Autographed Editionfrom Elsie's Antiques & Resale |
|
Browse Autographed Edition | Return to Elsie's Antiques & Resale | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 406 listings found. |
| 1) |
Some Mountains Are to Climb
|
|
|
Pentacostals of RIchmond. 0939241994 Title page autographed and dated with personal note to previous owner. Good 2001 softcover with very slight curl and creases on cover, minimal edge wear. Binding nice and tight, pages in great condition. 139 pages . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 2) |
Future directions for medical education: A report of the Council on Medical Education, adopted June 15, 1982 by the House of Delegates of the American Medical Association
|
|
|
The Association. 0899701469 Very good signed by 13 persons, softcover, light edge and corner wear, autographed inside front cover by 13 members of the council at this time. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $18.13
|
|
| 3) |
I don't own you so I can't give you away
|
|
|
Abstract Pub. 0915862018 Signed 1975 First Edition hardcover with dust jacket, jacket edges are chipped and frayed but good image and bright colors and contrast. Author signed with inscription "Best Wishes" Irene Mitchell in deep red sharpie. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 4) |
Segelflug - Modellbau
|
|
|
Otto Maier Verlag Ravenswood Germany. B000IW14KU Very good signed pictorial hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, Author's gift inscription and autograph inside front. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 5) |
Colors of Grace: A Daily Devotional for Women by Women
|
|
|
Review & Herald Publishing. 0828017611 New signed hardcover with light edge wear from shelf. A blessing is given on front end page and signed by author. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 6) |
A Woman's Eye: Featuring the Finest Female Sleuths By the Best Women Crime Writers Ever
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. B000T3B2O6 Hardcover with dust jacket, minor edge wear no notable damage. Title page autographed by Sara N Paretsky with a personalized inscription to Mary Ann 1991 . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 7) |
The Girl Who Loved Caterpillars
|
|
|
Philomel. 0399218718 Hardcover with DJ, Autographed by Floyd Cooper inscribed for Heather Prince with a drawing of a caterpillar. book like new dj has long tears at top and bottom of binding,some rubs and minor edge wear . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $9.18
|
|
| 8) |
Dusk and A Voice Singing
|
|
|
Lotus Publishers. B000IWAG2C Very Good autographed hardcover with no dustjacket, 1957 First Ed. Green Buckram, light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book other than gift inscription signed by author and owners name inside front end page.. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $37.31
|
|
| 9) |
Unschemed Chances
|
|
|
Samford University Press. B000IWI90I Very Good signed hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. Gift inscription to friend autographed by author. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 10) |
The March of Freedom: Modern Classics in Conservative Thought
|
|
|
Spence Publishing Company. 096532088X Autographed nameplate by Editor Edwin J. Feulner Jr. in this Fine hardcover book with fine dustjacket, light shelf wear . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 11) |
Short-Short Stories
|
|
|
Bruce Humphries Inc. B002FT9GPO Good signed hardcover with no dustjacket, some edge and corner wear, autographed with gift inscription inside front. A few pages have penciled numbers on them. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $20.15
|
|
| 12) |
Jemima Shores First Case And Other Stories
|
|
|
Weidenfeld And Nicolson. Hardcover. B000GL7PPG Very good inscribed by author hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Autographed to Sarah. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.66
|
|
| 13) |
Peter Grimes [Vocal Score]; an Opera in Three Acts and a Prologue derived from the poem of George Crabbe
|
|
|
Boosey & Hawkes. B000E1C3ZU Very Good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. with a facsimile dedication by Benjamin Britten Feb 1945. Was mentioned that autograph is facsimile, printed, not original. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $181.74
|
|
| 14) |
Sonnets and Some Lines
|
|
|
Gary Printing Co.. B001IIKUT4 SIGNED BY AUTHOR - very good softcover with light shelf wear, inside front cover states "To Janet, Dwight . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $18.13
|
|
| 15) |
Threads of Memories: My Tragic But Fascinating Life
|
|
|
Morris Publishing. 0739204513 Very good 1999 softcover shows minimal wear, gift inscription with author's signature on front end page, no markings on text pages . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $24.19
|
|
| 16) |
Two Elsie Muriel Farr Signed "Career Daze" & "Happy Daze" Books
|
|
|
Unknown. B001TZILUQ SIGNED BY AUTHOR - Set of two pocket size softcovers of poetry in good condition, date not listed believe circa 1940s, covers a little dirty, light shelf wear, inside pages great, gift inscriptions and author's signature on title/front end pages, no other markings. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $19.13
|
|
| 17) |
The Days of the Consuls
|
|
|
Dereta. 8673461014 softcover, inscription on inside front page -" possible autograph by the Bogdan Familil " minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 18) |
A Blind Hog's Acorns
|
|
|
Cloud, Inc.. B000OLUT7E Front end page signed by author - good 1946 2nd printing hardcover with acceptable dustjacket, DJ in rough shape with severe edge and corner wear, chips and tears and many rubs. Boards edges with some wear and couple slight indents with bent corner at bottom front. Couple small indents. 3 inch scratch and couple indents on DJ also shows on front board as slight indents. End papers turned brown from age and pages tanned, some page corners creased with some edges slightly creased. Pages in nice shape with no markings. . Fair. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $17.66
|
|
| 19) |
WARDEN RAGEN OF JOLIET. Signed by author
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc. B000I765JA Good first edition 1957 hardcover with gift inscription inside front signed by author Gladys A. Erickson dated 1958 below signature. Red hardcover no dustjacket, chipped corners and spine ends with tears at spine ends and some edge wear. Pages tanned, in nice shape, no writing. Includes several B & W photos. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $23.17
|
|
| 20) |
The Love Junk
|
|
|
Appleton-Century-Crofts. B000LIKDK8 1956 gay adventure of a sophisticated girl, Hardcover with dustjacket, Author's signature on front end page. Soiled dj in rough shape, edges and corners severely worn and torn with several tears reinforced with scotch tape. DJ also has edge and corner creases and crinkles. Writing in black magic marker and previous owner's name crossed out on front end page. Marking in pen on copyright page. Stains on inside board coverings and end pages. Uncut page ends with brown spots on page ends. Page edges worn with some corners cut off and some pages have creases. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $17.11
|
|
| 21) |
A Chronicle With Sketches at Random (Signed by Author)
|
|
|
Self-published. B001UIX7G0 SIGNED BY AUTHOR, very good 1986 softcover with light shelf wear, inside pages great, no markings or notable damage. Title page with gift inscription and author's signature. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $25.19
|
|
| 22) |
Iron Fist
|
|
|
Messner Pub.. 0965304604 #155 of 1000 to Mimi gift inscribed, also signed by author, very good First Edition 1996 softcover in like new condition, back cover creased. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 23) |
Men, Meat and Miracles
|
|
|
Julian Messner, Inc.. B000NZZAQQ Signed by author on front end page 1952 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, ,previous owners name in book also. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 24) |
Transforming Work: A Collection ofOrganizational Transformation Readings
|
|
|
Miles River Press. B000GYQX2O Gift inscription signed autograph by author on title page 1984. Good softcover with edge and corner wear. Inside clean , no writing or markings.Cover edges curled a little. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 25) |
On My Own
|
|
|
Bonner Pub.. B000IWJ8LM Very good signed by author Carolyn Campbell as a gift inscription to John, paperback with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book other than autograph on front end page.. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $18.13
|
|
| 26) |
Foarde's Free-verse Frontier Featuring Fotos
|
|
|
Lyceum. 0806211482 Very good 1979 signed hardcover with NO dust jacket. Light edge wear, gift inscription inside front cover to friend Mary Lou with author's signature. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $22.17
|
|
| 27) |
This is Variety (Special Edition)
|
|
|
Variety Clubs International. B000IW9J34 Very good velvet covered hardcover, gift inscribed by Jack Spaburg International Ambassador Publisher for Variety. Variety clubs is one of the greatest children's charities in the world. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $35.29
|
|
| 28) |
Mother Tongues: A Literary Exchange Anthology
|
|
|
Literary Exchange Press. 0974959405 Very good softcover, signed by multiple authors inside on page where there work was, most were generically inscribed, light edge wear from store shelf, cover light crease. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $35.29
|
|
| 29) |
Business Is a Contact Sport
|
|
|
0028641639 Like new signed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, Gift inscription with autograph from author. Also 2nd item with his signature too. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 30) |
Panic Disorder: What You Don't Know may Be Dangerous to Your Health
|
|
|
Fine Books Division. 0963153307 Good signed softcover, light edge and corner wear, autographed inside front cover by author 1992 . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 31) |
Bethany's Betrothal (Divine Betrothal Series, One)
|
|
|
Calvary. Paperback. 0978870301 Very Good 2006 softcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. Flat signature by author on title page. Pages bright and clean. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 32) |
The Law of Digit Balance
|
|
|
Astropoint Research Associates. 0961545429 Like New softcover signed with gift inscription to sister by author, light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $50.45
|
|
| 33) |
HISTORY OF EUREKA COLLEGE 1855-1982
|
|
|
Eureka, IL Board of Trustees of Eureka College. B000O6Z1J0 Very good signed First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, Gifr inscription on title page with authors signature. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 34) |
Tell me how
|
|
|
Harper & Row. B0007DVDJC 1964 First Edition - Author flat signed front end page - hardcover with dustjacket in acceptable condition, DJ in poor condition, heavily soiled with water damage stains. DJ also faded with scuff marks, severe edge and corner wear with several tears and chips including two inch piece torn off top edge on backside. DJ with clipped corner. Board edges with minimal wear, very light water damage stain at top spine corner. Rough cut page ends with water stains at top end. Pages in nice condition, no markings. Good reading copy. . Fair. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 35) |
Walking out: Poems
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press. 0807101540 Like New w/signed letter from author, softcover with light edge wear from store shelf. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $35.29
|
|
| 36) |
The Cat Sitter Mystery
|
|
|
IUniverse. 0595140874 inscription to previous owner and signed by author. soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 37) |
Rajiv Gandhi: An assessment
|
|
|
Amish Publications. 8190028901 Very good First Edition signed hardcover with dust jacket. Autographed by author as gift inscription on front end page in 1999. Light edge and corner wear from shelf, large heavy book. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 38) |
Superbounce
|
|
|
Burning Deck. Hardcover. Front end page with gift inscription to previous owner signed by author. Very good maroon cardboard stock cover with card stock dustjacket. Light edge and corner wear. 20 pages in great condition. . Very Good. 1983. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $22.17
|
|
| 39) |
Command Performance: An Actress in the Theater of Politics
|
|
|
PublicAffairs. 1891620061 signed by author on front end page. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 40) |
Marcus: The Autobiography of Marcus Allen
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 0312169248 HC with DJ autographed by Marcus Allen minor shelf wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 41) |
Secret of Success
|
|
|
Best Books. 0910228019 Very good signed with gift inscription softcover, light edge and corner wear, autographed with gift inscription by author. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 42) |
the boat of a million years
|
|
|
tor books. B000GL2K1K 1989 Softcover book in good condition, some edge and corner wear, no writing or markings in book except a signed name plate by author on front end page. Cover and spine with several creases, some tips at corners creased. Very good reading copy. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 43) |
Stiletto
|
|
|
Dryad Press. B0000E9UZX Author's flat signature on title page. Good 1976 softcover with edge and corner wear, scuff marks and rubs. Cover corner area with white paint chips. Cover and page corners slightly creased. Paper clip indentation on front cover and some pages, otherwise pages in good condition. 67 pages . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 44) |
Amber beads: Poems
|
|
|
s.n.]. 0911694064 1977 good Softcover, signed/autographed letter to Chicago Sun Times Columnist from author Frank Appleby some rubs and minor edge wear from shelf and few small tears at top spine corner. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 45) |
Every mother's son
|
|
|
AnchorPress/Doubleday. 0385156405 Autographed on front end page by Judith Arcana 1983 first edition hardcover with dust jacket, book like new DJ worn and faded . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 46) |
Marin
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. 0811800229 Hardcover with NO DJ in very good condition, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Signed inside front by Hal and Britte Ashley b ut do not know if autograpgh is Hal the photographer of book. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 47) |
My Turn
|
|
|
Arbor House Pub Co. 0877954763 hardcover book in very nice condition Missing dust jacket signed on inside front page "For Gail & Dick all good wishes and love Roz . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 48) |
To Boredom and Back: A How-To Book for Healing Today's Marriages
|
|
|
Spring Arbor Distributors. 0931713005 Like New signed softcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Authors autograph on front title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 49) |
Kreide fur den Wolf: Die todliche Illusion vom besiegten Sozialismus (German Edition)
|
|
|
A. Tykve. Hardcover. 392543447X Very good SIGNED GERMAN LANGUAGE hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Gift inscription on front end page autographed by author. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $37.23
|
|
| 50) |
Gold, letzte Rettung oder Katastrophe? (German Edition)
|
|
|
Fortuna Finanz-Verlag. 3856840540 Very good signed by author, GERMAN LANGUAGE, hardcover with tear on dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Gift inscription on front end page with author's autograph Mar 1989 . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 406 listings found. |










![Peter Grimes [Vocal Score]; an Opera in Three Acts and a Prologue derived from the poem of George Crabbe Peter Grimes [Vocal Score]; an Opera in Three Acts and a Prologue derived from the poem of George Crabbe](http://i.biblio.com/b/254m/204758254-0-m.jpg)


























