Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Autographed Edition

from Elsie's Antiques & Resale

Browse Autographed Edition | Return to Elsie's Antiques & Resale | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 413 listings found.
1) From the Hid Battlements
Dom, Placid

From the Hid Battlements
Caxton Printers. B000NYCPPQ Good signed autographed hardcover with poor dustjacket, edge and corner wear, Gift inscription from author on front end page and signed & dated 1934 below signature.dust jacket edges badly chipped with one open tear near top by spine as pictured. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $45.62
2) Green Light
Douglas, Lloyd C

Green Light
Houghton Mifflin. 0432031049 1935 6th impression hardcover no dust jacket, signed on front end page Lloyd C Douglas. edges worn and frayed but book readable . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
3) Dave Duffey trains gun dogs
Duffey, David Michael

Dreenan Press. 0883760525 Very good signed by author on front end page, softcover with light edge wear from shelf. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
4) The Clinch Hollow Story (An Ozark Novel)
Durre, Lloyd

The Clinch Hollow Story (An Ozark Novel)
Tanglewood. B000C2YE58 Very good softcover Inscribed by author "Cordially Yours Lloyd Durre The Shepherd of The Hills" inside the front page. The dramatic actor author creates a great historical fiction work about a small town in 1871 with no connections to the outside world except through a bi-weekly stagecoach passing through on its way between the towns of Springfield, Missouri, and Harrison Arkansas. . Very Good. 1978. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
5) Gourmet gifts from your kitchen
Dyer, Ceil

Gourmet gifts from your kitchen
Macmillan. Hardcover. 0025345109 Autographed flat signed by author, Good hardcover with dustjacket, edge and corner wear . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
6) Wisdom of the Ages: 60 Days to Enlightenment
Dyer, Wayne W

Wisdom of the Ages: 60 Days to Enlightenment
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060192313 Good autographed hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting other than gift inscription signed by author inside front.. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.38
7) Dinorella: A Prehistoric Fairy Tale
Edwards, Pamela Duncan

Scholastic Inc.. 0590635034 Very Good SIGNED softcover with edge and corner wear. Both authors have autographed this on title page with gift inscription to the super students at Bon Air! . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
8) Editor at work,
Eidesheim, Julie

Farrar & Rinehart. B0008563US Good hardcover with torn Dustjacket, edge and corner wear, gift inscription on front end page signed by author, book solid, dustjacket has several open tears on top by spine. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.88
9) *OP Edgeworks 2 (The collected Ellison)
Ellison, Harlan

White Wolf Publishing. 1565049616 SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT END PAGE followed by hand drawn happy fave and 97. Pictorial HC in very good condition. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. library pocket on inside back page. From BooklistAges 5^-8. In this original and offbeat picture book, a boy on a bike tours the back roads of the U.S., visiting such locales as Paradise, West Virginia; Carbon Hill, Alabama; and Toomersville, Colorado. Those are real places on a map, but the citizens introduced aren't ordinary folk. Jojo Jones feeds his pet toads flies ala mode; Benny Finn uses real bears for rugs, which works fine till he whips out the vacuum; Ike O'Day, who lives in California, has a white crow that recites Poe. But it is Edward Lear, not Poe, whose spirit haunts these playful rhymes. The boy's strange encounters with oddballs across the country are well matched by Hull's surreal, somewhat murky illustrations, and effective use of refrains and humorous alliteration gives the verse a singsong qual... . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
10) Babylon: The Oldest & Most Corrupt Harlot
Evans, Charles W

Vantage Press. 0533059143 Front end page has Bible notations and author's signature. First Edition 1984 Good condition hardcover with dustjacket, no writing or major in the book, some edgewear to boards. Dustjacket is faded and has stains, rubs, edge wear with tears and small chips. 180 pages . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
11) Plato at Scratch Daniel's and Other Stories
Falco, Edward

Plato at Scratch Daniel's and Other Stories
University of Arkansas Press. 1557281572 Nice 1990 softcover with Gift inscription from Author, light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
12) For extraordinary heroism: The Air Force Cross
Floyd, Jeffrey B

For extraordinary heroism: The Air Force Cross
J.B. Floyd. B0006F1NFA Signed by author and numbered 281 of 300 on title page. soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. tear on front cover - where sticker was at the bottom. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $22.28
13) The Hammer of Eden
Follett, Ken

Crown. 0609603086 Like new signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. First title page has inscription to Sal with autograph of author in black marker. Book is clean and like new. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
14) Carnivores of Light and Darkness (Journeys of the Cathechist Series , No 1) (Vol 1)
Foster, Alan Dean

Aspect. 0446521329 New signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear to jacket, autographed by author on title page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
15) Faith For These Troubled Times
Franklin, Denson N

Faith For These Troubled Times
Fleming H. Revell. B000MPANGE Siigned by author, good hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, , no major damage to book. Generic religious nscription inside front page with authors signature. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.95
16) Into the Hidden Lands
Franz, Kevin

Into the Hidden Lands
Starbell Books. 0974777404 inscribed to previous owner and signed by author. soft cover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
17) Smokin' Joe
Frazier, Joe

Smokin' Joe
Easton Press. LEATHER BOUND. B000T3YLNA AUTOGRAPHED EDITION - Like new 1999 full black leatherbound decorated with gold gilt lettering and edges, cloth bookmark and 5 raised bands on spine. Small scratch on bottom page ends. Book with light shelf wear is bright clean and no markings. Special signature page signed by Joe Frazier . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $603.93
18) A place for poetry, Ramsey Canyon
Frederick, Shirley

A place for poetry, Ramsey Canyon
Purple Raven Press. B00069XAKC Very good signed softcover, light edge and corner wear, autographed with signature of author only on front end page. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $16.77
19) R. E. Lee - A Biography (Volume I)
Freeman, Douglas Southall

R. E. Lee - A Biography (Volume I)
Charles Scribners Sons. good 1934 hardcover with no dustjacket, believe author's signature on front end paper. Boards with bumped corners, some edgewear and small tears at spine ends, spine covering has small hole at near bottom and is faded and little dirty. Few front end pages cracked and separating at spine. Pages have turned brown from age, some with brown spots, discoloration on few pages from item storage. Previous owners name and notations written on inside front. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $131.90
20) The Big Red Barn (Mushtoons)
Galer, Jeff; Galer, Christa

PCA3d. Hardcover. 097064910X Like new pictorial hardcover signed by author on first title page, light edge wear from store shelf, no other writing or marking in book. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $19.95
21) Confessor
Gardner, John

Otto Penzler Books. 1883402255 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in like new condition. minimal shelf wear. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
22) Uncle Wiggily and Baby Bunty
Garis, Howard

Uncle Wiggily and Baby Bunty
A.L. Burt Company. GIFT INSCRIPTION and SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT END PAGE. Pictorial Hardcover in acceptable condition. Front cover is a decorative 4-color design. covers and corners are bumped, creased, frayed and worn. bottom of spine is torn. spine and covers have some fading. Page 58 has tear, still able to read words. spine is cracked. page 66 is loose from binding but there. Color illustrations by Louisa Wisa. 161 pages . Fair. 1920. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $375.50
23) Fat Man in a Middle Seat: Forty Years of Covering Politics
Germond, Jack W

Random House. 0375500987 New unread hardcover with dustjacket, minor shelf wear first edition autographed by Jack Germond no notable damage . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
24) A Wise Woman Builds Her House
Gibert, Charisse M

Xulon Press. 1591605342 softcover,signed by author Charisse M Gibert on cover in metallic marker, minor shelf wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
25) TELECOSM: How Infinite Bandwidth will Revolutionize Our World
Gilder, George

Free Press. 0684809303 Inscribed to previous owner and signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. stickers on front cover and front end page. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
26) What Healthy People Know: And The 7 Things They Do To Stay Healthy And Live Long
Gleeson, Bob

What Healthy People Know: And The 7 Things They Do To Stay Healthy And Live Long
Health Now LLC. 0976491818 New unread signed by author with gift inscription, hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from store shelf. Autographed. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $29.78
27) The Bloodied Ivy: A Nero Wolfe Mystery
Goldsborough, Robert

Bantam. 0553052810 signed by author on title page. hardcvoer with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal store shelf . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
28) Fade to Black
Goldsborough, Robert

Bantam. 0553070606 Signed by author on title page. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
29) Picture This - A Visual Diary
Gore, Tipper

Picture This - A Visual Diary
Broadway Books. Hardcover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. FIRST EDITION. HC with DJ, very good condition. Clean tight pages. No markings in book. DJ has minimal shelf wear. . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $30.40
30) You Can Make It Happen: A Nine Step Plan for Success
Graham, Stedman

Simon & Schuster. 068481448X New First Edition signed hardcover with dust jacket. Autographed by author as part of inscription on title page. Book as new other than inscription and signature. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
31) Lily Spandorf's Washington Never More
Griffin, Mark

Lily Spandorf's Washington Never More
Grew Pub Co. 9999473075 Front end page inscribed and signed by Lily Spandorf - very good blue oblong hardcover format with acceptable dustjacket, boards with light edge and corner wear, pages with light edge yellowing otherwise in nice shape. DJ is water stained and yellowed, open tear reinforced with tape on back side. Loaded with colorful illustrations. LARGE BOOK . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $18.40
32) The Engaging Leader: Winning with Today's Free Agent Workforce
Gubman, Ed

The Engaging Leader: Winning with Today's Free Agent Workforce
Kaplan Business. 0793165148 New unread hardcover with dustjacket, gift inscription signed by author inside front, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Author autograph inscribed to Neil inside front. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
33) Scott Gustafson's Animal Orchestra: A Counting Book
Gustafson, Scott

Greenwich Workshop Press. 086713030X Autographed on title page by Scott Gustafson, hardcover with dustjacket, ex-library usual markings but in very nice condition. minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
34) Disobedience: A Novel
Hamilton, Jane

Disobedience: A Novel
Doubleday. 038550117X signed by author on title page. hardcover with dustjacket in like new condition. minimal shelf wear. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
35) Annie: Diary of a Bad Girl
Hamilton, Robert

Annie: Diary of a Bad Girl
1st Books Library. Hardcover. 0759614105 Like New signed by Annie with paw print with inscription from author, hardcover with dust jacket, light shelf wear. autographed with paw print and gift inscription on front end page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $20.25
36) The Plains Rifle
Hanson, Charles E

The Plains Rifle
Gun Room Press. Hardcover. 088227015X Very good autographed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Signed by author with gift inscription to previous owner . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $39.19
37) Many Were Called-Few Were Chosen: The Story of the Earth-Based Volunteers
Harder, Heather Anne

Many Were Called-Few Were Chosen: The Story of the Earth-Based Volunteers
Light Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1884410006 Like New signed by author softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Author autographed signed with gift inscription on front end page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.66
38) Perfect Power in Consciousness
Harder, Heather Anne

Perfect Power in Consciousness
Light Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1884410014 Like New signed by author softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Author autographed signed with gift inscription on front end page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
39) St. Joseph Church, Alliance, Ohio, 1941: Rev. Alfred J. Manning, Pastor
Haren, Paul F

St. Joseph Church, Alliance, Ohio, 1941: Rev. Alfred J. Manning, Pastor
The Review Pub. Co.]. B0007HJOJE Very good signed leather hardcover with light edge and corner wear. Gift inscription and signature of author, autographed on title page. Includes B & W pictures. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $37.50
40) Growing up with Chicago,: Sequel to "Stormy years,"
Harrison, Carter Henry

Growing up with Chicago,: Sequel to "Stormy years,"
R.F. Seymour. B0007DX2Y6 1944 hardcover autographed by Carter H Harrison on title page. minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $65.93
41) A Camellia for Carolyn
Hawkins, Gordon D

A Camellia for Carolyn
HT Publishing. B0006XWER8 Very good signed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, autographed with gift inscription by author on front end page. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
42) She's Been Blessed
Hazzard, Dorothy M

Flamingo Publishing Company. 0965517705 New signed softcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Gift inscription to Sarah and Authors autograph opposite front title page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
43) Caribou Crossing: A Novel
Heacox, Kim

Companion Press. 0944197701 New signed hardcover with dust jacket, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Authors autograph on front title page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
44) Kite Island
Hemperly, Ilona

Kite Island
Hawaiian Resources Company, Limited. 0962729434 Like New Signed hardcover with NO dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf but no notable damage to book. Author autograph inside front cover dated Hawaii '93 . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
45) By All Means Keep on Moving
Henner, Marilu; Jerome, Jim

Atria. 0671784463 Signed Like new hardcover with dust jacket, flat signed autograph by author Marilu Henner on title page, book as new. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
46) Marilu Henner's Total Health Makeover: Ten Steps to Your BEST Body
Henner, Marilu; Morton, Laura

Marilu Henner's Total Health Makeover: Ten Steps to Your BEST Body
Collins. 0060392169 signed by author on the title page. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased, and shelf wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
47) Lou: Winning at Illinois
Henson, Lou

Sagamore Publishing. 0915611244 New Signed First Edition unread copy, hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, autographed by Lou Henson on front end page, book as new other than price clipped dj. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
48) Lars Wilhelm Boe,: A biography
Hetle, Erik

Lars Wilhelm Boe,: A biography
Augsburg Pub. House. B0007ELRUQ Very good signed by author hardcover with NO dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Autograph flat signed on title page. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $20.21
49) Day of Reckoning
Higgins, Jack

Putnam Adult. 0399145850 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
50) Dust to Dust (Quantity available: 2)
Hoag, Tami

Bantam. 0553106341 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 413 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: