Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Business

from tuckerstomes

Browse Business | Return to tuckerstomes | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 854 listings found.
1) Promoting Issues & Ideas: A Guide to Public Relations for Nonprofit Organizations

Promoting Issues & Ideas: A Guide to Public Relations for Nonprofit  Organizations
Good; 1987. Very lightly used, private library sticker inside front cover and date stamped at top of title page. Text is not marked. ; Softcover; The Foundation Center; NY; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 183 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $9.00
2) Money & More: For Secure & Joyful Living (a Financial Guide For Tupperware Independent Business Owners)

Money & More: For Secure & Joyful Living (a Financial Guide For Tupperware  Independent Business Owners)
New; 2001. Brand new book, in shrinkwrap. ; Softcover; Tupperware; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
3) The Fourth Mega-Market Now through 2011 : How Three Earlier Bull Markets Explain the Present and Predict the Future
Acampora, Ralph and D'Antonio, Michael

The Fourth Mega-Market Now through 2011 : How Three Earlier Bull Markets  Explain the Present and Predict the Future
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. First Edition. Very lightly used, very mild signs of handling - DJ in clear, mylar cover; hardcover; Hyperion; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 240 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
4) The Fourth Mega-market, Now Through 2011: How Three Earlier Bull Markets Explain The Present And Predict The Future
Acampora, Ralph J. and D'Antonio, Michael

The Fourth Mega-market, Now Through 2011: How Three Earlier Bull Markets  Explain The Present And Predict The Future
Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. 1st Edition, English Language. Good, used copy with mild signs of handling - name written inside front cover. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Hyperion; New York; First Printing; 0.94 x 9.57 x 6.37 Inches; 240 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
5) How to Profit from Public Auctions
Adler, Bill Jr. (Ed. )

How to Profit from Public Auctions
Good in Good dust jacket; 1989. First Edition. Mild DJ discoloration, very lightly used. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; William Morrow and Company; New York; First Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 155 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
6) Breaking into the Trade Game: A Small Business Guide to Exporting
Administration, U.S. Small Business And AT&T,

Breaking into the Trade Game: A Small Business Guide to Exporting
Very Good; 1995. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Diane Pub.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 322 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
7) Stress And The Manager: Making It Work For You
Albrecht, Karl

Stress And The Manager: Making It Work For You
Good; 1986. Very lightly used but is mildly misshapen from storage, should flatten out - black marker line at bottom edge of book. ; Softcover; Touchstone/Simon & Schuster; New York; Fifth Printing; 0.84 x 8.98 x 6.08 Inches; 326 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
8) Service Within : Solving the Middle Management Leadership Crisis
Albrecht, Karl

Service Within : Solving the Middle Management Leadership Crisis
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1990. Unknown Printing. Book is almost like new, DJ has very mild signs of handling - DJ in new, clear mylar cover; hardcover; Business One Irwin; Homewood IL; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
9) Attracting the Affluent: The First Guide to America's Changing Ultimate Market
Alert, The editors Of Research

Attracting the Affluent: The First Guide to America's Changing Ultimate  Market
Good+ in Good dust jacket; 1991. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Financial Sourcebooks; Naperville IL; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 262 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $9.95
10) The Organizational Unconscious: How to Create the Corporate Culture You Want and Need
Allen, Robert F. and Kraft, Charlotte

The Organizational Unconscious: How to Create the Corporate Culture You  Want and Need
Good; 1987. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Human Resources Institute; Morristown NJ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
11) Creating Wealth
Allen, Robert G

Creating Wealth
Good in Good dust jacket; 1983. Good, used copy with mild edge wear and discoloration from handling. Pencil mark inside front cover, no other marking. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Simon and Schuster; NY; Twelfth Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
12) Creating Wealth
Allen, Robert G

Creating Wealth
Good in Good dust jacket; 1983. Good, used copy with mild wear and edge discoloration from handling - unmarked. Dust jacket in new, clear brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Simon & Schuster; NY; Third Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
13) The On-Line Investor: How to Find the Best Stocks Using Your Computer
Allrich, Ted

The On-Line Investor: How to Find the Best Stocks Using Your Computer
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1995. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; St Martins Press; NY; First Printing; 1 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 224 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
14) Modern Mutual Fund Families And Variable Life: Tools For Investment Growth And Tax Benefits
Andersen, Carl E. and Ross, James B

Modern Mutual Fund Families And Variable Life: Tools For Investment Growth  And Tax Benefits
Good in Good dust jacket; 1988. Very lightly used - book has some edge discoloration from handling/storage. Unmarked. Dust jacket has mild edge wear and scuffing. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Softcover; Dow Jones-Irwin; Homewood IL; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 226 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
15) Modern Mutual Fund Families and Variable Life: Tools for Investment Growth and Tax Benefits
Andersen, Carl E. And Ross, James B

Modern Mutual Fund Families and Variable Life: Tools for Investment Growth  and Tax Benefits
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1988. Inscribed by author on endpaper - book is very lightly used. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Dow Jones-Irwin; Homewood IL; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 226 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $9.95
16) Trade Trickery, Tool Of Monopoly; : How Mushrooming Retail Monopoly, Already Slyly Robbing American Families Of Billions Of Dollars Each Year, Can Be Restrained
Anderson, John W

Trade Trickery, Tool Of Monopoly; : How Mushrooming Retail Monopoly,  Already Slyly Robbing American Families Of Billions Of Dollars Each Year,  Can Be Restrained
Very Good; 1966. Aged with some discoloration, otherwise a very good older copy. Unmarked. ; Paperback; Quality Brands Associates of America, Inc. ; Washington DC; Third Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
17) 201 Great Ideas for Your Small Business: Revised & Updated Edition
Applegate, Jane

201 Great Ideas for Your Small Business: Revised & Updated Edition
Very Good; 2002. Almost like new condition. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Bloomberg Press; Princeton; Unknown Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 393 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
18) Shoshaman: A Tale Of Corporate Japan ( Voices From Asia, Vol. 3)
Arai, Shinya and Mulhern, Chieko (Trans. )

Good; 1991. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at open corner tips - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; University of California Press; Berkeley; First Printing; 0.69 x 8.99 x 6.06 Inches; 224 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
19) On Your Own: A Widow's Passage to Emotional and Financial Well-Being
Armstrong, Alexandra And Donahue, Mary R

On Your Own: A Widow's Passage to Emotional and Financial Well-Being
Good in Good dust jacket; 1993. Mild signs of handling at edges of cover and dust jacket - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Dearborn Financial Publishing, Inc. ; Chicago IL; First Printing; 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.25 Inches; 357 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
20) How To Be an Even Better Manager
Armstrong, Michael

How To Be an Even Better Manager
Good; 1990. Third Edition. Good used copy with some wear at corner tips and discoloration from storage - few pages have highlighting of text. ; Softcover; Kogan Page; London; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $9.95
21) Life After Graduation : Financial Advice & Money Saving Tips
Arndt, Terry and Ricchini, John

Life After Graduation : Financial Advice & Money Saving Tips
Very Good; 2000. Almost like new condition. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Life After Graduation, LLC; Alexandria VA; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 148 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
22) How to Present like a Pro: Getting People to See Things Your Way
Arredondo, Lani

How to Present like a Pro: Getting People to See Things Your Way
Good in Good dust jacket; 1991. Unknown Printing. DJ and book have mild wear from handling. Lightly used copy. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Mcgraw-Hill Inc. ; New York; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 180 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
23) The McGraw-Hill 36-Hour Course: Business Presentations
Arredondo, Lani

The McGraw-Hill 36-Hour Course: Business Presentations
Good+ in Good dust jacket; 1994. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at binding edges - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; McGraw-Hill, Inc; NY; Third Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 337 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $9.95
24) Profiting From Industrial Advertising Sales Leads
Atheron, James (V. P. )

Profiting From Industrial Advertising Sales Leads
Good in Fair dust jacket; 1984. First Edition. Book is good with mild wear at binding edges - unmarked. Dust jacket is fair with edge wear, chipping and small edge tears. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; New Equipment Digest Magazine; Cleveland OH; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 138 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
25) MBA: Management by Red Auerbach: Management Tips from the Leader of One of America's Most Successful Organizations
Auerbach, Red & Dooley, Ken

MBA: Management by Red Auerbach: Management Tips from the Leader of One of  America's Most Successful Organizations
Good in Good dust jacket; 1991. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling at edges - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Wellington Press/Macmillan Publishing Company; New York; First Printing; 9.75 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 254 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
26) Mba: Management By Auerbach : Management Tips From The Leader Of One Of America's Most Successful Organizations
Auerbach, Red and Dooley, Ken

Mba: Management By Auerbach : Management Tips From The Leader Of One Of  America's Most Successful Organizations
Good in Good+ dust jacket; 1991. Very lightly used but has gift inscription inside front cover. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Macmillan Publishing Company; New York; First Printing; 9.75 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 254 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
27) Backstory: Inside the Business of News
Auletta, Ken

Backstory: Inside the Business of News
Good; 2004. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling. ; Softcover; Penguin Books/The Peguin Group; New York; First Printing; 0.82 x 8.46 x 5.82 Inches; 350 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
28) Gods Debt Free Guarantee
Avanzini, John F

Gods Debt Free Guarantee
Fine; 1994. Like new condition. ; Softcover; Harrison House; Tulsa OK; First Printing; 0.26 x 8.35 x 5.38 Inches; 91 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
29) How to Create Your Own Fad and Make a Million Dollars
B

How to Create Your Own Fad and Make a Million Dollars
Good in Good dust jacket; 1988. 1st Edition, English Language. Library pocket and card inside front cover - lightly used - unmarked. Light edge wear and discoloration from handling - nice used copy. ; Hardcover; William Morrow & Company, Inc. ; New York; First Printing; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 226 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
30) Smart Women Finish Rich: 9 Steps To Achieving Financial Security And Funding Your Dreams ( Updated And Revised Edition)
Bach, David

Smart Women Finish Rich: 9 Steps To Achieving Financial Security And  Funding Your Dreams ( Updated And Revised Edition)
Good+; 2002. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling, one page is creased at the corner - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Broadway Books; NY; 2nd Edition, 4th Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
31) Start Late, Finish Rich: A No-Fail Plan for Achieving Financial Freedom at Any Age
Bach, David

Start Late, Finish Rich: A No-Fail Plan for Achieving Financial Freedom at  Any Age
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2005. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Broadway Books; NY; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 348 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.00
32) Cliffsnotes Managing Your Money
Bailey, Mercedes

Cliffsnotes Managing Your Money
Very Good; 1999. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; IDG Books Worldwide; Foster City CA; 0.35 x 8.19 x 5.28 Inches; 120 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
33) On Time/on Budget: A Step-by-step Guide For Managing Any Project
Baker, Sunny and Baker, Kim

On Time/on Budget: A Step-by-step Guide For Managing Any Project
Good in Good dust jacket; 1992. Lightly used copy, unmarked. Mild signs of handling. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Prentice Hall; Englewood Cliffs NJ; First Printing; 1.11 x 9.54 x 7.36 Inches; 304 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.95
34) Beating the Age Game: Redefining Retirement
Ballard, Jack & Ballard, Phoebe

Beating the Age Game: Redefining Retirement
Good; 1993. Inscribed by authors inside front cover. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Master Media Ltd; NY; First Printing; 0.75 x 9 x 5.85 Inches; 238 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
35) Danger in the Comfort Zone: from Boardroom to Mailroom-How to Break the Entitlement Habit That's Killing American Business
Bardwick, Judith M

Danger in the Comfort Zone: from Boardroom to Mailroom-How to Break the  Entitlement Habit That's Killing American Business
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1991. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Amacom; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 194 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
36) Danger in the Comfort Zone: From Boardroom to Mailroom--How to Break the Entitlement Habit That's Killing American Business
Bardwick, Judith M

Danger in the Comfort Zone: From Boardroom to Mailroom--How to Break the  Entitlement Habit That's Killing American Business
Good; 1995. Looks very good - marked inside back cover. ; Softcover; American Management Association; New York; Seventh Printing; 0.76 x 9.06 x 6.08 Inches; 255 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
37) Paradigms: The Business of Discovering the Future
Barker, Joel Arthur

Paradigms: The Business of Discovering the Future
Very Good; 1995. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Harper Business/Harper Collins Publishers; NY; Tenth Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
38) Welcome To Our Conglomerate--you're Fired!
Barmash, Isadore

Welcome To Our Conglomerate--you're Fired!
Good in Good dust jacket; 1971. Good used copy with mild signs of handling - some edge discoloration from storage. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Delacorte Press; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 236 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
39) The 15-Minute Money Manager
Barnes, Bob & Emilie

The 15-Minute Money Manager
Very Good; 1993. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Harvest House Publishers; Eugene OR; Unknown Printing; 8 x 0.5 x 5.5 Inches; 273 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
40) Successful Negotiating: Letting the Other Person Have Your Way
Barnes, Ginny Pearson

Successful Negotiating: Letting the Other Person Have Your Way
Very Good; 1998. Almost like new condition. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Career Press; Franklin Lakes NJ; First Printing; 0.3 x 8.24 x 5.23 Inches; 123 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
41) Who Owns the Sky?: Our Common Assets And The Future Of Capitalism
Barnes, Peter

Who Owns the Sky?: Our Common Assets And The Future Of Capitalism
Good in Good dust jacket; 2001. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling - few marks within text. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Island Press; Washington; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 172 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $9.95
42) Managing Across Borders: The Transnational Solution
Bartlett, Christopher A. and Ghoshal, Sumantra

Managing Across Borders: The Transnational Solution
Very Good; 1998. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Harvard Business School Press; Boston MA; Seventh Printing; 0.9 x 9.23 x 6.13 Inches; 274 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.95
43) Tough-Minded Leadership
Batten, Joe D

Tough-Minded Leadership
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1989. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Amacom Books; New York; First Printing; 9.25 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 236 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
44) The Five-Minute Interview
Beatty, Richard H

Good; 1986. Lightly used - few pages with creased corners - does not appear to be marked. ; Softcover; John Wiley & Sons Inc; New York; Sixth Printing; 9 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 201 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
45) The Complete Book of Moneys Secrets
Bedway, Barbara (Ed. )

The Complete Book of Moneys Secrets
Very Good; 1999. Almost like new condition. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Readers Digest Assn; Pleasantville; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 511 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $9.95
46) Communicating in Small Groups: Principles and Practices
Beebe, Steven A. and Masterson, John T

Communicating in Small Groups: Principles and Practices
Good; 1994. Fourth Edition. Very light wear but does have some highlighting of text; softcover; Harpercollinscollegepublishers; New York; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 336 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
47) Customers As Partners: Building Relationships That Last
Bell, Chip R

Customers As Partners: Building Relationships That Last
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1994. First Edition. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Berrett-Koehler Publishers; San Francisco; First Printing; 0.9 x 9.2 x 5.8 Inches; 235 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
48) Customers As Partners: Building Relationships That Last
Bell, Chip R

Customers As Partners: Building Relationships That Last
Good; 1996. Some wear at edges of cover - few pages with creased corners - text is unmarked. ; Softcover; Berrett-Koehler Publishers; San Francisco; Third Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 235 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.00
49) All About Real Estate Investing: From The Inside Out
Benke, William and Fowler, Joseph M

All About Real Estate Investing: From The Inside Out
Good; 1995. Good, usable copy with mild corner wear from handling - does have some highlighting and marking of text. ; Softcover; Irwin Professional Publishing; Chicago; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 209 pages more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.00
50) Why Leaders Can't Lead: the Unconscious Conspiracy Continues
Bennis, Warren

Good with no dust jacket; 1990. First Paperback Printing. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling - unmarked. Aged with mild discoloraton; softcover; Jossey-Bass Publishers; San Francisco; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 169 pages; , more information

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 854 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: