cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Autographed Edition

from Elsie's Antiques & Resale

Browse Autographed Edition | Return to Elsie's Antiques & Resale | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 406 listings found.
1) Greetings from the Lincoln Bedroom
Huffington, Arianna

Crown. 0609602276 HC with DJ inscribed and autographed by Arianna Huffington minor shelf wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
2) New world calling,: & other sermons suggested by modern novels
Jacobs, Charles Fredrick

New world calling,: & other sermons suggested by modern novels
First Congregational Church, Waterloo, Iowa. B0006ASN9E Good signed hardcover with edge chipped dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book other than authors name inside front.. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $14.72
3) Mossflower (Redwall)
Jacques, Brian

Mossflower (Redwall)
Philomel. Hardcover. 0399240314 SIGNED BY AUTHOR - very good 2004 unread pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, small closed tear at bottom end of spine covering and light shelf wear from store. Front end page signed by author, no markings on text pages. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
4) Foxway;: A novel
Jessup, Richard

Foxway;: A novel
Little, Brown. B0006C2YO2 autographed edition. 1971 hardcover with dustjacket, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. Ex-library with normal markings and stamps. front end page is cut out. DJ has creases, tears and shelf wear. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Fair. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
5) Lace & A Bobbitt
Johnson, Curt

Vagabond Pr. 0912824158 Like new signed softcover, gift inscription from author with signature Curt 1977 on front end page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $14.94
6) We Don't Do Nothin' In Here
Johnston, Ellen Turlington

We Don't Do Nothin' In Here
Moore Pub. Co. 0877160767 Good Signed hardcover with dust jacket. Author gift inscription on front and page and signed Mrs. J . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
7) Black Cat
Jones, Charles

Spot Press. 0970327919 hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. price has been clipped from dust jacket flap. signed by author on title page to previous owners. merry christmas inscription to previous owners as well. minimal shelf wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.35
8) The Ultimate Betrayal
Jones, LaTrisha

The Ultimate Betrayal
BookSurge Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1419606794 Like new author signed gift inscription softcover, no other writing or marking in book. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $12.94
9) The Secret Of Petticoat Falls: A Novel About A Small Town Located In Whimsy County, Ohio, U.s.a
Jones, Lloyd R

Authorhouse. 1418425001 New signed unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Autographed on front end page by author. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
10) Danger in the Big Thicket: The Adventures of Sassy & Rowdy Krackers (Danger in the Big Thicket)
Jones, Marvin E

Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum. 0890157790 Good signed softcover with light edge wear from store shelf. Autographed by author inside front cover. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
11) Patriotic postcards,
Kaduck, John M

Patriotic postcards,
Printed by Wallace-Homestead Co. B0006CGR7C Good 1974 AUTOGRAPHED by author paperback, light edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. $ 85 flat signed by author on title page. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
12) Graced Land
Kalpakian, Laura

Blue Heron Publishing. 0936085398 Softcover in good condition. First Paperback Edition 1997 signed by author and dated Sept. 1997. Cover, spine and corners are bumped, creased and some shelf wear. Soiled spots on page ends. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
13) The Last Campaign: How Harry Truman Won the 1948 Election
Karabell, Zachary

Knopf. 0375400869 Nice signed hardcover with dustjackrt, autographed on title page, light edge wear but otherwise as new book. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
14) The Metabolic Syndrome Program: How to Lose Weight, Beat Heart Disease, Stop Insulin Resistance and More (Quantity available: 2)
Karst, Karlene

The Metabolic Syndrome Program: How to Lose Weight, Beat Heart Disease, Stop Insulin Resistance and More
Wiley. PAPERBACK. 0470838264 Very good gift inscribed and signed by author softcover, no other writing or marking in book, light edge and corner wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
15) Risk & Redemption: Surviving the Network News Wars
Kent, Arthur

Risk & Redemption: Surviving the Network News Wars
Interstellar (UK). 9768056088 HC with DJ autographed by Arthur Kent minor shelf wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
16) Come With Me from Lebanon: An American Family Odyssey (Contemporary Issues in the Middle East)
Kerr, Ann Zwicker

Syracuse University Press. 0815604343 Signed Like new softcover with flat signed autograph by author Ann Kerr stating with best wishes on title page, book as new. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $14.66
17) Graham Kerr's Smart Cooking
Kerr, Graham

Doubleday. 0385420749 New SIGNED hardcover with dustjacket. Light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Autographed by author Garaham Kerr on front end page (flat signed). . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
18) Floating island
Kimbrough, Emily

Harper & Row. B0006BUMCE HC with DJ in acceptable condition. DJ has tears, creases and shelf wear. previous owners name on front end page. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON SECOND PAGE. uncut pages. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
19) Billie Jean
King, Billie Jean; Deford, Frank

Billie Jean
Viking Adult. 0670478431 1982 viking press hardcover with dust jacket, price clipped, minor edge wear, slight water damage on bottom corner. Front end page signed by Sharon Walsh, Lloyd Bowman and Carlton Aarris . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $24.87
20) On the Line: The New Road to the White House
King, Larry; Stencel, Mark

On the Line: The New Road to the White House
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P. 0151778779 SIGNED BY AUTHOR - Like New unread first edition signed hardcover with dustjacket, signed by Larry King on first title page. Book has a remainder mark on page edge. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
21) Trial by Journal
Klise, Kate

HarperCollins Publishers. 0380978806 Very good hardcover with poor dustjacket signed by author on title page, dj has several tears in it. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
22) The Invisible Sun
Knost, Jan Vickery

The Invisible Sun
Pure Environment Press. PAPERBACK. Back cover signed by author. Good 1975 softcover with minor edge and corner wear, cover and page ends lightly soiled. Clean pages . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $27.21
23) ALL THE BEST: My Life in Letters and Other Writings
Koch, Edward I

Simon & Schuster. 0671693654 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
24) The Flax Is Blue
Kyle, Jerrie Flesland

The Flax Is Blue
Stewart Taylor. B000MX4RIG Very good signed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, autograph flat signed by author on acknowledgement page. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
25) Library Law and Legislation in the United States (Scarecrow Library Administration Series, No 1)
Ladenson, Alex

The Scarecrow Press, Inc.. 0810815133 Very good hardcover with no dustjacket, gift inscription signed by author on front end page, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
26) Washington Confidential
Lait, Jack; Mortimer, Lee

Washington Confidential
Crown. Limited Authors Edition Hardcover with no dustjacket signed by authors on front end page. Corners and edges have some wear. Pages are clean. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $18.13
27) Signs of the Times - Tick-Talk: A Timely Book
Lang, Gerd-R

Signs of the Times - Tick-Talk: A Timely Book
Chronoswiss. Hardcover. B000ESN8EI Like new green cloth hardcover signed by author on forward page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $27.64
28) Cadena De Amor (Chain of Love)
Langstaff, Brett

Cadena De Amor (Chain of Love)
Vantage Press, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0533038448 Good signed hardcover with dustjacket, front end page was torn out, flat signed by author on title page, edge and corner wear, small stain on back flap of dj. . Fair. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
29) Where will you be when you get where you're going
Larsen, Bruce

Where will you be when you get where you're going
Crystal Cathedral Ministries. Inscription to previous owner and signed by author on the front end page. 1971 Softcover book in very good condition. front cover is slightly curled. shelf wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $22.17
30) Bar Sinistre
Lauren, Story & pictures by Frances

Bar Sinistre
Frances Lauren 1967-1968. Copyright, 1967, 1968, by Frances Lauren Special Limited First Edition" Black cloth Hardcover 8 1/4" x 11", 174 pp., black & white reproductions of author"s drawings by copy machine. Entire typed text & printed music is also reproduced in this style & then hard-bound. Full, black, leather-grained cloth with gilt stamped figures of knight & squirrel on front cover. Some age tanning to edges of pictorial endpapers, book edges. No dustjacket. Rather scarce, self-published historical fantasy with the author"s drawings. This edition is signed by Frances Lauren and gift inscribed with wording"To Mary Bubala with love (Penny Karr). Picture shown is on front end pages. LARGE BOOK . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $171.64
31) Soul Wisdom: A Guide To Miraculous Living, Book 1
Laurie, E. Smith

Soul Wisdom: A Guide To Miraculous Living, Book 1
Spreading Sunshine Books. PAPERBACK. 0977802205 Like New signed by author softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Author autographed signed with gift inscription on front end page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
32) Behind Those Happy Smiles
Layman, Ed

Laybank Pub.. PAPERBACK. Signed by author on top of page, gift inscription from previous owners on lower part of page. Cover has crease next to spine and some wear at edges. Clean inside. . Good. 2003. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $14.94
33) And Now, Your Chicago Bulls: A 30-Year Celebration
Lazenby, Roland

Taylor Pub. 087833114X Collectable pictorial hardcover limited edition #1296 of only 5000 made. Signed by Jerry Reinsdorf. As new in mint condition. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $50.45
34) Blood on the Horns: The Long Strange Ride of Michael Jordan's Chicago Bulls
Lazenby, Roland

Addax. 188611059X New First Edition signed hardcover with dust jacket. Autographed by author flat signed on title page. Book as new other than autograph. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
35) Words for all seasons - SIGNED
Lerner, Arthur

Words for all seasons - SIGNED
Being Books. B001CF2L4K Good author signed softcover, light edge and corner wear, crease on cover, gift inscription autographed by author in 1983. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $35.29
36) Listen, Buddy
Lester, Helen

Listen, Buddy
Sandpiper. 0395854024 Softcover, some rubs and minor edge wear from shelf. Autographed signed on title page "To Kial Love Helen Lester" the "o" in love is made into a bunny head. edges have slight wear and binding and corners are slightly creased . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
37) A Dickens Glossary for American Readers
Levit, Fred

A Dickens Glossary for American Readers
Hall Design, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0924312009 Like new gift inscribed softcover signed by author on front end page . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
38) The Planet Yes
Lewis, Dallas; Lewis, Lisa

The Planet Yes
Silly Billys Books. 0963408712 Very Good condition signed with gift inscription, soft cover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book other than authors gift note and signature. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
39) Sudden Return
Lewis, Gregory

Carlton Pr. 0806242132 Hardcover with DJ, autographed by Gregory Lewis, some rubs and minor edge wear . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $17.66
40) The Box
Lewis, Lisa

The Box
Silly Billys Books. 0963408771 Very Good condition signed with gift inscription, soft cover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book other than authors gift note and signature. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.66
41) Symbolism in Hartmann's "Iwein" (Goppinger Arbeiten zur Germanistik ; Nr. 154)
Lewis, Robert E

Symbolism in Hartmann's "Iwein" (Goppinger Arbeiten zur Germanistik ; Nr. 154)
A. Kummerle. 3874522768 Very Good softcover, possibly gift inscribed by author stating for Pach best wishes for a dry time in Arizona, Bob. light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Possibly signed autograph of author but not sure. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $14.94
42) Lizzadro Collection: Chinese Jades & Other Hard Stone Carvings
Lytle, Miriam

Lizzadro Collection: Chinese Jades & Other Hard Stone Carvings
JOHN RACILA ASSOCIATES. B000OKLIBG Very Good signed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. Gift inscriptions, two, one signed by author and one signed by unreadable signature. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $22.17
43) Four Guys and Trouble
Major, Marcus

Dutton Adult. 0525945687 inscription to previous owner and signed by author. hardcover in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
44) Mr Fix-It: 101 Answers to the Most Commonly Asked Questions About Repairing Your Home
Manfredini, Lou

Mr Fix-It: 101 Answers to the Most Commonly Asked Questions About Repairing Your Home
Rare Air Media. 1892866226 Softcover, Signed by Lou Manfredini on title page - autographed minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
45) Wake Up, I'm Fat!
Manheim, Camryn

Broadway. 0767903625 New unread signed first edition hardcover with dust jacket, flat signed by author on title page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
46) Minding the store;: A memoir
Marcus, Stanley

Little, Brown. 0316546232 Good hardcover, no dustjacket, signed by author on blank front end page, light edge and corner wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
47) Dinner at Omar Khayyam's,
Mardikian, George M

Dinner at Omar Khayyam's,
The Viking Press. B0006AQDD2 Very good signed softcover, light edge and corner wear, autographed flatsigned by author. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.93
48) Mark Marek's New Wave Comics
Marek, Mark

Mark Marek's New Wave Comics
Manhattan Design. B000K7OAAE Like new signed by author softcover, light edge and corner wear. Authors name printed in pen on title page with , 29 after it. that is how this author signs his books. This is a special limited edition book. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $30.25
49) MICHAEL MARONS INSTANT MAKEOVER MAGIC
Maron

MICHAEL MARONS INSTANT MAKEOVER MAGIC
Scribner. 089256234X Good hardcover inscribed by author in front Best Wishes and his signature, light edge and corner wear, dust jacket has 2 inch closed tear to front, and some edge chips. Book is clean and solid loaded with great photos. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
50) Wake Me When It's Funny: How to Break into Show Business and Stay There
Marshall, Garry

Adams Media Corp. 1558505261 HC with DJ Autographed by Garry Marshall and Lori Marshall no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 406 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: