Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Autographed Edition

from Elsie's Antiques & Resale

Browse Autographed Edition | Return to Elsie's Antiques & Resale | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 407 listings found.
1) Tenderness in the Wilderness: Encouragement for Intimacy With God
Carvell, Pastor Wayne R

Tenderness in the Wilderness: Encouragement for Intimacy With God
Cross Cultural Publications. 0940121565 Very good signed softcover, light edge and corner wear, autographed with gift inscription by author Pastor Wayne. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $16.99
2) All's Fair: Love, War, and Running for President
Carville, James; Matalin, Mary; Knobler, Peter

Random House. 0679431039 Signed First Trade Edition hardcover with dust jacket, autographed by Mary Matalin on title page, flat signed in black sharpie. Book as new other than signature. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
3) Rhyme & Reason: A Collection of Poems
Catalano, Tom

Wordsmith Books. 188264607X soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. Inscription to previous owner and signed by author. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
4) Poetry 'N Motion
Catalano, Tom

Wordsmith Books. 1882646037 soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. Inscription to previous owner and signed by author. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
5) The Canterbury Tales with Portraits-in-Minurature
Chaucer, Geoffrey

The Heritage Press. B000UPIQA6 1946 hardcover in slipcase, ltd #703/1500 made for members of the Limited Editions Club and signed by illustrator Arthur Szyk. Book is in very nice condition except somehow the spine is cracked on the inside separating book from cover about half way. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $182.65
6) Colors of the Mountain
Chen, Da

Random House. 0375502882 Very good first edition hardcover with dustjacket autographed by author on front end page, minor shelf wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
7) Pack of Thieves: How Hitler and Europe Plundered the Jews and Committed the Greatest Theft in History
Chesnoff, Richard Z

Doubleday. 0385487630 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
8) Feng Shui Revealed: An Aesthetic, Practical Approach to the Ancient Art of Space Alignment
Chin, Ron

Feng Shui Revealed: An Aesthetic, Practical Approach to the Ancient Art of Space Alignment
Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 0609602942 Like New author signed with inscription hardcover with dustjacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Autographed by author on front end page in 66 . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
9) How to Know God : The Soul's Journey into the Mystery of Mysteries
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony. 0609600788 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
10) Relita's angel
Clark, Jack

Vanity Press. B0006QLZ3E Very good First Edition limited to 500 copies softcover, gift inscription signed by author, light edge wear, clean solid book. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $29.85
11) You Belong to Me
Clark, Mary Higgins

Simon & Schuster. 0684835959 HC with DJ signed by Mary Higgins Clark no notabale damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
12) Before I Say Good-Bye: A Novel
Clark, Mary Higgins

Simon & Schuster. 0684835983 Title page signed by author, Mary Higgins Clark - Very good 1st Printing 2000 hardcover with dustjacket, light scuffs to cover and edges from shelf. Pages in like new condition, no major damage to book. Unclipped dustjacket. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
13) We'll Meet Again
Clark, Mary Higgins; Clark, Mary Higgins

We'll Meet Again
Simon & Schuster. 0684835975 Hardcover with dustjacket, minor shelf wear autographed by Mary Higgins Clark no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
14) We'll Meet Again
Clark, Mary Higgins; Clark, Mary Higgins

Simon & Schuster. 0684835975 Inscribed by author to previous owner, Sharon and signed by author. hardcover with dust jacket in like new condition, light edge wear from shelf. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
15) Flame: Notes on the Writer's Art
Cohan, Tony

Flame: Notes on the Writer's Art
Acrobat Books. 0918226104 Front end paper inscribed by author: To Norman, Happy New Year, love Tony and dated 1/83. Good condition First Edition 1983 softcover, covers are a little dirty, bottom front corner creased, minor black mark on front end page, otherwise text pages very good, nice and clean no writing. 63 pages . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $22.41
16) We Can Prevent World War III
Cohen, Sam

Jameson Books (IL). 0915463105 Like New first edition signed hardcover with Dust Jacket. Autographed with inscription from author to friend named Joe, signed Sam. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
17) Hearts up,
Coleman, Juliet Cox

Hearts up,
Broadman press. B0006AN3US 1935 hardcover missing dust jacket, personalized and signed by Juliet Cox Coleman 1940, minor edge wear no notable damage, 209 pages . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $149.24
18) For the love of singles
Coleman, Sarah Jepson

For the love of singles
Creation House. B0006C5GCO Very good signed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, autographed with inscription by author. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
19) The Mystery Scene Movie Guide: A Personal Filmography of Modern Crime Pictures (Brownstrone Mystery Guides, Vol 16)
Collins, Max Allan

Borgo Pr. 0941028208 New signed unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Authors autograph on front title page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $40.55
20) Majic Man (Nathan Heller Novels)
Collins, Max Allan

Dutton Adult. 0525945156 Like new Signed hardcover with dust jacket, flat signed autograph by author on title page, book as new. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
21) Landscapes of Abuse : Transforming Feminine Spirit
Commerse, Meta Claire

Landscapes of Abuse : Transforming Feminine Spirit
Dorrance Pub Co. 0805948279 Very nice softcover, minor edge wear no notable damage. Personalized and signed/autographed by Meta on title page. # Paperback: 296 pages# Publisher: Dorrance Pub Co (February 6, 2001) . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
22) The Possible Dream: A Candid Look At AMWAY
Conn, Charles Paul

Revell. 0800708571 1977 hardcover with dust jacket, small tears on edges on DJ, signed on inside title page "to Ron & Julie Paul Conn . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
23) Where Are You, Where Are You Going and How Are You Going to Get There
Connelly, Laurette M

Winston-Derek Pub. 1555233910 inscribed to previous owner and signed by author on inside front cover. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
24) A Canal Walk: A Third Collection of Poems
Conway, Timmy

A Canal Walk: A Third Collection of Poems
Millbrook Press. Hardcover. Gift inscription with signature by author on front end page. Very Good hardcover with no dj, some shelf wear. Pages slightly bowed. Binding tight. . Very Good. 1993. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $22.28
25) Vector
Cook, Robin

Putnam Adult. 0399144714 Signed Like new hardcover with dust jacket, flat signed autograph by author Robin Cook on title page, book as new. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
26) Shock
Cook, Robin

Putnam Adult. 0399146008 Very good Signed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from shelf but no notable damage to book. Authors flat signed autograph on title page. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
27) Days in Dixie
Cope, Kathleen

Days in Dixie
River City Pub. 0962281557 Publisher: The Black Belt Press. First Edition 1991 hardcover with dustjacket in acceptable condition. Front end page signed by author. Book is severely cocked and pages with musty smell and heavily crinkled from water damage. DJ is tattered and slightly crinkled, has chipped corner and number of tears, some reinforced with tape. 119 pages are free of writing and markings. . Fair. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
28) Didja' Ever Make Butter?: And Other Hilarious Childhood Survival Tales
Corbett, Gary M

Polo Springs Pub. Co.. 1886882002 Signed by author, first edition hardcover in as new condition with gift inscription to Muriel dated 1995 signed by Gary. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
29) Written in the Wind
Cornett, Florence Hawkins

GMC Press. 1888051000 Like New signed softcover, light edgewear, gift inscription signed by author on front end page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
30) Riptide
Coulter, Catherine

Putnam Adult. 0399146164 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in like new condition. minimal shelf wear. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
31) Elmhurst Illinois Memorial Hospital: The First Sixty Years
COULTER, RITA K

Elmhurst Illinois Memorial Hospital: The First Sixty Years
Elmhurst Illinois Memorial Hospital. B000TCGKDK Very good SIGNED First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book. Author has flat signed her autograph on first title page. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
32) Work, Love and Friendship: Reflections on Executive Lifestyle
Cox, Allan J

Work, Love and Friendship: Reflections on Executive Lifestyle
Simon and Schuster. 0671271210 Hardcover with DJ, inscribed and signed by author Allan J Cox on inside front page some rubs and minor edge wear . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
33) Radio's beautiful day: Everett Mitchell's memoirs of the first fifty years of broadcasting in America (Great people of DuPage)
Crabb, Richard

Radio's beautiful day: Everett Mitchell's memoirs of the first fifty years of broadcasting in America (Great people of DuPage)
Crossroads Communications. B0006E9P56 Ex-library soft cover book with normal markings and stamps. INSCRIPTION TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. tape on the spine. corners, covers and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. This book is an eyewitness account of the first half century of broadcasting in America based on the Everett Mitchell experience. part of the cover is scuffed where a sticker was on the front. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
34) Demolition Angel
Crais, Robert

Doubleday. 0385495846 New unread signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. Autographed by Robert Crais on title page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
35) The problem of Grace
Craver, Mark

The problem of Grace
Lost Road Publishers. B0006RWY8S Very good softcover book, no notable damage, gift inscription on title page signed by Mark 1987. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $26.05
36) Treasure-diving holidays
Crile, Jane

Viking Press. B0007DY7FE Autographed on title page "Happy Holidays from Barney & Jane Crile" 1954 hardcover missing dust jacket, minor edge wear boards slightly bent, name plate in inside cover inside pages nice - great b&w photographs . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
37) HARD EVIDENCE: A CAT MARSALA MYSTERY (Cat Marsala Mysteries)
D'Amato, Barbara

Scribner. 0684833549 Like New Signed First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf and flat signed by author on end page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
38) I'm not Hyped, I'm Sold Out
D.D., Evangelist Lydena Franklin

I'm not Hyped, I'm Sold Out
End Times Harvest Publication Ministries. PAPERBACK. Gift inscription to previous owner and author's signature on front end page. softcover in like new condition, shelf wear, 56 pages . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $27.35
39) Seeing the Sacred in Life: A Guide To Living Each Day In The Present
Dameron, David

Seeing the Sacred in Life: A Guide To Living Each Day In The Present
AuthorHouse. 1418466433 very good 2004 softcover with gift inscription and author's signature on front end page, minimal edge and corner wear, front cover with slight curl. Interior pages clean with no markings other than writing on front. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
40) Following the fire
Derstine, Gerald

Logos International. 0882703625 Good used autographed first edition hardcover with dustjacket, edge wear from shelf. flat signed on front end page by author. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
41) What Kind of a House is That?
Devlin, Harry

Parents' Magazine Press. 0819303151 Autographed by Harry Davlin "For Bill" on inside front page, hardcover missing dust jacket, minor edge wear no notable damage . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
42) Believe!
DeVos, Richard M

F. H. Revell Co. 080070732X 1975 hardcover with dust jacket, minor edge wear, signed on inside front page by Paul Conn dated Sept 20 1975 . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $14.73
43) My stream without a name: An autobiography
Dial, Rebecca

My stream without a name: An autobiography
Dial]. B0006CR4VU Front end paper with inscription and author's signature. 1976 Hardcover with Dustjacket in good condition. DJ is faded and soiled with several edge tears. Spine slightly cocked, corners bumped and some shelf wear. 137 pages in great shape . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
44) Vanguards of the Frontier
Dick, Everett

D. Appleton-Century. B000HJMRCI pictorial hardcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. pencil markings on front end page at the corner. There is an inscription on the 2nd page that says "To Douglas Stokes from Father and Mother Best Wishes Your Friend Everett Dick . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
45) The Sod-House Frontier
Dick, Everett

Johnsen Publishing Co.. B000NSV6T8 Inscribed to previous owner on the front end page and signed by the author. hardcover in very good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. shelf wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $37.50
46) Scar tissue: Poems
Ditsky, John

Scar tissue: Poems
Vesta Publications. 091980635X Autographed by John Ditsky on title page, Softcover, some rubs and minor edge wear from shelf. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
47) No Hands But Yours: Memoirs of a Missionary
Doheny, Kevin

No Hands But Yours: Memoirs of a Missionary
Veritas Publications. 1853903272 Very Good signed softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Gift inscription on front end page with author's signature. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
48) From the Hid Battlements
Dom, Placid

From the Hid Battlements
Caxton Printers. B000NYCPPQ Good signed autographed hardcover with poor dustjacket, edge and corner wear, Gift inscription from author on front end page and signed & dated 1934 below signature.dust jacket edges badly chipped with one open tear near top by spine as pictured. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $45.62
49) Green Light
Douglas, Lloyd C

Green Light
Houghton Mifflin. 0432031049 1935 6th impression hardcover no dust jacket, signed on front end page Lloyd C Douglas. edges worn and frayed but book readable . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
50) Dave Duffey trains gun dogs
Duffey, David Michael

Dreenan Press. 0883760525 Very good signed by author on front end page, softcover with light edge wear from shelf. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 407 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: