ANGLING/HUNTING/CLIMBING/CAVING OUTDOOR PURSUITSfrom Booked |
|
Browse ANGLING/HUNTING/CLIMBING/CAVING OUTDOOR PURSUITS | Return to Booked
|
| 1) |
Guide Aspiring
|
|
|
Auckland: Oswald-Sealy (New Zealand) Ltd.. pp229. Jacket has pale foxing & is clipped, very slight edgewear, otherwise extremely good. Book is bumped at corners & spine head, with pale tanning strip each end; otherwise near new.Edited by J. Halket Millar; foreword by Sir Edmund Hillary. Illustrated with b/w photographs.. Presumed First Edition (undated). Cloth. Very Good-Very Good Plus*/Very Good*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Basic Fly Tying in Pictures
|
|
|
London Etc: Stanley Paul, 1983. pp91 includes index. Name & date to pretitle page, light rub to a corner; o/wise excellent. A step-by-step, illustrated guide to tying flies.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fishing Guide to the Tongariro River and Lake Taupo's Southern Shore
|
|
|
Wellington: The Wetland Press, 1983. pp144 plus fold-out m,ap in pocket. Illustrated with numerous photographs, maps etc. Crease to top & bottom front corners, o/wise very clean & tight. Comprehensive information.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Starting Smarter Fishing in Saltwater. An Easy-to-Follow Guide to Help the Beginning Fisherman Catch More and Bigger Fish
|
|
|
Auckland: The Halcyon Press, 2002. pp136 Signed & inscribed 'Good Fishing Tony Bishop'.'What rigs and tackle to use, the knots that will not slip, the best baits to use and how to present them' etc. Illustrated.. Signed & Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 5&1/2"x*&1/4". more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fishing. A Guide for Kiwi Kids
|
|
|
Auckland: Collins, 1991. pp36. Corners scuffed, half s dozen at most pale brown spots within-overall very clean. Copiously illustrated with line drawings. '.begins with simple information about the basic fish facts* and goes on to explain the equipment and techniques for catching them: the lines, the rods and the baits through to special fishing methods such as trolling, spinning, jigging and many others. There is also a chapter on catching trout.' (*Fish facts are the various fish, illustrated with line drawings & described). First Edition. Wraps. Very Good*. Illus. by Geoffrey J. Cox. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Spur Book of Knots
|
|
|
Bucks: Spurbooks Ltd., 1978. pp63. Pages yellowed. 'Useful for climbing, sailing, camping & all outdoor pursuits'. Illustrated with b/w drawings of over 30 knots & how to tie them.. 3rd Edition. Card. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rock and Ice Climbing
|
|
|
London: Orbis Publishing, 1983. pp 160. Has v. small inscript. & v. small stain on first free ep, foxing on front of second, illustrated ep & back of last index page. Else near new. jacket excellent. has history of climbing from 200 years ago & looks into its future. Descriptions of major climbs, people involved, debates over free and artificial climbing & the introduction of gradings. Alps, North america, Himalayas etc. Copiously illustrated with photographs, diagrams and drawings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-Very Good Plus*/Near New. Illus. by Massimo Cappon. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wilderness Women: Stories of New Zealand Women at Home in the Wilderness
|
|
|
Auckland Etc: Penguin Books, 1989. pp181. Light rub to corners, some sparse pale marks to bottom foredges. Otherwise near new. 10 stories of New Zealand women and there relationships to the New Zealand landscape -Maud Moreland-rider in the forest; Louie Lynch - bush country mountaineer; Perrine Moncrieff - champion of birds and bush; Lucy Moore - pioneering botanist; Blanche Holloway - 'in the world but not of it'; Louise Sutherland - world explorer on a bycycle; Margaret Bradshaw -geologist on ice; Jo Straker - outdoors executive; Sigrid Kohler - tracker and tramper; Wilderness wome: nature & nurture by the authors.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Wall of Shadows. The New Zealand Jannu Adventure
|
|
|
Auckland London Sydney: Hodder & Stoughton, 1976. pp177. Unclipped & uninscribed. Book has small area soiled on side exterior page edges& & little discolouration to part of the extreme edge of pretitle. otherwise very clean & tight. Foreword by Sir Edmund hillary; coloured photographs.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Orienteering
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1969. pp168. Prev. ownner's address stamped on ffep; o/wise near new. 'This book is a well-illustrated instructional volume and quite instructive on all the copetitive aspects of the sport. It should satisfy those addicts who thirst for the secrets which are the specialised techniques of orienteering...Also included in the book is a complete break-down of all the organisational aspects needed in arranging & laying out a competition.'. Second Edition; First Faber Paperback Ed. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Gordon Mansell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Lake Taupo Boating and Cruising Handbook
|
|
|
Taupo: W. N. Drake, 1981. pp80 includes index. Name & date on ffep; a very neat addition, using map symbol & the words 'keep well clear' has been made to one ,ap. Comprehensive information, numerous maps.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - As Issued?. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Rivers & Lakes of the North Island. New Zealnd Trout Fisherman's Guide
|
|
|
Auckland: William Heinemann Ltd, 1975. pp54. '.a comprehensive guide to the trout fishing rivers and lakes of the North Island of New Zealand. Containing a wealth of information, this pocket guidebook will be welcomed by every angler in New Zealand, and invaluable for visiting fishermen.'. 1st Edition. Wraps. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Master Hunters
|
|
|
Auckland Etc: Viking Pacific, 1991. pp193. Illustrated with b/w photographs. 'From seven personal interviews, journalist Kinsley Field has recorded lives of hunting adventure. of close observation of the wild and stories of the mountains and bush that may otherwise have been lost. The hunting and bushcraft skills of six men and one woman have been pitted against New Zealand game species, and in some cases against very dangerous species elsewhere in the world.'. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $17.50
|
|
| 14) |
Treasure Hunting on the Coast
|
|
|
Redcar: Fletcher Publications, 1977. pp105. Very light rub to tips. Maps & information on treasure hunting on the British Coast.. 1st Edition. Wraps. Near - As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Trout Fishing in New Zealand
|
|
|
Christchurch, Sydney & London: Whitcoulls Ltd, 1979. pp207. Illustrated with b/w photographs, drawings, maps. *trout & salmon *notable spots * methods & times 8smoking trout etcetera.. 1st Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rex Forester's the Hunting Adventures
|
|
|
Auckland London: Whitcoulls Publishers, 1987. pp208. Rubbed corners, small name & number on inside front cover; last few pages have a very pale stain along bottom edge, probably from damp-but very discrete &no other damage done. Numerous photographs. '..come along on some of my most memorable hunts and join with me in the thrill of the chase.'. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus - Very Good*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kingfish Capers. More Kiwi Fishing Tales
|
|
|
Auckland: David Bateman, 1998. pp128 * The top corners of the first couple of pages are creased, otherwise all, including cover, near-as new. '..continues his mission for the ultimate Kiwi fishing experience..'.. 1st Edition. Card. Near New*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Complete Taupo Fishing Guide
|
|
|
Auckland Sydney London: Collins, 1981. pp236 includes index. No visible flaws to jacket; book has name & date on reverse of ffep & very light wear on spine ends - otherwise excellent, very clean & tight. 'My aim..has been to make this book evocative in mood and spirit of the Taupo you know or will get to know; informative regarding tackle, technique and locality; and forthright concerning environmental aims..this one can fairly claim to be the most practical and comprehensive guide yet published.' Ep maps. Illustrated with maps, drawings, photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Comprehensive Course on Climbing: Covering Techniques and Equipment on Rock and Ice
|
|
|
London: Oceana, 1999. pp128. 'A detailed introduction to the world of climbing.' Illustrated.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Large. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
American Caves and Caving. Techniques, Pleasures and Safeguards of Modern Cave Exploration
|
|
|
New York Etc: Harper & Row Publishers, 1974. pp348. Jacket is price-clipped, with short closed tear at bottom of front panel & rub causing colour loss to head of spine. Illustrated with diagrams & photographs. Caves-types, finding, equipment, protection, techniques, medicine / first aid, search & rescue.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good - Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Trout at Taupo
|
|
|
London and Melbourne: Max Reinhardt, 1964. pp239. Speckling to boards,inscription on first free epsome sparse & pale dscolouration on first couple of pages, otherwise very clean & tight. Frontis of flies.. New & Enlarged Edition. Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Minhinnick. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
Fisherman's Paradise
|
|
|
London Sydney Toronto Bombay: Max Reinhart, 1975. pp192. The book is as new, except for an tiny indent, as made by pencil point (without any mark, on the first three pages. * The jacket has a faded spine with a bit of creasing to the head, & a tear about half an inch long along the top outer edge of the front panel, curious, as it doesn't actually reach the top edge. Unclipped & uninscribed. Foreword by Cobham.Illustrated with b/w photgraphs & drawings.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Near New - as New/Very Good - Very Good Plus *. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 23) |
Fishing for Trout
|
|
|
NZ Australia & London: Whitcombe and Tombs, 1973. pp64.* Boards are as new, Pos, more like initials, on first free ep. First & last free eps & pretitle have a hint of a crease. Some very pale yellowing on some extreme edges. Illustrated with b/w photographs & diagrams.. 1st Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good*/No Jacket / As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Maps and Compass Fundamentals Orienteering
|
|
|
Sydney: Reed, 1977. pp79 includes index. Spine faded, with tiny bump to one corner & some colour lifted where price sticker has been removed on inside of front cover. Otherwise exceelnt; in clean & tight condition. Illustrated with numerous diagrams, plus photographs etc. 'Toy Martin is one of Australia's top orienteers and shows how an orienteerig approach to map reading can make the learning of this skill more interesting and enjoyable. This book discusses all aspects of learning to read a map and use a compass and chapters include maps, scales, legends and map reference, how to orient the map, the compass, how to travel on a bearing, how to take sight and point-to-point bearings, magnetic north, grid north and declination, obstacles and contours. The book ends with several chapters on orienteeing and its skills..'. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Treasure Divers
|
|
|
London: Pelham Books. pp246. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Unclipped & uninscribed. '.tells, for the general reader & diving enthusiast alike, fascinating stories of the discovery & examination of some 50 wrecks found in recent years, from Bronze-Age traders to 19th century warships.has much to teach the amateur diver: .identifying lost ships by using public records, in an appendix which includes many examples of underwater detective work; other appendices explain how to preserve fragile finds.Here to is a comprehensive 'Diver's Guide' to wrecks around Britain.'. Undated / Presumed 1st Ed.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
In the Footsteps of Scott. With Research and Additional Material By Lindsay Fulcher
|
|
|
London Etc.: Grafton Books, 1989. pp330. Corners rubbed. Slight yellowing to foredges & extreme page edges, some scratches to back cover. Overall, a good tight reading copy. Includes colour photographs. Swan harboured an ambition since university days to retrace the footsteps of Scott's fatal journey. Together with his partner, Roger Mear & Scott's son as patron, it was done.. 2nd Edition. Card. Good*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Masters on the Dry Fly
|
|
|
Philadelphia & New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1977. pp246. Prev. owner's name, & date, on ffep, very light wear to edges of boards, o/wise excellent. Unclipped jacket has tiny nicks & wear to head of spine, & wear to spine heel, o/wise like wise excellent. '..never before have the world's most famous dry-fly fishermen been brought together in one book..Imagine a private lesson in reading the water from Len Wright, or a tutorial in dressing dry flies from Poul Jorgensen.' etc..Illustrated with drawings, diagrams & photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Dave Whitlock. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $27.50
|
|
| 28) |
Outdoors in New Zealand
|
|
|
Auckland et cetera: New Holland Publications (NZ) Limited, 2002. pp175. *As new except for creasing to one (bottom) corner. Illustrated with photographs, maps . 'In compiling this collection of stories journalist Colin Moore has just one aim: to inspire as many Kiwis as possible to get outside and into some outdoor adventures of their own..crammed full of exciting ideas of what to do and where to do it..tramping, kayaking, skiing, climbing, mountain-biking, fishing..'. First Edition. Card. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Ian Niall's Complete Angler
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1976. pp115. * Small area of very pale tanning to first & last free eps. Illustrated with numerous drawings & 30 photographs. Coarse, game & sea fishing. The angler's point of view, the world of the fish, lures, baits, tackles & knot tying, glossary of terms, fishing facts, suggestions for further reading. A Primer.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Near New-As New*/As New. Illus. by Merion Roberts. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Large. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $30.00
|
|
| 30) |
Trout with Nymph
|
|
|
Auckland London Sydney: Hodder & Stoughton, 1974. pp150. * The jacket is unclipped, with no chips, but has considerable rubbing and edgewear. The boards are bright; if you squint you can see some brown at very extereme edge of a few pages, from minor marks to side foredges. According to the author, nymphs are trout's staple diet. '.."present the trout with what it feeds on and you are half way to success'..'. illustrated with b/w photographs & drawings; tables etc.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good Plus - Very Good Minus*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 31) |
Fly Patterns. An International Guide
|
|
|
London: Ward Lock Ltd, 1986. pp160 includes index. Unclipped jacket has 1" closed tear with some confined creasing at bottom of spine, book has a couple of very minor marks. Inscribed by illustrator, under his name, on title page-'To Bob in the hope that these illustrations will encourage you to catch larger specimens to go with the chips! George' Illustration in colour of each fly, with detail & origin/use.. Signed & Inscribed By Illustrator. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good - Near New/Very Good*. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $35.00
|
|
| 32) |
Encyclopaedia of Fishing in the British Isles
|
|
|
Glasgow & London: Collins, 1979. pp 256. Contents: Coarse fishing as a pleasure angler, Coarse fifhing-the match fisherman, Sea angling from inshore & deepsea boats, Game fishing for salmon trout & grayling. '..will widen the angler's knowledge, increase his skills and add immeasurably tot his enjoyment..'.Illustrated with colour & b/w drawings & photographs.. Fourth Reprint. Cloth. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Large. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $30.00
|
|
| 33) |
Sea Fishing Baits
|
|
|
Sparkford: The Oxford Illustrated Press, 1989. pp124. Book is as new except for slight slant to spine.Illustrated with b/w & coloured photographs & b/w drawings. '..Each bait is dealt with individually, with a detailed description of where to find them and how to obtain them. how to store them, how to present them and which fish you are likely to catch with them..'.. Reprint. Illustrated Laminated Boards. Near New/Near New - As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $20.00
|
|
| 34) |
A Magnificent Obsession
|
|
|
Auckland: Halcyon Press, 1995. An ex-library book with the usual stamps and markings. A tidy book considering its past. 166 pp. The story of a New Zealand hunter's adventures from Fiordland to Alaska, with many black and white photographs and maps .. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex- Public Library. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 35) |
Game Animals in New Zealand
|
|
|
Wellington, Auckland & Sydney: A. H. & A, W. Reed, 1968. pp112. In laminated illustrated boards. Numerous illustrations in b/w & colour. Gift inscription on back of title page. Contents: Acknowlegements; Game animals in New Zealand; Red deer; Wapiti; Fallow deer; Chamois; Thar; Wallaby; Wild pig; Goat; Sika deer; The photography of game animals; Whitetail (Virginia deer; Sambur deer; Rusa deer; Appendix-botanical names; Bibliography.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Large. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $12.50
|
|
| 36) |
Magic in the Mountains
|
|
|
Auckland: Viking Pacific, 1993. An ex library book with the usual stamping and marks. Tidy and tight considering. 140pp The adventures of a South Island angler, with colour photos and etchings throughout.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex- Public Library. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $20.00
|
|
| 37) |
Memories of a New Zealand Angler
|
|
|
Dunedin: John McIndoe, 1989. An ex-library book with the usual stamps and markings.Top of spine torn slightly, rubbings and scuffing on cover, corners curled. Many colour and b/w photos.125pp.An angler's fond memories of trout fishing in many of New Zealand's South Island lakes.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
Hunt That Far Mountain
|
|
|
Wellington Auckland Sydney Melbourne: A. H. & A, W. Reed, 1970. pp182. Uninscribed & unclipped.The book looks near new, but has some faint discolouration on the pretitle page & some pale foxing on the back eps & last page. The head of the spine is well rubbed, so that the laminate has rubbed off just a small area, & there is one very small chip. The top corners are also rubbed, particularly the back one. Overall though, its a very nice copy. '.The best type of hunting story, humorous and full of incidents.filled with practical advice too-read the chapter "Food for the Long Trail" for a good laugh and much usefull information.'. Wapiti, whitetail, rusa, sika, sambar, wild sheep & goats, boar & wallabies.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $25.00
|
|
| 39) |
Scotland for Fishing 2002
|
|
|
Pastime Publications Ltd, 2002. pp160. '..is absolutely the only book an angler needs to fish Scotland's plentiful waters. Covering Stillwater Trout Fisheries, Trout and Salmon, Rivers and Lochs, Coarse Fishing and Sea Angling, there is something here for every angler, whether long in the tooth or new to the sport.' Budget, tips on tackle & techniques, travel, articles by leading anglers.. 1st Edition. Card. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
Across Greenland in Nansen's Tracks
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1983. pp144.. 1st English Language Edition. Cloth. Good Plus-Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
Fly Tying for the Beginner
|
|
|
Thornton Heath: E. Veniard. pp23. some slight browning to edges of cover, 1cm tear parallel with spine at the foot, small 'testing' mark with pen at bottom front cover-much more presentable than it sounds. Illustrated with diagrams, drawings, tables.. Undated ; Presumed First Edition. Card. Very Good*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Compleat Angler or the Contemplative Man's Recreation. Being a Discourse of Fish & Fishing Not Unworthy of Most Anglers
|
|
|
London Etc.: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd. pp283. Dark blue very bright with gilt detail to spine, blue top foredges. Side & bottom foredges have some foxing & if you stare long enough some wear visible at spine edge. A very little fox on pastedown & first free ep (confined). Overall extremely presentable. Pos on BACK free ep.. Undated. Flexible Leather / Leatherette. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
Beach & Rock Fishing
|
|
|
Auckland: Wilson & Horton, 1980. pp64. Illustrated with b/w photographs & diagrams, the basics of beach & rock fishing clearly explained. What you need & how to do it.. Undated; Presumed First Edition. Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Large. more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) |
Price: NZD $10.00
|
|
