Nature and Environmentfrom Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB |
|
Browse Nature and Environment | Return to Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB | Even more NATURE / Environmental Conservation & Protection books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 755 listings found. |
| 1) |
Southern African Botanical Literature 1600-1988 (SABLIT) (Publisher series: South African Library Grey Bibliographies.)
|
|
|
Cape Town: South African Library. [0-86968-083-8] 1988. (Trade paperback) 256pp. Near fine. Black and white and color plates, index. Publisher series: South African Library Grey Bibliographies 16. Locale: South Africa. (Natural History, Bibliographies, Botany (South Africa)). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Edible & Medicinal Plants of the Rockies
|
|
|
Edmonton: Lone Pine. [1-55105-229-6] [2000]. (Trade paperback) 270pp. Near fine. Black and white and color photographs, illustrations, map, glossary, bibliography, index. Book about Poisonous Plants. Locale: Rocky Mountains; Western Canada. (Natural History (Canada), Field Guides, Medicinal Herbs, Medicinal Plants, Mosses, Shrubs, Trees, Edible Wild Plants). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Thinking Gorillas; Testing and Teaching the Greatest Ape
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton. [0-525-41074-0] [1980], 1st edition. (Hardcover) 167pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Photographs, illustrations, map, bibliography, index. The top edge of the dust jacket is tape-repaired. (Natural History, Gorillas, Intelligence, Learning, Psychology). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 4) |
Wild Flowers of the Cape Peninsula
|
|
|
Cape Town: Oxford University Press. 1950, a numbered copy from a limited edition of 100. (Hardcover) 94 plates, xvii pp. Very good, no dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue leather. All edges gilt, map frontispiece, 94 color plates, index. The cover is scuffed at the corners and the top and bottom of the spine, the boards are a bit splayed, and there are tape-stains around the edges of the endpapers, also there is a previous owner's name and date on the front endpaper. Text by T.M. Salter. Foreword by J.C. Smuts. Locale: South Africa. (Natural History, Botanical Illustration (South Africa), Botany (South Africa), Flowers, Wild Flowers (South Africa)). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 5) |
An Account of the Plant Ecology of the Cathedral Peak Area of the Natal Drakensberg (Publisher series: Botanical Survey of South Africa. Memoir No.)
|
|
|
Pretoria: Republic of South Africa. Government Printer. 1963. (stiff paper covers) 178pp. Very good. Illustrated wrappers. Tables, illustrations, folding figures, folding panorama, photographs, folding map. Publisher series: Botanical Survey of South Africa. Memoir No. 34. Locale: Drakensberg Mountains (South Africa); South Africa. (Natural History, Botanical Journals (South Africa), Botany (South Africa)). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
An Account of the Plant Ecology of the Table Mountain Area of Pietermaritzberg, Natal (Publisher series: Botanical Survey of South Africa. Memoir No.)
|
|
|
Pretoria: Union of South Africa. Government Printer. 1958. (stiff paper covers) 133pp. Near fine. Illustrated wrappers. Tables, folding illustrations, charts, photographs on plates, references, folding map. Publisher series: Botanical Survey of South Africa. Memoir No. 32. Locale: South Africa; Table Mountain (South Africa). (Natural History, Botanical Journals (South Africa), Botany (South Africa)). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Butterflies of Manitoba
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature. [0-920704-16-6] 1989. (4to paperback) 290pp. Very good. Color photographs, illustrations, maps, bibliography, glossary, appendix, index. There is a small tear along the bottom of the spine at the back. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Natural History, Butterflies). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dogs and Dog Care
|
|
|
London: Thames and Hudson. [1962]. (Hardcover) 268pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrations, black and white and color plates, photographs, index, glossary. The dust jacket has minor edgewear, chipping and a two inch angle tear on the back panel. (Dogs, Breeding, Dogs, Grooming, Training). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
1001 Questions Answered About Insects
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead. 1961. (Hardcover) 260pp. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Photographs, bibliography, index. Edgewear and chipping to dust jacket. Illustrations by Elsie B. Klots & Su Zan Noguchi Swain. Photography by Alexander B. Klots. (Natural History, Insects). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 10) |
Woodland Portraits
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. [1954]. (Folio hardcover) Not paginated. Very good, no dust jacket. Gilt lettering, color photographs by the author. Preface by Ralph M. Evans. (Natural History). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Joseph Knight's Cultivation of the Plants Belonging to the Natural Order Proteeae
|
|
|
Cape Town: Tablecloth Press. [0 620 10606 9] [1987], a numbered copy from a limited edition of 300. (4to in slipcase) xxxviii, xix, 128pp. Fine. Issued without dust jacket. A facsimile edition signed by J.P. Rourke. Green boards with paper spine label in a fine slipcase trimmed with marbled paper, all enclosed in a fine cloth slipcase with marbled paper trim and a paper spine label. Portraits, 4 color plates and a 7 page catalog of books published by Savage. An elegant presentation marred only by the front endpaper being a bit bubbled owing to a binding error. Facsimile of On the Cultivation of the Plants Belonging to the Natural Order of Proteeae with Their Generic As Well As Specific Characters and Places Where They Grow Wild. William Savage, London 1809. Locale: South Africa. (Natural History, Botanical Illustration (South Africa), Botany (South Africa), Proteaceae (Plants)). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Koehler Method of Utility Dog Training
|
|
|
New York: Howell Book House. [0 87605 760 1] 1980, 5th printing. (Hardcover) 144pp. Very good plus, no dust jacket. Photographs. The spine is faded and there is a previous owner's blindstamp on the half-title and the back endpaper. (Natural History, Dog Training, Dogs). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Seashore Life of the Northern Pacific Coast; An Illustrated Guide to Northern California, Oregon, Washington, and British Columbia
|
|
|
Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre. [0-88894-390-3] [1983]. (Trade paperback) 370pp. Very good. Black and white and color photographs, illustrations, glossary, bibliography, index. Locale: British Columbia; California; Oregon; Washington. (Natural History, Marine Biology, Zoology). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hanging Gardens; Basket Plants, Indoors and Out
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. [1971], book club edition. (Hardcover) 101pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrations, photographs, appendices. (Gardening, Gardening, Plants). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Begonias - Indoors and Out
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton. [1967], book club edition. (Hardcover) 128pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Stamped cover. Photographs, illustrations, appendix, bibliography, index. Illustrations by Andrew Roy Addkison. (Gardening, Begonias, Flowers). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
Miniature Plants Indoors & Out
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. [1971]. (4to) 114pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Photographs, illustrations. Illustrations by Charles Hoeppner. (Gardening, Miniature Plants, Plants). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 17) |
Gift Plants; Houseplant Beauty All Year Long
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's. [1976]. (Hardcover) 156pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Photographs, illustrations, index. 'A complete guide for the healthy growth of traditional seasonal plants all year long'. Illustrations by Michael Valdez. (Gardening, Houseplants, Plants). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Audubon Society Handbook for Birders
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. [1981], 1st edition. (Hardcover) 322pp. Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. Frontispiece, illustrations, photographs, appendices, index. Light rubbing to dust jacket, previous owner's bookplate. Illustrations by Anne Senechal Faust. (Birds, Bird Watching, Field Guides, Handbook). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 19) |
Trees Shrubs and Climbers
|
|
|
Bethal: The Author. 1981. (4to) 570pp. Very good plus, no dust jacket. Color illustrated green boards. Illustrated with nearly 600 black and white and color photographs and many pen sketches, lists of plant names in Afrikaans and English. The bottom of the spine is lightly bumped. Translated by Rita de Klerk. Locale: South Africa. (Botany (Africa), Botany (South Africa), Gardening, Shrubs (South Africa), Trees (South Africa)). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Birds in the Boreal Forest
|
|
|
Edmonton: Forestry Canada. [0-662-20325-9] 1993. (4to paperback) 254pp. Very good. Illustrations, maps, tables, diagrams, graphs, bibliography, notes, appendices. There is a previous owner's name on the top of the front cover. "Proceedings of a workshop held March 10-12, 1992 in Prince Albert, saskatchewan". Book about Boreal Forest. Locale: Canada; Northern Canada; Western Canada. (Birds, Ecology, Taiga, Wildlife Conservation). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 21) |
Bat Ecology
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press. [0-226-46207-2] [2005]. (Trade paperback) xix, 779pp. Near fine. Photographs, illustrations, tables, graphs, maps, indices. (Natural History, Bats, Ecology and Environment, Natural History). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 22) |
Malawi Orchids; Volume I Epiphytic Orchids
|
|
|
National Fauna Preservation Society of Malawi. 1983. (Small 4to) 152pp. Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. Color photograph, illustrations, bibliography, index, folding map. Locale: Malawi. (Natural History, Botany (Africa), Orchids, Wild Flowers (Africa)). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 23) |
Population Studies of Birds
|
|
|
Oxford: Clarendon Press. [1967], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) 341pp. Very good, no dust jacket. Photographs, illustrations, maps, tables, appendix, bibliography, index. Ex-library. Locale: ; Africa; Germany; Scotland; Trinidad. (Birds, Population). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Illustrated Reference on Cacti & Other Succulents; Volume One
|
|
|
London: Blandford Press. [0-7137-0007-6] [1969]. (Hardcover) 310pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Volume 1 only of 5 volume set. Black and white and color photographs, appendix, index. Dust jacket spine faded, some edgewear to dust jacket. (Natural History, Botany, Cacti, Plants, Succulents). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Interrelationships of the New and Old World Hystricomorph Rodents (Publisher series: University of California Publications in Zoology--Volume 56, No. 1; University of California Publications in Zoology.)
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California Press. 1957. (Trade paperback) 117pp. Near fine. Illustrations, folding tables, bibliography, plates. Publisher series: University of California Publications in Zoology (Volume 56, No. 1). (Natural History, Mammals, Rodents). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Mysteries of Tobacco
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley. 1851. (Hardcover) 185pp. Good, no dust jacket. Embossed cloth cover. Book has been water damaged and is quite warped as a result. Spine frayed at top and bottom with a tear in the middle, corners bumped and rubbed, some spotting to pages. "With an Introductory Letter Addressed to the Hon. John Quincy Adams". Introduction by Samuel Hanson Cox. (Natural History, Tobacco). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 27) |
Loons
|
|
|
Toronto: Discovery Books. [1989], 1st edition. (4to) 144pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Color photographs. 2" closed tear to top of dust jacket's spine. (Natural History, Birds, Loons (Bird), Photography). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Birds of the Eastern Forest: 2
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. [0-395-10950-7] [ copyright date 1970], later printing. (Folio hardcover) 261pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Numerous color plates, illustrations, bibliography, index. Text by John A. Livingston. Locale: North America. (Birds, Birds, Natural History, Wildlife Illustration). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 29) |
Birds of the Eastern Forest: 2
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart. [1970], 1st edition. (Folio hardcover) 261pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Numerous color plates, illustrations, bibliography, index. Text by John A. Livingston. Locale: North America. (Birds, Birds, Natural History, Wildlife Illustration). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 30) |
Birds of the Northern Forest
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart. [1966], 1st edition. (Folio hardcover) 247pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Numerous color plates, illustrations, bibliography, index. Illustrations by J.F. Lansdowne. Locale: North America. (Birds, Natural History, Wildlife Illustration). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 31) |
Birds of the Northern Forest
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart. [0-7710-4688-X] [ copyright date 1966], later printing. (Folio hardcover) 247pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Numerous color plates, illustrations, bibliography, index. Dust jacket lightly soiled. May have previous owner's inscription. Illustrations by J.F. Lansdowne. Locale: North America. (Birds, Natural History, Wildlife Illustration). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 32) |
Trees,Fruits and Flowers of Minnesota; 1918 Embracing the Transactions of the Minnesota State Horticultural Society
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Harrison & Smith. 1918. (Hardcover) 536pp. Very good, no dust jacket. Frontispiece, photographs, illustrations, index. Spine slightly faded, minor cracking at rear inner hinge. Locale: Minnesota. (Natural History, Fruits, Horticulture, Trees). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 33) |
Wonders of Elephants
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead. [1979], 1st Ed.. (Hardcover) 80pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrations, photographs, index, library binding. (Natural History, Elephants). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 34) |
The Harrowsmith Reader
|
|
|
Camden East: Camden House. [0-920656-01-3] [1978]. (4to) 287pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Black and white and color illustrations, index. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. An Anthology from Canada's National Award Winning Magazine of Country Life and Alternatives to Bigness; Illustrated with hundreds of photographs, including more than 100 in full colour. (Gardening, Environmentalism, Farm Life, Harrowsmith Magazine, Lifestyles, Rural Life). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Shark; Nature's Masterpiece
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart. [1985], 1st edition. (Hardcover) 187pp. Fine in very good dust jacket. Illustrations. (Natural History, Sharks). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Centipedes and Millipedes of Southern Africa; A Guide
|
|
|
Cape Town: A.A. Balkema. [0-86961-142-9] 1987. (Trade paperback) xii, 148pp. Near fine. Illustrations, photographs, index. There is light fading to the spine and a previous owner's name on the inner cover. Locale: South Africa. (Natural History, Centipedes, Insects, Millipedes, Zoology). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Alien Animals; the Story of Imported Wildlife
|
|
|
Garden City: Natural History Press. [1966], 1st edition. (Hardcover) 240pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Photographs, bibliography, index. Previous owner's inscription. (Natural History, Wildlife). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 38) |
Cacti
|
|
|
London: Triune Books. [1973]. (4to) 144pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Frontispiece, photographs. (Natural History, Cacti, Gardening, Succulents). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Cacti
|
|
|
London: Triune. [1973]. (4to) 144pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Color photographs. Previous owner's blindstamp. (Plants, Cacti, Gardening, Succulents). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 40) |
Hengst Maestoso Austria; Liebesgeschichte Zweier Menschen Und Eines Edlen Pferdes
|
|
|
Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft. [1955]. (Half leather) 261pp. Very good plus. Illustrated cover, ribbon marker, photographs. Text in German Language. Locale: Austria. (Natural History, Horses). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 41) |
Fishes of the Atlantic Coast of Canada (Publisher series: Bulletin No.)
|
|
|
Ottawa: Fisheries Research Board of Canada. 1966. (Small 4to) 485pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Frontispiece, folding map, illustrations, color plates, maps, glossary, index. The dust jacket has some edgewear. Publisher series: Bulletin No. 155. Locale: Atlantic Canada; Atlantic Ocean; Canada. (Natural History, Fish). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Plant Ecology of the Southern Kalahari (Publisher series: Botanical Survey of South Africa. Memoir No.)
|
|
|
Pretoria: Republic of South Africa. Government Printer. 1967. (stiff paper covers) 172pp. Fine. Illustrated wrappers. Tables, illustrations, references, photographs, folding map. Publisher series: Botanical Survey of South Africa. Memoir No. 38. Locale: Kalahari; South Africa. (Natural History, Botanical Journals (South Africa), Botany (South Africa)). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 43) |
Ducks and Men
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Ducks Unlimited (Canada). [1978]. (4to) 268pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrated cloth cover, black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, maps, appendices. "Forty years of co-operation in conservation". (Birds, Ducks, Waterfowl). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Golden Age of Plant Hunters
|
|
|
New York: A.S. Barnes. [1969]. (4to) 229pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Black and white and color illustrations, bibliography, index. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Time Period 18th Century & 19th Century. (Natural History, Botany, Horticulture, Naturalists). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 45) |
All About Monkeys
|
|
|
New York: Random House. [1958]. (Hardcover) 144pp. Good to very good, no dust jacket. Decorated cloth cover, decorated endpapers, illustrations, index. Previous owner's inscription, cloth of rear cover has two small tears. (Natural History, Monkeys). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 46) |
Our Amazing Birds; Little-Known Facts About Their Private Lives
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. [1952], book club edition. (Hardcover) 239pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrations, index. Minor edgewear and chipping to dust jacket. "Odd and interesting data about 102 birds". Small format edition. Illustrations by Don R. Eckelberry. (Birds, Birds). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 47) |
Our Amazing Birds; Little-Known Facts About Their Private Lives
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. [1952], book club edition. (4to) 239pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Illustrations, index. Minor edgewear to bottom of rear dust jacket. Large format edition. Illustrations by Don R. Eckelberry. (Birds, Birds). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 48) |
Children of the Hours; Indigenous Plants with Peculiar Habits
|
|
|
Johannesburg: Ad. Donker. [0-949937-98-3] [1981]. (4to) 63pp. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. Frontispiece, black and white and color illustrations, index. Locale: South Africa. (Natural History, Botanical Illustration (South Africa), Botany (South Africa), Flowers, Poetry). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 49) |
A Field Guide to the Mushrooms of South Africa
|
|
|
Cape Town: C. Struik. [0-86977-229-5] [1985], 1st edition. (Hardcover) 168pp. Near fine, no dust jacket. Black and white and color illustrations, color photographs, glossary, index. Illustrations by Margo Branch. Locale: South Africa. (Natural History, Botanical Illustration (South Africa), Botany (South Africa), Field Guides, Mushrooms). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
Bull's Birds of New York State
|
|
|
Ithaca: Comstock Publishing Associates. [0-8014-3404-1] [1998], 1st printing. (Small 4to) 622pp. Very good plus, no dust jacket. Maps, illustrations, graphs, bibliography, indices. Contributors include Berna B. Lincoln, Stanley R. Lincoln. Illustrations by Dale Dyer. Foreword by George E. Pataki. Locale: New York. (Birds, Ornithology). more information
Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 755 listings found. |
