Autographed Editionfrom Elsie's Antiques & Resale |
|
Browse Autographed Edition | Return to Elsie's Antiques & Resale | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 406 listings found. |
| 1) |
Arizona Walls
|
|
|
Golden Books. 0929526767 1997 copyright. 288 pages. Title page signed and inscribed from author in yellow ink. Front cover creased along spine, some light rubs and scratches. Some edge and corner wear, small tears at spine ends, Slight crease along bottom edge of back cover and last few pages. Page ends lightly soiled in places. Interior pages are clean, no writing or major damage. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 2) |
Family Tradition Cooking with a little this & that
|
|
|
Fundcraft Publishing. PAPERBACK. Spiral bound family traditions cookbook includes appetizers, relishes, pickles, soups, salads, sauces, main dishes, meats, poultry, seafood, vegetables, breads, pies, cakes, cookies, beverages and more - Autographed by author "Rose Choido Martin" to Joanie book in like new condition . Fine. 1978. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $37.31
|
|
| 3) |
Stars On The Sea
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott. B0014U4KNS Good First Edition First Printing 1940 hardcover signed by author with edge chipped dustjacket, edge and corner wear. Flatsigned autograph on half title page by author. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.66
|
|
| 4) |
Cat's Claw
|
|
|
Intrigue Press. 1890768227 Signed Like new hardcover with dustjacket Autographed by Alex Matthews flat signed on title page, no notable damage . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $18.13
|
|
| 5) |
Love goes on forever
|
|
|
Zondervan. B000734SZ8 Has Gift Inscription signed By Author Hardcover with clear jacket has light shelf wear . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 6) |
Grandma Knows Best, But No One Ever Listens!
|
|
|
Meadowbrook Press. 0881660949 Inscribed by author "To Sharon - wishing you happiness and laughter Mary McBride" Very Good condition softcover book with light edge and corner wear, slight crease at top front corner but no major damage to book. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 7) |
Final Vinyl Days: And Other Stories
|
|
|
Algonquin Books. 1565122046 Very Good signed hardcover with good dust jacket as some tears on back of dj by top, book in nice condition gift inscribed Autograph "For Lauren Jill McCorkle 6/7/98, minor shelf wear. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 8) |
The Black Presence in the Bible and the Table of Nations: Genesis 10: 1-32
|
|
|
Black Light Fellowship. 0933176244 Very nice softcover, signed / autographed on title page by Rev Walter Arthur McCray, minor edge wear no notable damage . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 9) |
First Person Singular - A Handbook for Survivors
|
|
|
Hill House. PAPERBACK. Signed softcover in very good condition. Owners name on inside front cover. Inscription to owner and authors signature on front end page. Cover, spine and corners are slightly creased. minimal shelf wear. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 10) |
True Blue: The Real Stories Behind NYPD Blue
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. 0688140815 New signed hardcover with dust jacket, First Edition, Autograph by author on title page, light edge wear to book from store shelf. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.93
|
|
| 11) |
Upside Down
|
|
|
iUniverse. 059500332X Good SIGNED softcover, crease on cover, inscription to Megan autographed by Mary Jane Miller. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 12) |
Jake Is Up! (Jake's World)
|
|
|
Giggles Group. BOARD BOOK. 1892780011 Insciption back cover from Author - good 2000 pictorial board book, light edge and corner wear. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 13) |
Clean Sweep: The Inside Story of the Zzzz Best Scam... One of Wall Street's Biggest Frauds
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc. 0785279164 Autographed on front page " Dear Howard God Bless B Minkow" Hardcover with dust jacket, minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 14) |
No Acting Please
|
|
|
Perigee. 0399510664 softcover inscribed and signed by Eric Morris, owners name marked out on inside front cover, marker shows through on front of cover. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 15) |
Vermont
|
|
|
Skyline Pr. 0195406079 Like new hardcover with dust jacket, signed by photographer Gary Irving with a gift inscription by him. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $18.13
|
|
| 16) |
The toy fair;: Poems
|
|
|
Scribner. B0007E4QBS HC with DJ edges worn and slightly tattered and discolored first page inscribed "For Bill a fixed key-chain and an orange drinks - Howard May 1954" No last name but assumed Howard Moss autograph . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $45.39
|
|
| 17) |
Johnson County: 175 years of history at the foot of the Big Horn Mountains
|
|
|
Buffalo Chamber of Commerce. PAPERBACK. B0006Y68GK Like New 1981 signed numbered edition pictorial hardcover. Has light edge wear from shelf. Signed by author - number 166 of only 1000 printed. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $22.20
|
|
| 18) |
Oils of Evenings : Journeys in the Art Trade
|
|
|
Lake Shore Pub. 0941363368 Like new Signed softcover, light edge and corner wear, author gift inscription for birthday to George with his autograph under it on front end page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 19) |
Walking Through the Dark
|
|
|
Atheneum Books. 0689305095 Very good autographed First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book other than gift inscription signed by author.. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 20) |
Las Mujeres y Sus Emociones (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Editorial Unilit. PAPERBACK. 1560635797 New unread softcover, autographed with inscription by author, signed on front end page, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 21) |
Michael New: Mercenary or American soldier?
|
|
|
Daniel D. New. 0966681312 New signed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, gift inscription inside front with author autograph. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 22) |
Love Songs for Marisa
|
|
|
Northwoods Press. PAPERBACK. Author signed title page, has notation 'copy for review' - Good softcover with edge and corner wear, covers and pages slightly creased down middle. Some pages with notations and markings. . Good. 1978. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $47.41
|
|
| 23) |
JA
|
|
|
TeTa. PAPERBACK. B001Q7434U Gift inscription with author's signature on title page - good 1993 softcover written in Polish has some edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text pages. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $30.25
|
|
| 24) |
A surgeon's book of hope
|
|
|
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 0698110447 Front end page with gift inscription: 'To Anastasia, I hope this will cheer you a bit at a trying time, With best wishes, Bill Nolen.' - good 1980 second impression hardcover with dustjacket, DJ is creased and tattered along top edges with some fading, shelf wear on bottom edge and back flap creased. Board edges are faded, corners are bumped and some edge wear, hole/tear on bottom board edge. Pages in very good condition, no writing or markings except gift inscription. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 25) |
Don't Forget Your Spacesuit, Dear
|
|
|
Baen. 0671877321 MMPB softcover very nice cover creased, signed by editor Jody Lynn Nye . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 26) |
A rime of the rood and other poems,
|
|
|
Longmans, Green and Co. B00086MGPS 1928 hardcover with dust jacket, edges worn with fraying and tears, signed on inside front end page by Charles L O'Donnell . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $47.39
|
|
| 27) |
Sermons and Soda Water 3 Volume Set: The Girl on the Baggage Truck, Imagine Kissing Pete, We're Friends Again (Signed)
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover, Beautiful condition box set with three books in it. The first is signed on second page by the author. Has owners name inside cover in ink on all 3 books. Three volumes in slipcase. Yellow and blue, gray and white covers w/blue and yellow lettering. Each volume contains about 100 pages. Bottom cover small nic, Price sticker on spine. . Very Good. 1960. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.88
|
|
| 28) |
From Where I Sit - A Book of Poems
|
|
|
Agnes S. ORear. PAPERBACK. good plastic comb bound softcover with signature and gift inscription by author on front end page, cover has stains and discoloration as pictured, minor edge and corner wear. Pages with minor edgewear. 111 pages . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $45.39
|
|
| 29) |
Journey from the Gallows: Historical Evolution of the Penal Philosophies and Practices in the Nation's Capital
|
|
|
University Press of America. 0819167231 Nice hardcover, no dj as issued, inscribed and autographed by author on front end page, light edge and corner wear. No writing or major damage to book. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $40.80
|
|
| 30) |
Starr Bright Will Be with You Soon
|
|
|
Dutton Adult. 0525944524 Like new autographed on title page, first edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 31) |
Daktar: Diplomat in Bangladesh
|
|
|
Moody Press. Hardcover. 0802417450 Good 1973 signed autographed hardcover with edge chipped poor dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 32) |
Jazz City: The Impact of Our Cities on the Development of Jazz
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. 0135093724 Gift inscription inside cover by author, Good softcover with minimal edge and corner wear. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.66
|
|
| 33) |
Powderburns: Munitions and Medicine
|
|
|
Univ Editions. 1560023252 New signed softcover with owners name inside front, light edge wear from store shelf. Author signed and dated on title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 34) |
Turtle Baby
|
|
|
Mysterious Pr. 0892965800 New signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear to jacket, autographed by author on title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 35) |
A Thread of Hope - When you need something to hold on to
|
|
|
Zondervan Bible Publishers. Hardcover. INSCRIPTION AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FRONT END PAGE. 2002 Pictorial HC in very good condition. shelf wear. . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $22.17
|
|
| 36) |
At'sa Louie, Im'a Phil
|
|
|
Victor Books. 0882076507 Good signed softcover, light edge and corner wear, autographed by authors Phil & Luigi Palermo.. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 37) |
The Ocean Alphabet Book (Jerry Pallotta's Alphabet Books)
|
|
|
Charlesbridge Publishing. 0881064521 INSCRIBED TO OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Softcvoer book in good condition. no writings or markings in book. corners and covers are creased. some shelf wear. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 38) |
The Ocean Alphabet Book (Jerry Pallotta's Alphabet Books)
|
|
|
Charlesbridge Publishing. 0881064521 Signed with inscription by author, softcover, light edge and corner wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 39) |
The Vegetable Alphabet Book (Jerry Pallotta's Alphabet Books)
|
|
|
Charlesbridge Publishing. 0881064688 Good 1992 soft cover inscribed To Will by Author with signature, edge and corner wear. No writing or major damage to book. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 40) |
Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. 0385313632 Like new autographed first edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 41) |
All Our Yesterdays
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. 0385304374 New signed hardcover with dust jacket, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Authors autograph on front title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 42) |
Hugger Mugger : A Spenser Novel
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. 0399145877 Like new autographed first edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 43) |
Double Deuce
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. 0399137211 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in like new condition. minimal shelfwear. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 44) |
Pastime
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. 0399136282 HC with DJ autographed by Robert Parker minor shelf wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 45) |
Evergreen
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 0312953763 SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. Mass market paper back in good condition. corners, spine and cover are creased. shelf wear. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 46) |
Ancient Wells, Living Water: God Invites You to Come and Drink
|
|
|
Creation House. 0884199428 Front end page signed by author, "God Bless You Rod Parsley." Good 2003 hardcover with dustjacket, light scuffs to cover and edges from shelf, DJ edge with slight curl, slight crinkle across boards. Pages in very good condition. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 47) |
The positive principle today: How to renew and sustain the power of positive thinking
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. 0136867251 Good Signed hardcover with dustjacket. Gift inscribed on front end page and signed by author dated under signature 1977, Dust jacket has some edge chips and small tears. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 48) |
Traitors Gate
|
|
|
Fawcett. 0449906345 Nice flat signed First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, autographed on title page, light edge wear but otherwise as new book. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 49) |
Bedford Square
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. 0345432983 New unread signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. Autographed by Anne Perry on title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 50) |
A Breach of Promise (William Monk Novels)
|
|
|
Fawcett. 0449908496 HC with DJ signed by Anne Perry no notabale damage . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 406 listings found. |






















