Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Science Fiction & Fantasy

from Elsie's Antiques & Resale

Browse Science Fiction & Fantasy | Return to Elsie's Antiques & Resale | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 192 listings found.
1) Rod Serling's Twilight Zone Revisited

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone Revisited
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. B000H4DD44 Very Good condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket from a private collection, light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $7.92
2) The Hunt for Anakin Skywalker (Star Wars Episode I Adventures Game Book #6)

0439129893 Like New MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
3) Sword of the Nurlingas

Sword of the Nurlingas
Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. B000GRGMFE Good mass market paperback, light spine creases, heavy crease on cover. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $5.00
4) People of Alor Volume 1

People of Alor Volume 1
UNSPECIFIED VENDOR. PAPERBACK. B001N1ME22 Good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $10.04
5) Science Fiction Adventures Classics

Ultimate Publishing Company. Paperback. B000F4BO60 July 1974 compilation of science fiction classics - cover faded and soiled with water damage stains, piece of artwork torn off back cover, cover with edge wear, several beginning pages also with water stains on edges but text not affected, pages turned brown from age. Pages with no writing or markings. Good reading copy. Includes: Uncertainty by John W. Campbell; As I See Tomorrow by Robert Heinlein; The Lost Machine by John B. Harris; The Saga of 'Skylark Smith' by Sam Moskowitz; The Sphere of Sleep by Chester S. Geir and Monsoons of Death by Gerald Vance. . Fair. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
6) The Pastel City

Avon. Mass Market Paperback. B000PCELDU Acceptable mmpb Softcover, crease on corner cover, lower edge of spine small tear by cover, damp stain first few pages but still a solid reading copy. . Fair. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
7) Nebula Award Stories Two

Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. B000I3H570 hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. BOOK CLUB EDITION. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
8) OPERATION SPRINGBOARD

OPERATION SPRINGBOARD
Duell, Sloan and Pearce. B001Y2P184 Good ex-library pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book other than library stamps and markings.. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $22.28
9) Mirkheim

G.P. Putnam Sons. Hardcover. B000HN7FVM Very good book club edition hardcover with nice dustjacket, light edge wear but no major damage.. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
10) Naked to the Stars

Naked to the Stars
Lancer Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000GEUMY4 Very good mass market paperback with light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $8.09
11) Shannon Strikes Again: the Ringer, Murder With Live, With Intent to Kill, No Holiday for Crime

Doubleday. Hardcover. B000NQA1Y6 book club edition. hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
12) ELEMENT 79

New American Library. Hardcover. B000LCIO2I Very good Science Fiction Book Club hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from shelf but no notable damage to bok. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
13) Cyberbooks

Tor Books. 0312931816 book club edition. hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
14) Manual of Determinative Mineralogy with An Introduction to Blowpipe Analysis

John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Hardcover. B000CRQOOC 1926 16th edition hardcover missing dust jacket, minor edge wear, page edges dirty, slight musty smell . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $21.27
15) Secret Books of Paradys III & IV

Hardcover. B000XFPATS New unread Book Club Edition hardcover with dustjacket. Light edge and corner wear from store shelf, couple corners with small chips or tears. . New. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
16) Andromeda Breakthrough

Harper & Row. Hardcover. B000GQTFL8 Very good Science Fiction Book Club hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from shelf but no notable damage to bok. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $6.91
17) Pirates From Beyond the Sea (Star Wars Episode 1 Adventures Game Book, #11)

Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. 0439174937 Like New MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
18) Children of Dune

G. P. Putnam and Sons. Hardcover. B000HKB7OG Very good 1976 BOMC hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $7.02
19) The Shattered Sphere

Book Club. Hardcover. B000URCFAQ Very good Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition from private collection with minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $11.96
20) Voorloper -
-, Andre Norton

Ace Publishing -. Hardcover. B000PS6ZQ0 book club edition. hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
21) The Road To Corlay -
-, Richard Cowper

Pocket Publishing -. Hardcover. B000PRZBAW Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from shelf but no notable damage to book. Science fiction Book Club Edition. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
22) The Gap Into Conflict: The Real Story -
-, Stephen R. Donaldson

The Gap Into Conflict: The Real Story -
Bantam Publishing -. Hardcover. B000PRTJN2 1991 book club edition, very good unread hardcover with good dustjacket. DJ with shelf wear, corners and spine edges are bumped. Book in great condition, no markings or notable damage. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
23) THE RESTUARANT AT THE END OF THE UNIVERSE
Adams, Douglas

Harmony Books. Hardcover. B000KI6NMG hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. BOOK CLUB EDITION. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $8.97
24) Mostly Harmless
Adams, Douglas

Harmony. 0517577402 book club edition. hard cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
25) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (4th Book of The Hitchhiker's Trilogy)
Adams, Douglas

Harmony Books. Hardcover. B000NY7WMW Very good Science Fiction Book Club hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from shelf but no notable damage to book. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
26) Terminator 3: Terminator Dreams
Allston, Aaron

Terminator 3: Terminator Dreams
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0765308525 Like new hardcover with dust jacket, light edge and corner wear. First edition, first printnig full number line. Looks as new. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $7.28
27) TWILIGHT WORLD A SCIENCE FICTION NOVEL OF TOMORROW'S CHILDREN
Anderson, Poul

Dodd Mead & Co.. Hardcover. B000JWG62A Very good Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition from private collection with minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
28) All One Universe
Anderson, Poul

Tor Books. 0312858736 book club edition. hard cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
29) FIRE TIME
Anderson, Poul

Doubleday & Co.. B000SCOT70 Very good Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition from private collection with minimal shelf and corner wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
30) Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (Xanth)
Anthony, Piers

Del Rey. 0345313097 Good MMPB paperback with minor edge wear, no major damage to book. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
31) SPACEHAWK, INC
art, Ron [cover; Goulart, frontispiece by Hans Arnold]

SPACEHAWK, INC
DAW Books Inc [1974]. Paperback. B000TXUK80 Very Good 1974 DAW mass market softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
32) Robot Collection
Asimov, Isaac

Robot Collection
Doubleday Books. Hardcover. 0385191529 Very good 1983 Doubleday hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Believe this is first edition. Inside cover price shows TBC $15.95 top of flap. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $173.48
33) Foundation's Edge
Asimov, Isaac

Foundation's Edge
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. B001IN94VY Good 1982 Book Club Edition hardcover with dustjacket light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book. Would grade VG but DJ is a little yellowed on white parts. . Good. 1982. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $173.48
34) The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac

The Robots of Dawn
Doubleday. Hardcover. 038518400X Very good First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $10.10
35) buy jupiter (and other stories)
Asimov, Isaac

doubleday & company. B000NWMK76 BOOK CLUB EDITION. Hard cover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
36) The three worlds
Baker, H.A

The three worlds
Willow Pattern Press. Hardcover. B0019T0GSW Very good 1935 hardcover with fair dust jacket. DJ has edge chips and tears but book is almost as new underneath. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $18.35
37) Darwin's Children
Bear, Greg

Del Rey. 0345448359 Very good FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
38) Heads
Bear, Greg

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312063679 Very good FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. . Very Good. 9/1/1991. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
39) Legacy
Bear, Greg

Tor Books. 0312855168 Very good FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. book club edition . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
40) Shield of Stars (The Shield, Sword, and Crown)
Bell, Hilari

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1416905952 Like new softcover with light edge wear. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
41) Gates of Heaven (Seven Brothers, Book 3)
Benjamin, Curt

Gates of Heaven (Seven Brothers, Book 3)
DAW Hardcover. Hardcover. 0756401569 First printing 2003 hardcover with dust jacket, minor edge wear no notable damage . Fine. 9/2/2003. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
42) WEREWOLF! A Chrestomathy of Lycanthropy
Bill., editor. Pronzini

Arbor House. Hardcover. B000NYC0QA book club edition. hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine are bumped and creased. shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $8.02
43) TRANSFIGURATIONS
BISHOP, MICHAEL

Berkley. B000W40FLS book club edition. hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
44) The Man Who Disappeared
Bohle, Edgar

Dell Publishing Co., Inc.. Paperback. B000BVUJ54 mass market paperback in good condition. corners, covers and spine edge wear. pages are yellowing. book stamp on inside front cover. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $6.88
45) THE DUELING MACHINE
Bova, Ben

THE DUELING MACHINE
Holt Rinehart & Winston First Edition. Hardcover. B00208WQ0M Good ex-library hardcover with no dustjacket. Edge and corner wear, library stamps and markings but good shape otherwise. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $7.05
46) Fade the Heat
Brandon, Jay

Pocket. B000NQGORO Good BOOK CLUB EDITION hardcover with fair dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $5.05
47) Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace
Brooks, Terry

Del Rey. 0345427653 hardcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. previous owners name on inside front cover. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
48) Echo in the skull
Brunner, John

Ace. B0007FBZF2 mass market paperback in acceptable condition. pages are yellowing. corners, covers and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Fair. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $7.80
49) Quicksand
Brunner, John

Doubleday & Co.. B000OEJ0YY book club edition. hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $5.05
50) The Land That Time Forgot
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

The Land That Time Forgot
Ace Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000LVBOSK Acceptable 1979 Ace mass market paperback, pages tanned, cover creased, partially torn at spine . Fair. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 192 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: