Cookbooksfrom The Book House - St. Louis |
|
Browse Cookbooks | Return to The Book House - St. Louis | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1388 listings found. |
| 1) |
A centennial Cookbook
|
|
|
Jefferson City, Missouri: Missouri Bankers Association, 1989. VG, hc, spiral bound (metal, enclosed) with hard covers, covers rubbed, 319pp. Color photos.. Spiral Bound, Hard Covers. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
1999 Food & Wine: The Complete Collection of Recipes from the 1998 Issues of America's Favorite Food Magazine [Special 20th Anniversary Edition]
|
|
|
New York: Food & Wine, 1999 Near fine, hardcover, no dust jacket, color photos.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 4to. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Southern Heritage Plain and Fancy Poultry Cookbook
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1983. VG, hc, no DJ, 142pp. Color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dine In Route 66 Cook Book: Flavors of Route 66 in the Comfort of Your own Home!
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Terrell Publishing Co., 1996 VG Paper Back. 32pp.. Paper Back. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 5) |
Easy Cooking with Brand Names
|
|
|
Lorraine Greey/York Press Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1987 294 pp. VG- Cover is lightly rubbed & soiled; rear hinge starting Includes over 1000 recipes.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to.. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kentucky County Fare
|
|
|
American Cancer Society, Kentucky Division, Inc., 1980 Very Good, spiral binding (plastic) with paper covers, small amount of writing on front cover.. Spiralbound. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Healthy Heart Cookbook
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1992 Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, front cover slightly scratched.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Treasury of Christmas Recipe Collection
|
|
|
New York, NY: Publications International, 1993. Very Good +; Spiral Bound; 96 pp./96 pp./96 pp.. Spiral Bound. Very Good +. Quarto. Three Volumes in One. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
Quick, Healthy & Delicious Cooking
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes and Gardens / Meredith Books, 1993 Very good, paperback, color photos.. Paper Back. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Taste of Home Annual Recipes 2002
|
|
|
Greendale, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Reiman Assoc, 2001. Very good. Hard cover, cookbook, full colour photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Great American Cookbook
|
|
|
London: Octopus Books , 1987 Very good/very good, dust jacket has slight shelfwear, color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 5
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 1991 Very Good, No Dust Jacket, Hard Cover, color photos, book cover lightly rubbed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 13) |
Casual Suppers: America's Best-Loved Community Cookbook Recipes
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes and Gardens / Meredith Books, 1996 Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Artist in the Kitchen
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: St. Louis Art Museum , 1977 Very good, spiral bound (metal), paper covers, covers smudgy. . Spiral Bound. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Home Baking Made Easy for Beginners and Experts
|
|
|
New York, NY: Lever Brothers Company, 1953. Near Fine; Staple Bound; 25 pp.; First Edition; great shape, bright color for such a publication.. First Edition. Staple Bound. Near Fine. Decimo. First Edition. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
1996 Food & Wine: An Entire Year's Recipes from America's Favorite Food Magazine
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Amer Express Pub Co, 1996 Very Good, Glossy Full Color Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Color Photos . Annual Collection 1996. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Prunes Add Variety: Everyday in Some Way
|
|
|
San Francisco: United Prune Growers of California , 1934. VG, pamphlet, cookbook. B&W photos.. Pamphlet. Very Good. 12mo. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
Southern Living 1988 Annual Recipes
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1988. VG, hc, no DJ, specks on bottom edge, 340pp, color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
Knox Gelatine: Dainty Desserts, Candies, Salads
|
|
|
New York: Charles B. Knox Gelatine Co., Inc. , 1929. VG, pamphlet, one corner slightly damaged, color illus. 47pp.. Pamphlet. Very Good. 12mo. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Amana Radarange Microwave Oven Cook Book
|
|
|
Amana, IA: Amana Refridgeration, Inc., 1975 Very good-, hardcover, no dust jacket. 232pp, color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 21) |
Complete Wilton Book of Candy
|
|
|
Woodridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Wilton Enterprises, 1981. Near Fine/Near Fine, gift inscription on ffep, else book in great shape. Light edge wear to dj, else marvellous.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photo Section. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 22) |
Ducks Unlimited Cookbook
|
|
|
Nashville: Favorite Recipe Press Nashville, 1982. 199 pps VG- , spiral bound (metal spiral) with paper covers, long gift inscription on inside of front cover, color and b&w photos.. Spiral Bound, Paper Covers. Very Good-. 8vo. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 23) |
Tastes of Liberty : A Celebration of Our Great Ethnic Cooking
|
|
|
Stewert, Tabori, Chang New York, 1985 256 pages Very Good: DJ . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 24) |
Art of the Pie: Illustrations, Memories, and Recipes
|
|
|
Des Moines: Meredith Corp / Better Homes and Gardens, 1997. VG-, spiral bound metal/cardboard front cover and cardboard back cover, front cover has some scratching, light wear to corners, metal covering has come unglued from front cover; color photos/illustrations, 60pp. Spiral Bound. Very Good -/No Dj. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Complete Health Food Cookbook
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Cchartwell Books, Inc., 1977. Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket has edgewear. Priority or international shipping may require additional postage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 26) |
Cooking Light 1986
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House , 1986 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, . Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
Great American Brand Name Recipes Cookbook
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois: Publications International., Ltd , 1992 Very Good, Paperback, abundant with color photos . Firsrt Edition. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 28) |
Best of the Best: The Best Recipes from the Best Cookbooks of the Year
|
|
|
New York: Food & Wine Books / American Express Publishing Corporation , 1998 Very good/very good, hardcover, one corner damaged, color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 29) |
Kaman Cuisine, 1986 Edition
|
|
|
1986 Very Good, Spiral Bound Soft Cover, 291 pages . Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 30) |
Homemade Beer, Cider, and Stout
|
|
|
London: Tiger Books Intl, 1993. VG+/VG+, hc, dj shows minor shelfwear/rubbing; color photos, 61pp. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Pillsbury Family Christmas Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1991. VG/VG, hc, light edgewear and rubbing on dj, slight yellowing around edges; color photos, b&w illustrations, 144pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Thymes Remembered: A Lifetime of Treasured Recipes
|
|
|
Tallahassee FL: The junior league of Tallahassee, Inc., 1993 Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 33) |
Pritikin Cookbook [2nd Edition]
|
|
|
Pritikin Programs, Inc., 1987. VG-, spiral bound (metal) with paper covers, writing in pen on one page, stain on page edges, back cover scratched. . Spiral Bound, Paper Covers. Very Good-. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 34) |
The Best of Food and Wine: 1991 Collection
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Express Food & Wine Corp, 1991 Very Good, Glossy Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 259 pages, Color Photos . Annual Collection 1991. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Chow, Hong; Gordon, David. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
Indoor Grilling : Great Tips and Recipes for Oven and Stovetop Grilling
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Books, 1997. VG+/VG. Very clean, crisp, and tight. . Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Color Photographs. 7 1/4" Square. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 36) |
River Road Recipes
|
|
|
Baton Rouge, LA: Junior League of Baton Rouge, Inc., 1973. VG-, spiral bound (plastic) with paper covers, covers smudgy. 262pp.. Spiral Bound, Paper Covers. Very Good-. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 37) |
Fish on the Grill : Easy & Delicious Fish & Shellfish Recipes
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Books, 1994. Thumbwear, else VG. Paperback. Clean and tight. . Third Printing. Softcover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. Illus. by Color Photographs. Quarto. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
The American Heritage Cookbook and Illustrated History of American Eating and Drinking [2 Volumes, in slipcase]
|
|
|
American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., 1964 Very good, hardcovers, 2 volumes in slipcase, no dust jackets. Slipcase condition: very good, slight shelfwear. Color illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jackets. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 39) |
Reader's Digest Secrets of Better Cooking: a Treasury of time Tested Methods of Good Cooking
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: The Reader's Digest Association , 1973. Very good, hard cover, no dust jacket, edges rubbed. Color photos at chapter divisions, color illustrations in margins.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 6 1/2 By 9 1/4". more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Healthy Cook 100: Wholesome Recipes for Busy Cooks
|
|
|
Anaya Publishers Ltd London, 1994 128 pp. VG+/VG+ Front and rear boards have a small crease on them; Dj is very lightly rubbed.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Color Photographs. 4to.. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 41) |
Saint Luke's is Cookin'
|
|
|
St. Louis: Auxiliary of st. Luke's Hospitals , 1983. NF, spiral bound (metal) with plastic covers (enclosed spine), 228pp.. Spiral Bound, Plastic Covers. Near Fine. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Great Book of Wine
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Galahad Books, 1970 Very good/very good, hardcover, top end of spine slightly damaged, tiny spots on edges, dust jacket chipped and slightly soiled.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 43) |
Crock-Pot Slow Cooker Cuisine
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri: Rival Manufacturing Co., 1995 Very good, paperback.. Paper Back. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 44) |
Great Recipes for Good Health
|
|
|
c1988: Reader's Digest Association Pleasantville, NY. 304 pp. fine. hardcover. Illus. by color photographs. 4to.. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 45) |
Ice Cream Delights: Frosty Pies, Chilly Cakes, Cook Drinks and More
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1993. VG, hc, no dj, light rubbing on covers, color photos, 96pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
More Joys of Jello
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1993. VG, hc, no dj, black marker on front paste-down endpaper, color photos, 94pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 47) |
1998 Taste of Home Annual Recipes
|
|
|
Greendale, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Taste of Home Books / Reiman Pubs, 1997 Fine, hardcover, color photos.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 4to. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 48) |
Hurry-Up Pasta Recipes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1993. VG, hc, no dj, color photos, 96pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 49) |
Trivets and Truffles
|
|
|
Skokie, IL: Women's Association, Westminster Presbyterian Church . VG-, spiral bound (plastic), paper covers, no date, pink cover with white spiral. Spiral has crack, gift inscription. 150pp. . Spiral Bound. Very Good-. more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 50) |
Bookmarks for Cooks: Markers for your Cookbooks -- to Keep Track of Useful Recipes
|
|
|
Elliott & Clark. Very good, paperback, edges very slightly rubbed. Booklet of bookmarks meant to be torn out and used to mark favorite recipes. Each bookmark has space to write notes.. Paper Binding. Very Good. 4 1/4 By 8". more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1388 listings found. |
