Paranormal Romancefrom Ye Old Bookworm |
|
Browse Paranormal Romance | Return to Ye Old Bookworm | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
|
| 1) |
Wicked Nights
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books. Very Good;. 2005. First Edition. Softcover. 0-425-20032-9 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 pages; Lavender trade size paperback rubbed at spine ends. Remainder mark. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Forever - Novel Of Good And Evil Love And Hope
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-2912-4 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 359 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 3) |
Midnight Enchantment
|
|
|
Hickory Corners: Imajinn Books. Near Fine;. 1999. First Printing. Softcover. 1-893896-04-8 . Midnight Vampire Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages; Trade size paperback white lettering at spine. Little wear to note. Text pages clean, bright and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ritual Of Proof
|
|
|
New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-380-97834-2 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 340 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 5) |
What Dreams May Come Knightly Dreams, Shattered Dreams, and the Road of Adventure
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Publishing Corp.. Very Good-;. 2005. First Printing. Softcover. 0-425-20268-2 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages; Purplish trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges and corner tips. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Darkfever
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9780739774235 . Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Beyond The Highland Mist
|
|
|
New York: Wheeler Large Print. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 1587248794 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 509 pages; Black and gray glossy boards front cover corner slightly bumped. Book solid, clean and tight. Large print text. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 8) |
Here And Now
|
|
|
New York: Avon Book. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-2111-5 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 373 pages; DJ very slightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 9) |
Little Fate The Witching Hour, Winter Rose and a World Apart
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books. Very Good. 2005. Softcover. 0-425-20132-5 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 325 pages; Pale blue spine, trade size paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 10) |
Little Magic Spellbound, Ever after and in Dreams
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books. Very Good-. 2002. 1st Printing Thus. Softcover. 0-425-18318-1 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 293 pages; White trade size paperback rubbed at edges and corner tips. Very minor handling soil. Text pages clean and tight. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 11) |
One Upon A Dream In Dreams, the Sorcerer's Daughter, the Enchantment, and Bridge of Sighs
|
|
|
New York: Jove. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-1139-x . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 357 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Text pages are beginning to yellow at margins otherwise clean. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 12) |
Once Upon A Star Ever After, Catch a Falling Star, the Curse of Castle Clough, and Starry, Starry Night
|
|
|
New York: Jove. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1999. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-7394-0673-6 . 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 355 pages; Very lightly rubbed at DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages just beginning to yellow at margins. . more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States) |
Price: $5.20
|
|
