Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Science Fiction/Fantasy

from The Book House - St. Louis

Browse Science Fiction/Fantasy | Return to The Book House - St. Louis | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 of 2251 listings found.
1) Flash Gordon Book One: Massacre in the 22nd Century

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset and Dunlap , 1980 Very Good, Paperback, 202 pages, tight, crease on front along spine, slightly soiled . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.00
2) Enclyclopedia Magica, Volume Four : Theories on Converging Transitions (Spellbook) to Zweiback of Zymurgy

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR , 1995. Some staining to edges and light water damage to bottom; else near vg. Soft blue covers with ribbon bookmark.. First Printing. Soft Boards. Good+/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo long. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $20.00
3) The Book of Beginnings

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1987. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $22.00
4) Star Wars: Aliens & Creatures 30 Postcards

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1996. Very Good. Small Post card size "book"/collection of removeable postcards/. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $11.50
5) Stan Lee Presents Battlestar Galactica

Universal City Studios, Inc., 1978 VG, pb, 160pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $12.00
6) Perry Rhodan In the Center of The Galaxy, at Last the First Full-length Perry Rhodan Novel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books , 1977 Very Good, Paperback, creases, small tears, ink stamps on front free endpage, 216 pages . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) Superman from the Thirties to the Seventies

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1971. Very Good/Very Good. This is a history of the man of steel over 40 years. B & W and Color comic strips throughout. Introduction by E. Nelson Bridwell.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $30.00
8) Journal of the H. P. Lovecraft Society, No. 1

Richmond, CA: H. P. Lovecraft Society, 1976. unpaginated VG+ cover is lightly rubbed and lightly soiled. Features Fritz Lieber.. Pamphlet. Very Good+/No Dj. Illus. by b/w photos, illus.. 8vo. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) The Pagemaster Lift-A-Flap Storybook: Lift-A-Flap

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Turner Pub, 1994 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Lift-a-Flap Book, 20 pages, full color . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $5.00
10) The Complete Wizard's Handbook [Advanced Dungeons and Dragons 2nd Edition Player's Handbook -- Rules Supplement]

Lake Geneva, WI: T S R, Incorporated, 1990. Paper Binding. 8 1/4 By 10 3/4"q. Very good+, paperback, edges very slightly rubbed. 127 pp. Illustrations, some color, some b&w.. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $16.00
11) Superman Bloodsport #4 Apr 87 He Plays for Keeps

New York, New York, U.S.A.: DC Comics Inc , 1986 Very Good, Soft Cover, Comic The History of DC Universe is a must read! Approved by the Comics Code Authority. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $24.00
12) Quest for the Queen; the Secrets of Droon
Abbott, Tony

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic , 2000 Very Good, Trade Paper, 104 pages, clean and tight, corner gently pushed . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
13) The Incredible Shrinking Kid; The Weird Zone
Abbott, Tony

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic , 1996 Very Good, Trade Paper, 93 pages, clean and tight . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
14) The Hidden Stairs and the Magic Carpet (The Secrets of Droon)
Abbott, Tony

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Apple, 1999 Very Good, Trade Paper, 80 pages, black and white illustrations . Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Jessell, Tim . more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
15) Journey to the Volcano Palace (The Secrets of Droon)
Abbott, Tony

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1999 Very Good, Trade Paper, 85 pages, black and white illustrations . Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Merrell, David . more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
16) The Best of Annals of Improbable Research (AIR)
Abrahams, Marc

New York, New York, U.S.A.: W.H. Freeman and Company , 2000 Very Good, Trade Paper, 8 1/2" x 10 7/8", 208 pages, black and white photos . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $12.00
17) The Illustrated Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Adams, Douglas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1994 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 11' x 14", cover rubbed, jacket price clipped, small closed tear at bottom edge, 96 pages, rich color illustrations . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $18.00
18) The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Adams, Douglas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Very good+/very good, hard cover, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket slightly scuffed. 319 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 6 1/4 By 9 1/2". more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $16.00
19) Mostly Harmless (Hitchhiker's Guide Ser., No. 5)
Adams, Douglas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1992. VG/VG. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $16.00
20) More Than Complete Hitchhiker's Guide [Complete and Unabridged]
Adams, Douglas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wings Books, 1989 Good+/Good+, hardcover, corners slightly rubbed, paint specks on endpapers and inside of dust jacket, dust jacket has slightly shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $9.50
21) Life, the Universe and Everything; the Cosmic Conclusion of the Hitchhiker's Trilogy
Adams, Douglas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books , 1982 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, gently rubbed, previous owner writing on front pasted down endpage, jacket pushed along edges, small tears, 227 pages, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $12.00
22) Barbarians
Adams, Robert; Greenberg, Martin H.; Waugh, Charles G. [editors]

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library , 1986. Good. Paperback, spine creased, warped, number written in ink on blurb page.. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.00
23) Eddie's Blue-Winged Dragon
Adler, C. S

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990 Very Good, Trade Paper, corner creases, rubbed, x-lib and related markings, 144 pages . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
24) Galaxies Like Grains of Sand
Adliss, Brian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library , 1960 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.00
25) Transit to Scorpio
Akers, Alan Burt

London: Futura Publications Limited , 1974 Very Good-, Paperback, 190 pages, tight, rubbed, corners pushed, spien creases, back cover soiled . Paperback. Very Good-. Illus. by Kirk, Tim [illustrator]. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.50
26) Catharsis Central X1687
Alban, Antony

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Corp., 1969 Very Good, Paperback, edges rubbed, 160pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
27) Catharsis Central
Alban, Antony

New York: Berkley Publishing Corp., 1969. VG, pb, edges rubbed, 160pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $7.00
28) The Dark Light Years
Aldiss, Brian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library , 1964 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.00
29) Perilous Planets, One Must Be Careful, at All Times, on All Planets, Seventeen Vintage Visions of the Future
Aldiss, Brian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bard, Camelot and Discus, 1980 Good, Mass Market Paperback, water damage, warped, page edges soiled and faded, 350 pages, tight, writing on front free endpage . Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
30) Greybeard
Aldiss, Brian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library , 1965 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.00
31) The Long Afternoon of Earth
Aldiss, Brian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library, 1962 Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 192 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
32) Who Can Replace a Man?
Aldiss, Brian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Book , 1967 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
33) Starswarm
Aldiss, Brian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library , 1964. Very Godd-, stains on front cover, 159 pages, previous owner name inside front cover . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $5.00
34) Galactic Empires Volume Two: Stories of Man's Greatest Interstellar Quest By Blish, Budrys, harrison, Van Vogt and More No. 2879
Aldiss, Brian (Editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon , 1979 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
35) The Eighty-Minute Hour
Aldiss, Brian W

1974: Doubleday and Co. Garden City, NY. 226 pp. fine/fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo.. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $26.00
36) Barefoot in the Head
Aldiss, Brian W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books , 1972 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 280 pages, tight, spine crease, previous owner writing inside front cover, gently rubbed . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $7.00
37) Seasons in Flight
Aldiss, Brian W

London: Triad Grafton Book , 1986 Very Good, Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
38) Neanderthal Planet
Aldiss, Brian W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books , 1970 Good, Mass Market Paperback, corner creased and pushed, rubbed, back cover tape and surface tear, previous owner stamp on rear free endpage, 192 pages, tight . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.00
39) Starswarm
Aldiss, Brian W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
40) Starswarm
Aldiss, Brian W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1985 Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, creases, corner creases, 246 pages, tight . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
41) Neanderthal Planet
Aldiss, Brian W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon , 1970 Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, faded, water damage, 192 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
42) Nebula Award Stories, Number Two
Aldiss, Brian W. [editor]; Harrison, Harry [editor]

New York: Pocket Books , 1968. VG+, pb, 244pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $8.00
43) The Pharaoh Contract: The Emancipator Book 1
Aldridge, Ray

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
44) Nomad: Death Race
Alexander, David

Toronto: Gold Eagle / Worldwide Library, 1992 Very good, paperback, spine creased.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
45) Nomad
Alexander, David

Toronto: Gold Eagle / Worldwide, 1992 Very good, paperback, spine creased.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
46) Taran Wanderer
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1990 Very Good, Trade Paper, 272 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.50
47) Science Fiction: The Future
Allen, Dick

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1971 Very Good, Paperback, edges rubbed, surface tear and stain on back cover, stains on page edges, 345 pages, . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $8.00
48) Genesis Five
Allen, Henry Wilson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pyramid, 1970. Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, gently rubbed, spine creases, 189 pages, previous owner stamp and sticker inside front cover, top back edge pushed. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.50
49) Ambush at Corellia
Allen, Roger MacBride

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1998 VG Paper Back. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.50
50) Ambush at Corellia [Book One of the Corellian Trilogy] [Star Wars]
Allen, Roger MacBride

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Very good, paperback.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $4.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 of 2251 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: