow Author Bibliographies Series # 26)
Douglas C.Rogers

Metuchen, New Jersey:: Scarecrow Press, ,. 1976.. First edition. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 157 pages, blue cloth. A near fine, clean, sturdy hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, but a bit of foxing to the fore-edges. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
19) A List of the Original Appearances of Dashiell Hammett's Magazine Work: A Bibliography
E. H. Mundell [Dashiell Hammett']

Kent, Ohio:: Kent State University Press,. 1968.. First Edition. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 7 3/4" tall, [viii] + 52 pages, green cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
20) MARIE STOPES, A preliminary checklist of her writings together with some biographical notes
Eaton, Peter and Marilyn Warnick

London, England:: Croom Helm,. 1977.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 59 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, with the previous owner's name o the front endpaper. In a fine dust jacket. Necessary tool for any history of the birth control movement or social change at the start of the 20th century. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
21) Contemporary Authors; The International Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Current Authors and Their Works; Volume 1
Ethridge, James M., editor

Detroit, Michigan:: Gale Research,. 1962.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. Quarto, 10 1/4" tall, 245 pages, brown cloth. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear and rubbing at the corners; hinges and binding tight, paper lightly yellowed. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.50
22) CONTEMPORARY AUTHORS, New Revision Series, Vol. 7. A Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Current Writers in Fiction, General Nonfiction, Poetry, Journalism, Drama, Motion Pictures, Television, and Other Fields
Evory, Ann (ed)

Detroit, Michigan:: Gale,. 1982.. First edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. Quarto, 11 1/3" tall, 538 pages, decorative cloth. Near fine, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $28.50
23) CONTEMPORARY AUTHORS, New Revision Series, Vol. 2. A Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Current Writers in Fiction, General Nonfiction, Poetry, Journalism, Drama, Motion Pictures, Television, and Other Fields
Evory, Ann (ed)

Detroit, Michigan:: Gale,. 1981.. 1st. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. Quarto, 11 1/3" tall, 691 pages, decorative cloth. Near fine, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $28.50
24) THOMAS J. WISE AND THE PRE-RESTORATION DRAMA; A Study in Theft and Sophistication. (Supplement to the Bibliographical Society's Publications, No. 19.)
Foxon, D. F

London, England:: Bibliographical Society,. 1959.. First printing. Original Wraps. Fine. Octavo 9 3/4" tall, 41pp, gray wraps.~VG. Nice, clean copy with a little dusting to wraps. 4 b&w plates. An outraged account of a collector/dealer who stole and vandalized books in the British Museum for his own purposes and gain. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
25) BIO-BIBLIOGRAPHY FOR THE HISTORY OF THE BIOCHEMICAL SCIENCES SINCE 1800
Fruton, Joseph S

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania :: American Philosophical Society,. 1982.. First printing. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Small quarto, xiii + 885 pages, orange cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover first edition with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. Extensive bibliography for students and scholars of history of science. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $35.00
26) BIBLIOGRAPHY OF STUDIES AND TRANSLATIONS OF MODERN CHINESE LITERATURE, 1918-1942
Gibbs, Donald A. and Yun-chen Li

Cambridge, MA:: Harvard University Press,. 1975.. First edition. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Quarto, 11 1/4" tall, 242 pages, full blue cloth with gilt title on spine and front cover. Near fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear or soiling; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $25.00
27) ST. THOMAS MORE: A Preliminary Bibliography of his Works and of Moreana to the Year 1750. With a Bibliography of Utopiana
Gibson, R.W. {Compiler}. and J. Max Patrick

New Haven:: Yale University Press,. 1961.. First Edition. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. An ex-library copy with markings to the spine and endpapers. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 499 pages, red cloth. A very good, clean sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear, hinges and binding solid, paper cream white. With a bibliography of Utopiana. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $28.50
28) Kingsley Amis: A Checklist (The Serif series, bibliographies and checklists)
Gohn, Jack

Kent, Ohio:: Kent State University Press,. 1976.. First edition thus. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 230 pages, purple cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, hinges and binding solid, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.50
29) Tomart's Price Guide to Golden Book Collectibles
Greason, Rebecca, edited by Tom Tumbusch, photographs by Tom Schwartz

Radnor, Pennsylvania:: Wallace-Homestead Book Company,. 1991.. First printing. Paperback--trade. Near Fine. Quarto, 11" tall, 240 pages, stiff pictorial wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $14.50
30) Henry Fielding : An Annotated Bibliography (Scarecrow Author Bibliographies Series # 41)
Hahn, H. George

Lanham, MD:: Scarecrow Press, ,. 1979.. First edition. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. An ex-library copy with markings on the spine, endpaper and title page. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 229 pages, red cloth. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear and soiling. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
31) British Novelists Since 1960: Part 1; A - G; Part 2; H - Z (two volumes) Dictionary of Literary Biography, Volume 14
Halio, Jay L. (editor), foreword By Malcolm Bradbury

Detroit, Michigan:: Gale Research Company,. 1983.. First Edition Text Book. Hardcover--cloth. Fine. 2 vols. Quarto, 11 1/4" tall, xxi + 827 pages total, blue cloth. A fine, clean, neat copy with little shelf wear or soiling; hinges and binding tight, paper white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $60.00
32) C. Day-Lewis. The Poet Laureate. A Bibliography
Handley - Taylor, Geoffrey, and d'Arch Smith, Timothy; introduction by W.H. Auden

London:: St. James Press,. 1968.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. An ex-library copy with markings to the spine, title page and endpapers. Octavo, 9" tall, 42 pages, blue boards A very good, clean sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear, hinges and binding solid, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
33) W.H. Davies: A Bibliography (Winchester Bibliographies of 20th Century Writers)
Harlow, Sylvia

New Castle, Delaware:: Oak Knoll Press / St Paul's Bibliographies,. 1993.. First American edition. Hardcover. Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 259 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $45.00
34) INDEX TO LITERARY BIOGRAPHY. Volume I: A-K; Volume II: L-Z (Two volume set complete)
Havlice, Patricia Pate

Metuchen, NJ:: Scarecrow Press,. 1975.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Two vols., Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, Vol. I, viii-670 pages.; Vol. II, 671-1300 pages, full green cloth. A near fine hard cover set with slight shelf wear and soiling; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. . "...intended as a quick reference tool for locating biographical information on approximately 68,000 authors from antiquity to the present." more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $45.00
35) BIBLIOGRAPHY OF NORTH AMERICAN FOLKLORE AND FOLKSONG
Haywood, Charles

New York, New York:: Greenberg,. 1951.. First edition. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. Small quarto, 10 1/4" tall, 1292 pages, red cloth. A very good hard cover, moderately shelf worn, with minor soiling; hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed, light foxing to fore edge, without dustjacket. . Limited edition of 1500 copies. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $25.00
36) BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE WORKS OF ROBERT GRAVES
Higginson, F. H

Hamden, CT:: Archon Books,. 1966.. First American Edition. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 328 pages, Full black cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, In a very good dust jacket with slight color fading and ligh edge wear. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $38.00
37) Walt Whitman, a Supplementary Bibliography: 1961 - 1967: A Bibliography
James T.F. Tanner [Walt Whitman]

Kent, Ohio:: Kent State University Press,. 1968.. Second printing. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, [vi] + 59 pages, green cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.50
38) Black Memorabilia for the Kitchen; a Handbook & Price Guide
Jan Lindenberger

West Chester, PA:: Schiffer,. 1992.. First edition thus. Original Wraps. Fine. Octavo 9" tall, 144 pages, stiff wraps. A fine, clean, neat soft cover with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
39) Henry David Thoreau: a Checklist of Criticism 1900 - 1978 : An Annotated Bibliography of Criticism (Scarecrow Author Bibliographies Series # 56)
Jeanetta Boswell and Sarah Crouch

Metuchen, New Jersey:: Scarecrow Press, ,. 1981.. First edition. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 204 pages, brown cloth. A near fine, clean, sturdy hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, but a bit of foxing to the fore-edges. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.50
40) Richard Wilbur: A Bibliographic Checklist
John P. Field , Richard Wilbur

Kent, Ohio:: Kent State University Press,. 1971.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, [x] + 85 pages, purple cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
41) BIBLIOGRAPHY OF HISTORICAL WORKS ISSUED IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, 1957-1960
Kellaway, William

London, England:: University of London,. 1962.. First edition thus. Original Wraps. Good. Octavo, 9 2/3" tall, 236 pages, stiff blue wraps. A good, clean, sturdy soft cover with minor shelf wear but chipping at the back strip at top and bottom edgeges, binding solid, paper cream white, with some marginal pencil notations. Listings of history books published in the British Isles, covering every age and continent for 4 years. Lightly penciled notations in margins of some pages. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
42) BIBLIOGRAPHY OF HISTORICAL WORKS ISSUED IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, 1961-1965
Kellaway, William

London:: University of London,. 1967.. First edition thus. Original Wraps. Very Good. Octavo, 9 2/3" tall, 298 pages, stiff yellow wraps. A very good, clean, sturdy soft cover with minor shelf wear but spine canted, binding solid, paper cream white, with some marginal pencil notations. Listings of history books published in the British Isles, covering every age and continent for 4 years. Lightly penciled notations in margins of some pages. Listings of history books published in the British Isles, covering every age and continent for 5 years. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
43) Contemporary Authors--Permanent Series. A bio-bibliographical guide to current authors and their works. Volume 1 (one)
Kinsman, Clare D. (editor)

Detroit, Michigan:: Gale Research,. 1975.. First edition thus. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. Quarto 11 1/4" tall, 697 pages, brown cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $45.00
44) Norman Mailer : An Comprehensive Bibliography (Scarecrow Author Bibliographies Series # 20)
Laura Adams; introduction by Robert F. Lucid

Metuchen, New Jersey:: Scarecrow Press, ,. 1974.. First edition. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine. "Comprehensive" only to 1974. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 131 pages, brown cloth. A near fine, clean, sturdy hard cover with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
45) Lillian Hellman : A Bibliography 1926 - 1978 (Scarecrow Author Bibliographies Series # 50)
Mary Marguerite Riordan

Metuchen, New Jersey:: Scarecrow Press, ,. 1980.. First edition. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 210 pages, biege cloth. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover with light shelf wear and exterior soiling; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, but a bit of foxing to the fore-edges. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
46) AMERICAN DIARIES: An Annotated Bibliography of American Diaries Written Prior to the Year 1861
Matthews, William

Boston:: J. S. Canner & Co.,. 1969.. 3rd printing. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, xiv + 383 pages, full red cloth. A very good, clean, cloth reprint with minor damp staining to the top 2" of front edge--to the exterior cloth and the first 50 pages--with no significant discoloration but slight rippling . An otherwise near fine copy with light shelf wear, hinges tight, paper cream white. . Compiled by Matthews with the assistance of Roy Harvey Pearce. Covers 1629-1861. Originally published by the University of california in 1945. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.00
47) CONTEMPORARY AUTHORS, Vol. 120. A Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Current Writers in Fiction, General Nonfiction, Poetry, Journalism, Drama, Motion Pictures, Television, and Other Fields
May, Hal (ed)

Detroit, Michigan:: Gale,. 1987.. First edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. Quarto, 11 1/3" tall, 755 pages, decorative cloth. Near fine, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $28.50
48) CONTEMPORARY AUTHORS, Vol. 121. A Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Current Writers in Fiction, General Nonfiction, Poetry, Journalism, Drama, Motion Pictures, Television, and Other Fields
May, Hal (ed)

Detroit, Michigan:: Gale,. 1987.. 1st. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. Quarto, 11 1/3" tall, 468 pages, decorative cloth. Near fine, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $28.50
49) CONTEMPORARY AUTHORS, Volume 119. A Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Current Writers in Fiction, General Nonfiction, Poetry, Journalism, Drama, Motion Pictures, Television, and Other Fields
May, Hal (ed)

Detroit, Michigan:: Gale,. 1987.. First edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. Quarto, 11 1/3" tall, 424 pages, decorative cloth. Near fine, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $28.50
50) CONTEMPORARY AUTHORS, Vol. 118. A Bio-Bibliographical Guide to Current Writers in Fiction, General Nonfiction, Poetry, Journalism, Drama, Motion Pictures, Television, and Other Fields
May, Hal (ed)

Detroit, Michigan:: Gale,. 1986.. 1st. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. Quarto, 11 1/3" tall, 844 pages, decorative cloth. Near fine, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $38.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: