Horrorfrom Second Harvest Books |
|
Browse Horror | Return to Second Harvest Books | Even more FICTION / Horror books
|
| 1) |
Beast
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Bk: stain ffep; upper corners lightly bent; Very Good in Fine dust jacket 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 350 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
White Shark
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Bk: spine ends creased / DJ: upper front edge rolling ; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1994. Second Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 324 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Toxin
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. Bk: 2 tiny spots front cover; touch of edgewear / DJ: little edgewear; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 357 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Outbreak
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. Bk: top/bottom edges bumped; tiny chip 1 page top / DJ: 2 creases rear flap/back panel; several acetate scrunches on spine; edges wrinkled where bumped; Good in Good dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 366 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tommyknockers, the (Gold Letters)
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. DJ: touch of edgewear; Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 558 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tales of the Uncanny
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest. Bk: spine edges creased/faded; upper edges lightly faded / DJ: edgewear; short tear spine top; edges/spine yellowed; Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 606 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lasher
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. Bk: edge/corner wear; 1st 50 pages have a crease mark; front upper corner creased; some edgewear / DJ: some edgewear; Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1993(1993). Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 578 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Godsend, The
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's. This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: library stamps all blocks/front free endpaper; pocket w/card rear free endpaper; page edges browning / DJ: encased/glued to book; spine sticker; Good in Good dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 208 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
