Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Autographed Edition

from Elsie's Antiques & Resale

Browse Autographed Edition | Return to Elsie's Antiques & Resale | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 406 listings found.
1) What a way to grow: A corn-country childhood
South, Betty

What a way to grow: A corn-country childhood
Great Southern Press. B0006ES6Z6 Very nice hardcover with dust jacket, signed by author Betty South, minor edge wear, no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
2) "This day...": Worship resources for the liberal church
Southworth, Bruce

Rising Press. B00071611E Good softcover booklet, signed by author who is Senior Minister of Community Church of New York inside front page, no other writing or marking in this nice booklet. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $50.70
3) Midnight Come Again (Kate Shugak Mysteries)
Stabenow, Dana

St. Martin's Minotaur. 0312205961 First edition hardcover with dustjacket autographed by Dana Stabenow on title page, no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
4) The Terror Network
Sterling, Claire

Henry Holt & Co. 0030506611 Good signed unread hardcover with NO dust jacket, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Authors autograph on front end page. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
5) Mothers: A Celebration
Stoddard, Alexandra

Mothers: A Celebration
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688143369 Like New hardcover with dust jacket. Autograh and inscription Light edge wear from store shelf. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
6) Dusty the chimney sweep
Stoll, Dee

Dusty Pub. Co. B0006DWWJS 1979 autographed First edition pictoral hardcover, edges worn and frayed, ex-library with usual markings. Under first Edition it reads "a touch of Good Luck Master Sweeps Dee & David . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
7) Joining Children on the Spiritual Journey: Nurturing a Life of Faith
Stonehouse, Catherine

Joining Children on the Spiritual Journey: Nurturing a Life of Faith
Baker Academic. PAPERBACK. 0801058074 Gift inscription with author's signature on title page - good 1998 softcover with minimal edge and corner wear, page ends little dirty, text pages with no markings. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
8) Sukarno, an Autobiography as Told to Cindy Adams
Sukarno

Bobbs Merrill. B000K6OYOC Cindy Adams signature on front end paper, good First Printing 1965 hardcover with acceptable dustjacket, DJ with rubs and fading. Number of chips and tears with pieces missing, edge wear and creases. Couple slight chipped board corrners, minimal edge wear with lighting fading. Pages in very nice condition no writing or major damage. Includes B & W photos. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $17.06
9) My Father's War and Other Stories
Sutter, Barton

My Father's War and Other Stories
Viking Adult. 0670837776 signed by author on front end page. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf wear. uncut pages. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
10) The Common Ground Book: A Circle of Friends
Sutton, Remar; Waite, Mary Abbott

British Amer Pub Ltd. 0945167466 Nice 1992 Softcover, light edge and corner wear, front cover with slight crease along spine, inscribed on front end page by author Remar Sutton, "Here's to good conversation." 480 pages . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
11) Clash of sabres: Blue and gray
Swank, Walbrook D

Avonelle Associates. 086674021X New signed softcover with Autograph by author flat signed on front end page. Cover has slight wrinkle to it from when held open to sign page.. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
12) Murder of a Small-Town Honey (Scumble River Mysteries, Book 1)
Swanson, Denise

Murder of a Small-Town Honey (Scumble River Mysteries, Book 1)
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451200551 SIGNED BY AUTHOR - very good 2000 mass market paperback with light shelf wear, spine creases, no markings.Title page flat signed by author. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
13) Murder of a Sweet Old Lady (Scumble River Mysteries, Book 2)
Swanson, Denise

Murder of a Sweet Old Lady (Scumble River Mysteries, Book 2)
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451202724 Very Good signed autographed mass market softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
14) America Needs a Raise: Fighting for Economic Security and Social Justice
Sweeney, John

America Needs a Raise: Fighting for Economic Security and Social Justice
Houghton Mifflin. 0395823005 1996 Autographed with an inscription signed by author. Like New hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from store shelf. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
15) The Hundred Yard Lie: The Corruption of College Football and What We Can Do to Stop It
Telander, Rick

Simon & Schuster. 0671680951 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in like new condition. minimal shelf wear. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
16) IN THE YEAR OF THE BULL: Zen, Air and the Pursuit of Sacred and Profane Hoops
Telander, Rick

Simon & Schuster. 068480946X signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
17) I Want My Portion!
Thomas, Gail L

PPC Books. 0976728907 soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. inscription to previous owner and signed by author on inside front cover. couple page corners are creased. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
18) Front Row at the White House: My Life and Times
Thomas, Helen

Front Row at the White House: My Life and Times
Scribner. 0684849119 Hardcover with dustjacket, minor shelf wear autographed by Helen Thomas no notable damage . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
19) Pathki Nana: Kootenai Girl Solves A Mystery
Thomasma, Kenneth

Pathki Nana: Kootenai Girl Solves A Mystery
Grandview Pub Co. 0801089026 Very good signed softcover, light edge and corner wear, autographed with gift inscription by author. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
20) Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran
Thomasma, Kenneth

Baker Books. 0801088682 signed by author on inside front cover. soft cover book in very good condition. minimal shelf wear and creases. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
21) Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series.)
Thomasma, Kenneth

Grandview Pub Co. 0801088739 signed by author on inside front cover. soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
22) Blueprint to a Billion: 7 Essentials to Achieve Exponential Growth
Thomson, David G

Blueprint to a Billion: 7 Essentials to Achieve Exponential Growth
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471747475 Autographed like new hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from shelf. Flat Signed by author on title page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
23) Eminent Domain
Thyme, J. Cameron

Tales of Thyme, Incorporated. 1889377007 Good SIGNED hardcover with dust jacket. Inscription from author to Missy with his signature. Book inside as new, outside light edge and corner wear to dustjacket. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
24) 20th Century Chicago: 100 Years - 100 Voices (Illinois)
Times, Chicago Sun

Sports Publishing. 1582612390 New First Edition signed hardcover with dust jacket. Autographed by author flat signed on front end page. Book as new other than autograph. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $26.36
25) Fire in the Bushes
Todd, Patrick

Fire in the Bushes
Clearwater. PAPERBACK. Inscription and signature by author on front end page. Letter signed by author in book. Good softcover with edge and corner wear. Light scratches on cover. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
26) Bibliography on Vietnam 1954-1964
Tran Chi, Kim Sa

Bibliography on Vietnam 1954-1964
National Institute of Administration. PAPERBACK. Softcover book, in fair condition bound with library cover with usual markings. Autographed by Kim Sa 255 pages . Fair. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $45.62
27) Arizona 2000: A Yearbook for the Millennium
Trimble, Marshall

Northland Publishing. 0873587553 New autographed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf but no notable damage to book. Gidft inscription to Robert Merry Christmas signed by autor Marchal Trimble . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $14.93
28) Harry S. Truman
Truman, Margaret

Harry S. Truman
Morrow. Hardcover. 0688000053 Good flat signed 1973 hardcover with dustjacket, some edge and corner wear, a number of small dj tears around edge, dj price has marker through it. Book has lightly faded board edges. Autograph flat signed by Margaret Truman on front end page. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
29) Take a Walk in Their Shoes: Biographies of 14 Outstanding African Americans
Turner, Glennette Tilley

Dutton Juvenile. 0525650067 hardcover no dust jacket ex-library nice condition 3rd printing inscription to the children of the Lone School from author Glennette Tilley Turner 9-18-90 . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $9.18
30) Gente Mia and other poems
Tusiani, Joseph

Gente Mia and other poems
Italian Cultural Center. PAPERBACK. Softcover. inscribed and Signed by author. binding has very minor creases. Pages in very good shape. . Very Good. 1978. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $65.93
31) The Inter-parliamentary Union from 1889 to 1939 - A publication issued by the Inter-parliamentary Bureau to commemorate the fiftieth anniversary of the Union
Union, Inter-parliamentary

The Inter-parliamentary Union from 1889 to 1939 - A publication issued by the Inter-parliamentary Bureau to commemorate the fiftieth anniversary of the Union
Lausanne : Payot. Hardcover. B000HDO70O Very good pictorial hardcover, light edge and corner wear. Has name on spine edge of book. Signed by Karl Stefan inside cover. He was a delegate to the IPU in 1939. Also another signed piece of his, a Foreign policy booklet sent to him from the Minister of Sweden in 1943. Karl Stefan passed in 1951. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $304.45
32) Day Before Yesterday
Vance, Henry

Day Before Yesterday
Vulcan Press. Dated inscription and author's signature on front end page - good hardcover with dustjacket is soiled with writing on front, has water mark stains, edges worn and creased with several chips and tears, front flap top edge torn an inch at corner and couple inches at bottom, dj flap also stuck to inside cover at bottom edge. Board corners chipped and edges worn. Pages creased at spine. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $18.22
33) The Inland Sea: Fiction
Varni, Steven

The Inland Sea: Fiction
William Morrow. 0688169066 New signed unread hardcover with dustjacket, light scuffs to cover and edges from shelf, autographed by author on first title page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
34) Will to live, will to die: Ethics and the search for a good death
Vaux, Kenneth L

Augsburg Pub. House. 0806616598 Nice signed hardcover with dustjacket, autographed on front end page with a gift inscription to a new colleague, light edge wear but otherwise as new book. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.02
35) Tangled Up in Blue
Vinge, Joan D

Tor Books. 0312871961 New signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear to jacket, autographed by author on title page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
36) Campus Chaos - Why the Game I Love is Breaking My Heart
Vitale, Dick; Weiss, Dick

Sideline Sports Publishing. 1890073032 Signed hardcover with dust jacket in like new condition. Autographed as inscription "John Happy Fathers Day baby, Dick Vitale . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
37) Waggoner Carr : Not Guilty
Waggoner with Keever, Jack Carr

Waggoner Carr : Not Guilty
Shoal Creek Publ Inc. Hardcover. 088319029X Very good inscribed and signed by Waggoner on front end page, hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. . Very Good. 1977. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $18.26
38) Shoot to miss: A true story
Wahlen, John

Shoot to miss: A true story
Sunrise Pub. Co. 0866290311 Very good signed First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book other than gift inscription from author and autograph of both authors on first title page.. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $27.35
39) Mistaken identity: A semiautobiographical novel
Walden, Oscar

Mistaken identity: A semiautobiographical novel
Capitol Printing. B00071IQ0S Very nice softcover, minor edge wear no notable damage, signed autographed " To Pamala best wishes Orson Walden Jr 04/02/04 . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $25.32
40) The Shape of Snakes
Walters, Minette

Putnam Adult. 0399147330 New signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Autographed by author flat signed on blank front end page. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
41) R.S.A. adventure
Warnke, Mabel

R.S.A. adventure
Vantage. 0533039738 Autographed and inscribed, "With my best wishe, Mabel Warnke, Rom. 1:16" on front blank page. Good 1979 First Edition Hardcover with Dustjacket, some edge wear with several tears and chips to dustjacket edges including two inch tear on back side, piece of reinforcing tape at top spine end. DJ also faded and with rubs, slightly soiled. Board edges and corners with some wear, couple small rubs on boards. Pages in nice condition including several B & W photos. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
42) Reporters for the Union
Weisberger, Bernard A

Reporters for the Union
Little Brown & Co.. Author signed front end page. First Edition Good hardcover with dustjacket in rough shape. DJ stained and faded with scuff marks and rubs, chipped corners and spine ends, edges worn and creased and many tears. Piece of DJ torn off at top spine corner. Lettering wearing off spine, Stains on front boards at spine corners, edges of back boards and on spine. Small tears at spine ends. Tape discoloration on front end page. Pages in nice condition. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $27.35
43) Winning
Welch, Jack; Welch, Suzy

Winning
HarperBusiness. Hardcover. 0060753943 Very good author flat signed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $25.79
44) The Age of Trust : How to Prevent Future War
Wellborn, Starnes R

The Age of Trust : How to Prevent Future War
Exposition-Phoenix Press, Incorporated. 0682478725 Inscription and signed by author. HC with DJ, good condition. Page ends have lightly soiled marks. DJ has creases, tears and shelf wear. book covers have couple indentations. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
45) Bet A Million - The Story of John W Gates
Wendt, Lloyd; Kogan, Herman

Bet A Million - The Story of John W Gates
Bobbs Merrill. Stated First Edition 1948 Hardcover with Dustjacket autographed by both Lloyd Wendt and Herman Kogan on inside front page. Uncut pages, edges worn with a small amount of fraying, DJ has many chips and tears. the real life career of John Warne "Bet A Million" Gates, a farm yokal who became one of the most audacious finacial buccaneers of all time, he flourished and succeeded in an era of rugged individualism and ruthless monopoly. Among his many ventures of cattle, wheat, corn, oil, railroads and gambling, he was also responsible for introducing barbed wire into Texas which revolutionized the cattle business for all time. . Fair. 1948. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $38.69
46) Attitudes
Whitehead, Elena Goforth

Attitudes
Printed by Harlo Press]. B0006CA6V0 Good 1973 80 page hardcover with dustjacket signe by author on front end page. Would be very good but dirt smudges on dustjacket. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
47) Sound of the Harp: Reflections
Whitford, Genevieve Smith

Sound of the Harp: Reflections
Harp Pr. 0961045612 Very good signed hardcover with dust jacket, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Authors autograph on front end page. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
48) The Poems of Bryant
William Cullen (Ed. By Louis Untermeyers) Bryant

Limited Editions Club. B000MZM5E2 1947 hardcover in slipcase #703/1500 made signed by Thomas W Nason . minor wear no notable damage. very nice condition . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $45.62
49) Manseed
Williamson, Jack

Random House Inc (T). 0345307429 Very good First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from shelf but no notable damage to book. Signed authors nameplate loose in front autographed by Jack Williamson bbut not attached to book yet. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.80
50) What Paul Meant
Wills, Garry

What Paul Meant
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670037931 Very good author signed hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Flat signed on title page. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $13.52
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 406 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: