Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99)

Novel

Browse books in Novel | Return to OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99)
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 of 1985 listings found.
1) Fractal Design Poser User Guide for MacIntosh and Windows

Fractal Design Corporation, 1996. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
2) Three Best Loved Barbara Cartlands

NELSON DOUBLEDAY, Hardcover/DJ 463pp. ""ANTHOLOGY-Bewitched, A Sword to the Heart, The Glittering Lights"" DJ Chips light cover/spine wear;. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
3) The Last of the Dixie Heroes (Hardcover/DJ)
Abrahams, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** unmarked text, square, Unclipped Price-DJ. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
4) Pussy, King of the Pirates (HC/DJ)
Acker, Kathy; Grove Press

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1996. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
5) A Slender Thread (HC/DJ)
Ackerman, Diane

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1997. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective Dust Jacket, unclipped price Dust Jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
6) Dr Kildare Assigned to Trouble
Ackworth, Robert

Whitman Publishing, 1963. Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pictorial boards, M-G-M television Series Book, lamination tight, pictorial edgepapers. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
7) THE GIRL IN A SWING
Adams Richard

Hardcover Knopf; 1980; hardback with DJ: 339pp; VG/Good Plus;. white cloth boards; DJ has chips; light edge/spine bumps. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
8) SUPERIOR WOMEN
Adams, Alice

HARDCOVER Knopf; 1984; DJ: 368pp; VG/Good;. DJ has stains; light edge/spine bumps. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Good Intentions (Hardcover)
Adams, Jane

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1985. Hardcover, Dust Jacket, tight binding, square, light shelf wear, clean edgeapapers, unmarked text, DJ has cosmetic scuffs ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
10) Down By The River (Hardcover)
Adler, C.S

Coward, McCann, 1981. tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ scuffs & lightly chipped along its edges. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
11) SWEET EYES
AGEE JONIS

HARDCOVER New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1991. NEW BOOK NO MARKS; 405pp, First Edition,. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $9.19
Add to cart 
12) Helliconia Winter
Aldiss, Brian

Softcover 1986 Berkley Trade paperback. VG; tight binding; light wear; bookstore stamp; No interior marks. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
13) Helliconia Spring
Aldiss, Brian

Softcover 1986 Berkley Trade paperback. VG; tight binding; light wear; bookstore stamp; No interior marks. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
14) GALACTIC EMPIRES Volume Two
Aldiss, Brian (Editor)

Hardcover, St. Martin's Press BCE 1976. VG/VG-; DJ scuffs; light chips around spine, no text marks; tight binding; bright DJ; light corner/edge bumps. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) SPACE OPERA
ALDISS, BRIAN (Editor)

Doubleday 1974 HARD COVER. ** BCE; VG/VG; 185pp; ONE OWNER BOOK; dark blue boards; red title; clean/tight/unmarked text; light shelf wear still creaks when you open book! **. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
16) GALACTIC EMPIRES (Volume Two)
ALDISS, BRIAN (Editor)

St. Martin's 1976 HARD COVER. ** BCE; VG/VG-; 278pp; ONE OWNER BOOK; dark blue boards; light blue title; clean/tight/unmarked text; very light shelf wear; DJ scuffs **. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
17) GALACTIC EMPIRES Volume One
Aldiss, Brian (Editor_

Hardcover, St. Martin's Press BCE 1976. VG/VG-; DJ scuffs; light chips around spine, no text marks; tight binding; bright DJ; light corner/edge bumps. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
18) Nutcracker (HC/DJ)
Alexander, Shana

Doubleday & Company, 1985. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text, protective boards and Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** SUBTITLE: Money, Madness, Murder: A Family Album. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
19) When She Was Bad: The Story of Bess, Hortense, Sukhreet and Nancy (HC/DJ)
Alexander, Shana

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1990. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNmarked Text, protective boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** edgepapers marked. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
20) Hidden Passions: Secrets from the Diaries of Tabitha Lenox (HC/DJ)
Alfonsi, Alice; Lennox, Tabitha; Reilly, James E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Entertainment, 2000. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
21) THE MARBURG CHRONICLES
ALFRED COPPEL

E.P. DUTTON; 1985;; HARD COVER 563pp. ** Marvelous are the Marburgs..** Exlib with usual defects; clean; tight binding; light cover/spine/edge wear; white boards; shelf wear; brodart DJ; mapped edgepapers; heavy book; S/H $4.00 **. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
22) Illusions
Allen, Charlotte Vale

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1988. Normal cosmetic wear, edges & spine rubbed, Bright Covers, Bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Just Tell Me What You Want
Allen, Jay Presson

HARDCOVER E.P. Dutton; BCE; hardback with DJ:, 1975; 314pp. VG/VG-; light tan boards; clean/tight/unmarked. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Chocolate for a Woman's Soul : 77 Stories Feed Your Spirit and Warm Your Heart (Chocolate Ser.)
Allenbaugh, Kay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Soft Cover. Softcover, Near Fine, bookstore stamp, tight binding; unmarked text, square, bright and glossy, crisp edges LOOKS LIKE NEW BOOK ** ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Bookstore **. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
25) Daughter of Fortune (HC/DJ)
Allende, Isabel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1999. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.69
Add to cart 
26) Twenty Letters to a Friend (HC/DJ)
Alliluyeva, Svetlana

Harper & Row, 1967. Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket. BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
27) Only One Year
Alliluyeva, Svetlana

Harper & Row, 1969. Tigt binding, Unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, clean edgepapers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ cosmetic scuffs and chipped along its edges,. BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
28) Cavedweller
Allison, Dorothy

Dutton/Plume, 1999. Trade Paperback. Softcover, NF, looks and feels like a new book, bright stiff wraps, tight binding, clean text, square, clean edgepapers,. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
29) Bastard Out of Carolina
Allison, Dorothy

Plume, 1993. TITLE: Bastard Out of Carolina // Tight Binding, Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine title crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
30) Other Women
Alther, Lisa

Signet Books, 1984. Normal cosmetic wear, edges & spine rubbed, Bright Covers, Bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 of 1985 listings found.