cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Mathematics

from Ye Old Bookworm

Browse Mathematics | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more MATHEMATICS / General books
1) Mathematics Today
Abbott, Janet S. & David W. Wells

Orlando: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0153507047 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 368 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Textbook . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.95
2) A Survey of Mathematics with Applications
Angel, Allen R. ; Christine D. Abbott; & Dennis C. Runde

Boston: Pearson Addison Wesley. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 9780321112507 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 825 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) Math Advantage On My Own Practice Workbook
Brace, Harcourt

Orlando: Harcourt Brace & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Sixteenth Printing. Paperback. 0153110457 . 0.3 x 10.6 x 8.1 Inches; 167 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust jacket; Shows Wear; Highlight on two text pages with pencil marks. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.25
4) Statistics Today A Comprehensive Introduction
Byrkit, Donald R

Menlo Park: The Benjamin Cummings Publishing Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Paperback. 0805307419 . Student Solutions Manual to Accompany; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 166 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Wear; Rubbed . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $17.20
5) Statistics Today A Comprehensive Introduction
Byrkit, Donald R

Menlo Park: The Benjamin Cummings Publishing Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0805307400 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 850 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Rubbed around edges . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.25
6) B A Ii Plus Guidebook
Caldwell, Dave

Dallas: Texas Instruments Incorporated. Very Good. 1996. Reprint. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; White and black trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
7) Scott Foresman Addison Wesley Matematicas Volume 1 Texas Edition Grade/grado 2
Charles, Randall

Menlo Park: Scott Foresman Addision Wesley. Very Good+;. 1999. Second Printing. Spiral bound. 0-201-36477-8 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 230 pages; White spiral illustrated card boards (large green and red frog) . Text pages clean and tight. Contains CD-Rom. Teacher's resource package with planning software. Support for TEKS and TAAS. Texas Teacher's edition in Spanish and English for grade 2. Chapters 1-6. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $19.50
8) Addison Wesley Geometry Texas Teacher's Edition
Clemens, Stanley R. ; Renfro, Freddie Lee

Menlo Park: Addison-Weslrey Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 9780201252330 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 694 pages; Texas Teacher's Edition, Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Rubbed; Textbook Binding; With answers and tips for teachers . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $69.95
9) Geometry In Easy Steps An Informal Approach
Cox, Philip L

Boston: Allyn and Bacon, Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0205075738 . Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 504 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.95
10) HBJ Algebra 2 with Trigonometry
Coxford, Arthur

Orlando: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0153536454 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 787 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Tight; Textbook Binding . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $59.00
11) Hbj Algebra 1
Coxfort, Arthur

Orlando: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0153536403 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 683 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Some Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $14.95
12) Mathematics
Duncan, Ernest R

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 039525468x . Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 407 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $85.00
13) Useful Mathematics A High-School Course in Fundamentals
Dunn, Flora M

Boston: Ginn and Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 434 pages; No Dust jacket; Book Shows Wear; Pages Brown due to age, Texas School book. Well read copy . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $19.50
14) Addison Wesley Math Grade 7
Eicholz, Robert E

Menlo Park: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 9780201277005 . Textbook; 1 x 10.25 x 8.25 Inches; 574 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Rubbed; Textbook Binding . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.75
15) Addison Wesley Math Grade 8
Eicholz, Robert E

Menlo Park: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Third Edition. Hardcover. 9780201278002 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 574 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Rubbed; Textbook Binding, Names in front; Text seems to be clean. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.95
16) Addison-wesley Mathematics
Eicholz, Robert E

Menlo Park: Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 020124800x . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 472 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Scuffed; Textbook Binding; Previous Owners Name, . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.49
17) Applied Business Mathematics
Fairbank, Roswell E

Cincinnati: South-Western Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0538134402 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 598 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Some Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $8.95
18) Analytic Geometry
Fuller, Gordon

Reading: Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0201024144 . Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 334 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Textbook . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.95
19) General Math Skills Problem Solving Applications
Gerardi, William J

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0153536012 . Teachers Edition; Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 472 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $17.95
20) Essentials Of Mathmematics Consumer / Career Skills Applications Teacher's Edition
Gerardi, William J

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 015353611x . Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 470 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $14.95
21) Finite Mathematics
Gilligan, Lawrence G. and Robert B. Nenno

Santa Monica: Goodyear Publishing. Good with no dust jacket;. 1979. Second Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0-87620-314-4 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 581 pages; Goldish boards with black lettering; scuffed at edges, tips and spine ends. Spine is faded. Creased at hinge but not cracked. Text pages clean and tight. ; Signed by . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
22) Mathematics A Liberal Arts Approach
Graham, Malcolm

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good- with no dust jacket;. 1973. None stated. Hardcover. 0-15-555235-x . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 278 pages; White boards yellowed at spine and edges otherwise lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated with diagrams, charts, and index. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.20
23) Plane Trigonometry
Heineman, E.Richard

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0070279322 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 295 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Textbook; . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.95
24) Plane Trigonometry With Tables
Heineman, Richard E

New York: McGraw Hill Book Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Second Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 167 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Show shelf Rubbed; Previous Owner Name . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.75
25) Introductory Algebra Two
Jacobs, Russell F

New York: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0153577444 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 600 pages; Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Scuffed; Textbook Binding. Answers to Odd-Numbered Exercises . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $27.95
26) Developmental Mathematics
Keedy, Mervin L. ; Marvin L. Bittinger; & Judith A. Beecher

Reading: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. 9780201525915 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 924 pages; Over Size Paperback; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear. Work Book Like. NO MARKS. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $15.00
27) Elmentary Applied Statistics
Lentner, Marvin

Tarrytown: Bogden & Quigley Inc.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-8005-0022-9 . Small 4to 9" to 11' tall; 428 pages; Remainder mark. DJ lightly rubbed with minor creasing at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Glossary of Symbols at pastedown and FFEP. Square root tables at rear pastedown and rear FEP. For students who have no prior knowledge of statistics. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
28) College Algebra
Lial, Margaret L

Glenview: Scott, Foresman & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 0673382451 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 576 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear; Answers to Selected Exercises in back of book. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.95
29) A First Year Course In Algebra Part I
Mallory, Virgil S

Chicago: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Paperback. Textbook; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 259 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust jacket; Shows Wear; Pages Browning due to age . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $15.00
30) First Algebra
Mallory, Virgil S

Chicago: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co.. Fair with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 470 pages; No Dust jacket; Book Shows Wear; School Text Book; Pages Browning due to age; Binding badly rubbed on edges . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) A First Year Course In Algebra Part 2
Mallory, Virgil S

Chicago: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Paperback. Textbook; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 289 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust jacket; Shows Wear; Pages Browning due to age . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $15.00
32) Algebra Two With Trigonomentry Third Edition [teacher's Edition]
Payne, Joseph N

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Paperback. 0153539356 . Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 568 pages; Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.72
33) Developmental Mathermatics T A S P Version Student's Solutions Manual
Penna, Judith with Marvin Bittinger and Judith Beecher

Reading: Addison Wesley. Near Fine;. 2000. Fifth Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0-201-63681-6 . Small 4to 9" to 11" tall; 333 pages; Over sized trade paperback, navy covers. Little wear to note. This is the solutions manual to the 5th edition textbook. Contains the solutions and answers to the odd number problems. Even gives the way to work the problem in simple terms. Text pages clean and tight. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $18.20
34) Elementary Differential Equations  International Edition 
Rainville, Earl D. & P.E. Bedient

New York: MacMillan Publishers Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. 0023977701 . Collier Macmillan International Editions; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 530 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Tight; Shows little Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $12.95
35) Matematicas - Practica Grado 2 Hojas Para Fotocopiar
Scott Foresman Addison Wesley editors

Menlo Park: Scott Foresman Addision Wesley. Near Fine;. 1998. First Printing. Softcover. 0-201-36528-6 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 245 pages; Bright green over sized trade paperback. Clean text. Teacher's key to answer at rear. Text is in Spanish. For grade 2. Includes Practica de lecciones, practica mixta and Repasos acumulativos. Previous owner address label. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
36) Matematicas Grado 2 Cuaderno De Evaluacion
Scott Foresman Addison Wesley editors

Menlo Park: Scott Foresman Addision Wesley. Very Good+. 1998. First Printing. Softcover. 0-201-36530-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 287 pages; Bright green over sized trade paperback. Clean, tight and bright. Text is in Spanish. Includes : Formularios ye listas de evaluacion, Pruebas de capitulo, pruebas trimestrales, formularios administrativos, and cuestionarios. Teacher's answer key. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
37) Matematicas Grado 2 Tecnologia Practicas Conclaculadoras Practicas Con Software
Scott Foresman Addison Wesley editors

Menlo Park: Scott Foresman Addision Wesley. Very Good+. 1998. First Printing. Stapled wraps. 0-201-36531-6 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 25 pages; Bright green over sized trade paperback. Spanish language math book. Pages suitable to photocopy for classroom studies. Teacher's answer key at rear. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50
38) Essentials Of Mathematics With Consumer Applications
Sobel, Max A

Lexington: Ginn and Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0-663-32756-3 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 500 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $25.00
39) For All Practical Purposes Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics
Steen, Lynn A. [editor]

New York: W. H. Freeman and Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1994. Third Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780716723783 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 722 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear, with answers to Odd-numbered exercies. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $12.95
40) How Do Octopi Eat Pizza Pie? Math Pizza I Love Math
Time Life editors

Alexandria: Time Life for Children. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. None stated. Hardcover. 0-8094-9950-9 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages; Blue glossy boards lightly rubbed at spine ends and corner tips otherwise little wear to note. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated fully throughout. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.00
41) Analytic Geometry
Underwood, R. S

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co.. Good. 1956. Second Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Wear; Show shelf Rubbed; . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $14.24
42) Elementary Mathematical Structure
Vick, George R

Columbus: Charles E Merrill Books Inc. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" to 11" tall; 244 pages; DJ is yellowed and is nicke and chipped at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Learning basic math skills. . more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.50

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: