Autographed Editionfrom Elsie's Antiques & Resale |
|
Browse Autographed Edition | Return to Elsie's Antiques & Resale | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 406 listings found. |
| 1) |
Lauren Bacall By Myself
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. PAPERBACK. . . Good. 1979. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 2) |
The Mammals of Virginia;: An account of the furred animals of land and sea know to exist in this commonwealth, with a list of fossil mammals from Virginia,
|
|
|
Williams Printing Company. B0007EI5T2 Signed hardcover with partial dj, front only. Book in good shape, most of DJ missing, Gift inscription on front end page signed, autographed by author. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Yukon Alone: The World's Toughest Adventure Race
|
|
|
Holt Paperbacks. 0805059504 Like New signed softcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Autograph is flat signed by author John Balzar on title page. . New. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 4) |
Deep South (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. 0399145869 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 5) |
Blood Lure
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. 0399147020 New signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear to jacket, autographed by author on title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 6) |
Dave Barry Is Not Taking This Sitting Down!
|
|
|
Crown. 0609600672 signed by author on title page. hardcover with dustjacket in like new condition. minimal shelf wear. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 7) |
THE DAMNED ELK ET MY BROOM
|
|
|
PRIVATELY PUBLISHED. B000Y3IHKI Very good signed First Edition hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book other than gift inscription on title page with authors autograph.. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $18.13
|
|
| 8) |
The New Fiction: Interviews with Innovative American Writers
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press. 0252004302 Hardcover with DJ, Autographed by Joe David Bellamy to Gerry with an inscription, some rubs and minor edge wear . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 9) |
Misiones secretas a Cuba (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Autores Editores. 1424336007 Very Good signed by author 2007 softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Inscribed by author and autographed. Light crease at spine. Pages bright and clean. No marks or tears. Binding well intact. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $25.14
|
|
| 10) |
Cosm
|
|
|
Eos. 0380974355 New signed hardcover with dust jacket, First Edition, Autograph by author on title page, light edge wear to book from store shelf. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 11) |
High Time to Kill (James Bond Adventure)
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145001 New unread first edition first printing hardcover with dustjacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. . New. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 12) |
Melissa With Mona Lisa
|
|
|
Vantage Pr. 0533078008 HC with DJ, edge chips to DJ, light scuffs to cover and edges from shelf. Autographed by Nathan Bernstein . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 13) |
Through My Eyes
|
|
|
Puddin'head Press. 0961587938 1991 first printing softcover minor edge wear no notable damage. Inside title page is signed " Si & Helen Always ready to aid others and give generously of their time Sam . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 14) |
Everybody Dies (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
|
|
|
William Morrow. 068814182X signed by author on title page. hardcover with dustjacket in like new condition. minimal shelfwear. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 15) |
Even the Wicked: A Matthew Scudder Novel
|
|
|
William Morrow. 0688141811 New unread first edition signed hardcover with dustjacket, autographed by Lawrence Block on title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 16) |
Tanner on Ice
|
|
|
Dutton. 0525944214 Signed Like new hardcover with dust jacket, flat signed autograph by author Lawrence Block on title page, book as new. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 17) |
The Burglar in the Rye: The New Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
|
|
|
Dutton Adult. 0525945008 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 18) |
English Furniture: 1500-1720 (Discovering)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. 085263109X 1971 pocket sized softcover, Autographed on title page by John Bly 1974 minor water staining waviness on pages does not affect being able to read, back cover torn off . Fair. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 19) |
English Furniture: 1720-1830 (Discovering)
|
|
|
Shire Publications Ltd. 0852631103 1971 pocket sized softcover, Autographed on title page by John Bly 1974 minor water staining on bottom part of half pages - does not affect being able to read text and pictures . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $22.90
|
|
| 20) |
Dempsey by the Man Himself
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster. B000M66QGO hardcover with dustjacket in acceptable condition. ex-library with normal markings and stamps. signed by Jack Dempsey on front end page. previous owners name on front end page under Jack's signature. spine is cracked, loose and coming apart. corner is clipped from dust jacket. dustjacket has creases and shelf wear. . Fair. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 21) |
Beverly Hills Youth: From Riches to Rags to Riches (Quantity available: 9)
|
|
|
Back2Life, Inc.. 0976015110 New SIGNED hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf. Autographed on front end page by author G. C. Bourquin. . New. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 22) |
Dead Mars, Dying Earth
|
|
|
Crossing Press. 1580910661 New signed First Edition hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear to jacket, autographed by both authors on title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 23) |
The Race is Run One Step at a Time: Every Woman's Guide to Taking Charge of Breast Cancer and My Personal Story
|
|
|
The Summit Publishing Group. 156530182X Signed New unread softcover, autographed with fllat signature by Nancy Brinker on front end page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 24) |
Go Figure!: Using Math to Answer Everyday Imponderables
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Contemporary. 0809228823 New autographed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 25) |
The shape of a song,
|
|
|
Baker Book House. B0006BUZFI Good signed hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, autographed flat signed authors name only on front end page . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 26) |
Haiku tapestry
|
|
|
Yucca Books. 0962418811 New signed unread softcover with light edge wear from store shelf. Flat signed by illustrator Nina Linkenburg on title page, signed with gift inscription by author Naomi Brown on first title page with inscription also in foreign language. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 27) |
Night of the Litani
|
|
|
Mancorp Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0931541557 Autographed like new softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. Signed by author on front end page dated 12/96 under flat signed signature. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $30.25
|
|
| 28) |
Indian Legends and Private Thoughts
|
|
|
Davis Publishing Co. PAPERBACK. 1974 first printing softcover, minor edge wear, book curled from improper storage, inscription with authors signature on title page, spine loose . Good. 1974. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $45.39
|
|
| 29) |
Mongoose, R.I.P. (The Blackford Oakes thrillers)
|
|
|
Random House. 0394559312 Very good hardcover first edition signed by author on his personal name plate. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 30) |
The Spirit Ring
|
|
|
Baen. 0671721429 Signed good hardcover with dust jacket, dustjacket edge worn and 1 inch closed tear on top, flat signed autograph by author Lois McMaster Bujold on title page, book as new. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 31) |
Cimarron Rose
|
|
|
Hyperion Books. 0786862580 Signed Like new hardcover with dust jacket, flat signed autograph by author James Lee Burke on title page, book as new. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 32) |
In the Presence of My Enemies
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers. 0842381384 Very good Autographed hardcover with dustjacket. Light edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. Gift inscription to Lori signed by Author. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 33) |
Kilo: Being the Love Story of Eliph' Hewlitt, Book Agent
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton 1907.. B000Q9FSPW Faded gift inscription to Rose front end page from Queen Mary of England with hand drawn crown seal..Good Grosset & Dunlap NY publication later printing possible but shows 1907 date, hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, spine a little cocked, red cloth with stamped flower on front. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $25.71
|
|
| 34) |
Witness to change: A cultural memoir
|
|
|
Priory Press. B0006CO5LC Gift inscription to previous owner and author's signature on front end paper. 219 pages. Good hardcover with dustjacket, DJ has chips at corners and spine ends, number of tears along edges and flap edges. DJ lightly faded and has some brown spots. Pages in nice condition but have many markings and notations, a little underlining. Boards with shelf wear. Includes two letters written to previous owner plus typed papers about the book and author used in a speech. . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 35) |
Coaching Your Kids in the Game of Life
|
|
|
Bethany House Publishers. 0764223534 Like new autographed first edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 36) |
Up & Down & Around - A Publisher Recollects the Time of His Life
|
|
|
Harper & Row. B000O5ZCBS Author's flat signature on front end paper. Good condition First Edition 1971 hardcover with dustjacket, no writing or markings in book except owners name on inside front cover bookplate. Book slightly bowed not too noticeable. Board edges with minimal edge wear. DJ has some fading, edges and corners with few small chips and tears. Pages in very good condition. 272 pages . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 37) |
Chicken Soup for the Gardener's Soul, 101 Stories to Sow Seeds of Love, Hope and Laughter (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
|
|
|
HCI. 1558748865 Signed Cindy Buck with a long gift inscription on front title page by author, Nice softcover with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Autograph Cindy Buck . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 38) |
King Con - A Novel
|
|
|
William Morrow. Hardcover. Hardcover with DJ signed by Stephen J Cannell no notable damage . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 39) |
Final Victim: A Novel
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. 0688147755 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 40) |
Another Light: Poems By Marion Cannon
|
|
|
Red Clay Books. B000NZ8NQK Very good paperback which I believe to be signed by author on title page, light edge and corner wear. Autographed edition. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 41) |
Lady President
|
|
|
New Future Publishing. 0965450708 New signed First Edition unread hardcover with dustjacket, light scuffs to cover and edges from shelf, autographed by author on first title page. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $17.74
|
|
| 42) |
Alvin Journeyman: The Tales of Alvin Maker IV
|
|
|
Tor Books. 0312850530 First edition hardcover with dustjacket signed by Orson Scott Card on front end page, minor shelf wear no notable damage . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 43) |
Earthfall (Homecoming)
|
|
|
Tor Books. 0312930399 Signed hardcover with dustjacket in new condition Autographed by Orson Scott Card on 1st title page flat signed. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 44) |
Lovelock (Mayflower)
|
|
|
Tor Books. 0312857322 Front end page signed by author, Orson Scott Card. Like new 1994 First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light scuffs to cover and edges from shelf. Tight binding, unclipped dustjacket, one page with very tiny edge tear otherwise pages in very good condition, no major damage. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 45) |
Naked As We Stand
|
|
|
About Time Pub.. 096553541X hardcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. previous owners name on inside front cover. signed by author on title page . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 46) |
Transforming grace: Christian tradition and women's experience
|
|
|
Harper & Row. 0062548247 signed by author. hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. minimal shelf wear. price has been clipped from dust jacket . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 47) |
To read to read: New & selected poems (The Crowfoot softcover series)
|
|
|
Crowfoot Press. 0936462515 1981 Softcover with gift inscription signed by author dated 1985, very good with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $22.17
|
|
| 48) |
This is life,
|
|
|
Dodge Pub. Co. B00085Y418 1937 stated First Edition hardcover no dust jacket, minor edge wear, signed on title page Boake Carter . Good. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.52
|
|
| 49) |
Padre Pio The Stigmatist
|
|
|
Radio Replies Press. Hardcover. B000EEYCJC Acceptable but signed by auther softcover. heavy edge and corner wear, covers creased and torn by spine but good reading copy. . Fair. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 50) |
Tenderness in the Wilderness: Encouragement for Intimacy With God
|
|
|
Cross Cultural Publications. 0940121565 Very good signed softcover, light edge and corner wear, autographed with gift inscription by author Pastor Wayne. . Fine. more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States) |
Price: $16.91
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 406 listings found. |

























