Autographed Editionfrom Elsie's Antiques & Resale |
|
Browse Autographed Edition | Return to Elsie's Antiques & Resale | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 413 listings found. |
| 1) |
Ancient Wells, Living Water: God Invites You to Come and Drink
|
|
|
Creation House. 0884199428 Front end page signed by author, "God Bless You Rod Parsley." Good 2003 hardcover with dustjacket, light scuffs to cover and edges from shelf, DJ edge with slight curl, slight crinkle across boards. Pages in very good condition. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 2) |
The positive principle today: How to renew and sustain the power of positive thinking
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. 0136867251 Good Signed hardcover with dustjacket. Gift inscribed on front end page and signed by author dated under signature 1977, Dust jacket has some edge chips and small tears. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 3) |
Traitors Gate
|
|
|
Fawcett. 0449906345 Nice flat signed First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, autographed on title page, light edge wear but otherwise as new book. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 4) |
Bedford Square
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. 0345432983 New unread signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. Autographed by Anne Perry on title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 5) |
A Breach of Promise (William Monk Novels)
|
|
|
Fawcett. 0449908496 HC with DJ signed by Anne Perry no notabale damage . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 6) |
GLASS: THE MIRACLE MAKER Its History, Technology and Applications
|
|
|
Pitman Publishing Corporation, New York / Chicago. B000Z3UR96 Gift inscription and author's signature on front endpaper - Fully illustrated good condition 1941 First Edition hardcover no dustjacket with light musty smell. Some bumped corners and edge wear, few small tears at spine ends. Boards lightly soiled, discoloration along spine edges on inside covers. Pages in nice condition, few corner creases, no markings or writing. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $55.77
|
|
| 7) |
Guilty as Hell Guilty as Charged
|
|
|
B000IBUYO8 Signed by author hardcover with dustjacket, like new other than author's inscription "With my very best wishes" and his autograph . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $19.37
|
|
| 8) |
Search
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Hardcover. B000WJMMG4 Good signed first edition hardcover with dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. Autographed by author flat signed on first title page. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.73
|
|
| 9) |
Mining the Oort
|
|
|
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345371992 Very good signed by author hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Gift inscription with autograph of author on title page, first edition first printing. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 10) |
Chernobyl: A Novel
|
|
|
Spectra. 0553052101 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in like new condition. minimal shelf wear. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $15.02
|
|
| 11) |
Narabedla Ltd
|
|
|
Del Rey. 0345339746 FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, minor shelf wear Autographed by Frederik Pohl no notable damage . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 12) |
My Rotten Redheaded Older Brother
|
|
|
The Trumpet Club. 044083449X softcover, minor edge wear no notable damage - signed/autographed by author on inside front cover . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 13) |
Starswarm: A Jupiter Novel
|
|
|
Tor Books. 0312861834 New signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket, flat signed on title page by author, light edge wear from shelf. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 14) |
Adam Runaway (Quantity available: 15)
|
|
|
Bloomsbury. Hardcover. 0747578761 New unread 2005 hardcover with dustjacket flat signed by author on 1st title page, light shelf wear. Ottakars signed copy. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Adam Runaway (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Bloomsbury. 0747578761 New unread hardcover with tear on bottom of DJ by spine, autographed by author, Peter Prince, on title page. Ottakars signed copy. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 16) |
I Remember Bob Collins
|
|
|
Sports Publishing LLC. 1582613052 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 17) |
Standing Firm: A Vice-Presidential Memoir (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Harpercollins. 0060177586 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 18) |
Worth Fighting For
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. 0849916062 New signed hardcover with dust jacket, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Authors autograph on front title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 19) |
Relax with me
|
|
|
s.n.]. B0006EKR9O Autographed Good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Inscribed with authors signature - To my guiding angel Daisy D. Raje . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $26.54
|
|
| 20) |
The church catechism and the living Word
|
|
|
Parthenon Press. B0007FC8FS Front end page signed by author - good 1954 pocket size hardcover with poor condition tattered dustjacket, DJ is soiled and has many pieces edge pieces torn off. Boards with minor edge and corner wear. 86 pages in nice condition, no writing or major damage. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $11.70
|
|
| 21) |
Getting the Job Done: Managing Project Teams and Task Forces for Success
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR. Hardcover. 0136162851 Like New signed autographed hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Gift inscription on front end page signed by Alan Randolph. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.87
|
|
| 22) |
Yet Will I Trust Him: Accepting the Sovereignty of God in Times of Need
|
|
|
Regal Books. PAPERBACK. 0830712798 Autographed like new softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. Signed by author on front end page with gift inscription to previous owner.. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.73
|
|
| 23) |
A Hill in Oklahoma
|
|
|
BkMk Press. B000O8EQYE Like new stapled signed softcover, 20 page booklet signed by David Ray on title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $15.02
|
|
| 24) |
Kangaroo Paws: Poems Written in Australia
|
|
|
Truman State Univ Pr. 0943549345 Like New signed softcover, light edgwear, gently read. Author autographed as part of gift inscription for Jerry . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 25) |
Love of Liberty
|
|
|
Foundation for Economic Education Inc.,U.S.. 0910614547 Front end page with inscription and author's signature. First Edition1975 Hardcover no Dustjacket. Boards heavily soiled and stained, minimal edge wear. Pages in great shape, no markings or major damage. 162 pages . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 26) |
This Is Living: 2How I Found Health and Happiness
|
|
|
Dutton Adult. 0525249877 Signed Like new hardcover with dust jacket, flat signed autograph by author Lynn Redgrave on title page, book as new. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 27) |
Babyhood
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. 0688149790 HC with DJ autographed by Paul Reiser stated first edition minor shelf wear no notable damage . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 28) |
Paradise found;: A philosophical history,
|
|
|
York Pub. House. B00085AEIK 1927 HC missing DJ, inscribed and autographed by Louis Aaron Reitmeister. Boards with edge and corner wear, corners slightly bent. Spine covering ends creased, first few pages creased. Uncut page edges, some with edge wear. Boards soiled. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $60.85
|
|
| 29) |
Blackjack Bluebook: The Right Stuff for the Serious Player
|
|
|
Blackjack Mentor. 1886094691 softcover, autographed "Julie always play smart Fred Renzey" on inside front cover, minor edge wear no notable damage . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $29.78
|
|
| 30) |
The Power of Pentecost or The Fullness of the Spirit
|
|
|
Sword of the Lord Publishers. Hardcover. B000J56DCU Acceptable 1952 hardcover inscribed by author, spine partially torn away from binding but good reading copy, corners bumped, spine edges frayed. Cover faded. Previous owner's name and address written on first endpage. Pages have no tears or writing. . Fair. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.48
|
|
| 31) |
Bouncing Back : I've Survived Everything...and I Mean Everything...and You Can Too!
|
|
|
HarperCollins. 0060178213 Like New Signed First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf and flat signed by author on title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 32) |
final christian understanding of science, religion and survival of mankind
|
|
|
Christian Publishing House. Good hardcover with dustjacket. Has gift inscription inside from author, Alpheus Roberts to Library & Physucs dept but university is unknown. Also has a 3 page brochure stapled inside front cover on related subject matter. Date stamped Dec 22 19559 and marked in ink revised on cover, inside content is clean and solid with no markings. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $71.00
|
|
| 33) |
From This Day Forward
|
|
|
William Morrow. 0688168914 New unread signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. Autographed by Cokie Roberts on title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 34) |
Homeport
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. 0399143874 Like new Signed hardcover with dust jacket, flat signed autograph by author on title page, book as new. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 35) |
Training the Hunting Retriever
|
|
|
Jerome B Robinson. 0962028304 Very good signed hardcover with dust jacket. Authors autograph in black ink on front end page, flat signed. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 36) |
Divorce-Proof Your Marriage
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers. 0842349952 SIGNED BY AUTHORS - new unread hardcover with dustjacket. Light shelf wear from shelf. Both authors signed front end paper. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 37) |
God's ordinary people, no ordinary heritage
|
|
|
Taylor University Press. 0962118745 softcover, minor edge wear, Greeting and autograph on title page signed by author Jessica L Rousselow 5-01 . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 38) |
Terry and the bully
|
|
|
University Editions. 1560024496 signed by author on the title page. first edition. soft cover book in very good condition. minimal shelf wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 39) |
Washington,: A national epic in six cantos,
|
|
|
G.P. Putnum's Sons. B0008B5LQO Good 1902 2nd impression hardcover with NO dustjacket, gift inscription by author, light edge and corner wear, spine faded but no major damage to book. Gift inscription reads: Margaret S. Manchester with the regards of the author Edward J. Runk Vincennes Indiana Feb 14th 1902. Due to date I feel it may have been a Valentine gift. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $86.23
|
|
| 40) |
Kidnapped At Birth? (Marvin Redpost 1, paper)
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers. 0679819460 Good signed as gift inscription with authors autograph on title page, previous owners name inside cover, good papeerback with edge and corner wear. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 41) |
Only by Grace: A Candid Look at the Life of a Minister
|
|
|
CBP Press. 0827227078 New signed softcover with light edge wear from store shelf. Autographed by author on front end page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $15.02
|
|
| 42) |
Tough Turf
|
|
|
Fleming H Revell Co. PAPERBACK. 0800752120 Very good autographed softcover, light edge and corner wear, gift inscribed Thanks for Helping with signature. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 43) |
The Devil's Code
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. 0399146504 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 44) |
Easy Prey
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. 039914613X Signed First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, Autographed Pat Schroeder by no notable damage . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 45) |
Pursuing elegy;: A poem about Haiti,
|
|
|
Copper Beech Press. 0914278010 Good signed softcover, edges chipped and small tear, autographed by author on title page and gift inscribed by author to Jenny on second title page in 1975 and signed again. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.93
|
|
| 46) |
Become alive by knowing and accepting your real self,
|
|
|
Self Published, Oxford, IN. B0006C50LQ inside cover autographed by Joseph Schoen - softcover, 1972 book, minor edge wear, spine creased . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 47) |
Purple Patches
|
|
|
Raspberry Pr Ltd. 092956801X Like new autographed first edition hardcover with light edge wear from shelf. Gift inscribed by author. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $15.02
|
|
| 48) |
Chooch
|
|
|
Raspberry Pr Ltd. 0929568001 inscription to previous owner and signed by author. pictorial hardcover in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 49) |
Man: a remarkable animal;: A study of man's development and interaction with his environment,
|
|
|
Research and Education Fund. B0006D07CC Good inscribed and signed by author softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $15.76
|
|
| 50) |
Louder!!!
|
|
|
Loud Literature, Incorporated. 1886080003 Signed Like new pictorial hardcover with gift inscription inside cover to Andy signed autograph by author James Scott, book as new. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 413 listings found. |























