Browsing the inventory of King's BooksLiterature |
|
Browse books in Literature | Return to King's Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Mark Twain's Library of Humor
Garrett Press, 1969 Edge wear (spine bumped, DJ edges rubbed w/small tears). Interior clean. lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 2) |
The Only Boy for Me
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Publishing, 2002 First American. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 3) |
The Putt at the End of the World
Warner, 2000 hardback w/jacket; excellent; 242 pp; lit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 4) |
Fields of Figs and Olives: Ameera & other Stories of the Middle East
Three Continents Pr. 1991 trade pap;gd;217pp;. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 5) |
Eclipse Fever
Faber & Faber, 1993 hardback w/jacket; very good; 335 pp; lit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 6) |
The Romance Reader
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1996 slight edge wear. literature. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 7) |
The Romance Reader: A Novel
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995 Slight edge wear. lit. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 8) |
The Romance Reader
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1996 296 pp; lit. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Giving Up America
Riverhead Books, 1998 hardback w/jacket; mint; 309 pp; lit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 10) |
Dare
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2007 Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Lit. Trade Paper. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Saffron Veil
Prana, 1953 Edge wear (cover rubbed and creased). Interior clean. Lit. Trade Paper. Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 12) |
Anthills of the Savannah
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988 Edge wear. lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 13) |
Dear Will
Scribner, 2000 hardback w/jacket; excellent; 314 pp; lit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 14) |
The Patron Saint of Unmarried Women
St.Martins Griffin, 1994 trade paper; good to fair (cover folded in half, text unharmed); 246 pp; lit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 15) |
The Plato Papers : A Prophecy
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999 Hardback w/jacket; Good (1/2 inch tear to front dustjacket, otherwise very clean and strong); 138pp; Literature. HD. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 16) |
The Plato Papers : A Prophecy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Anchor Publishing, 2001 Slight edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 17) |
Chatterton
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 slight edge wear. trade paperback, literature.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 18) |
Chatterton/00170
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1988 very slight edge wear. inscribed by previous owner on front end paper. lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 19) |
First Light
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1993 slight edge wear. trade paperback, literature.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 20) |
Chatterton
Grove, 1987 hardback w/jacket; very good; 234 pp; lit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 21) |
Midnight Brunch
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2007 trade paper; very good; lit. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 22) |
Swift
Eyre, 1947 hardcover very good in good jacket with edgewear; lit =- Swift. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 23) |
Love And Country
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Back Bay Books, 2005 Near Fine. Literature. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 24) |
Return Trips
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1985 slight edge wear. literature . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 25) |
After the War
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2000 Slightly rubbed and slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 26) |
Families & Survivors, a Novel
Knopf, 1974 slight edge wear. dust jacket rubbed. literature. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 27) |
Return Trips
Knopf, 1985 hardback w/jacket; good (remainder mark, else clean & strong); 195 pp; lit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 28) |
Many Pretty Toys
SUNY, 1999 IP: $24.50 hardback w/jacket; mint; 245 pp; lit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 29) |
The Education of Henry Adams (American Heritage Library)
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, 1978 Slight edge wear. lit. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 30) |
The Education of Henry Adams (Modern Library Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1999 Edge wear; corners rubbed; previous owner's inscription on inside of front cover; page edges tanned; water damage to bottoms of pages; text is unaffected. 517 pp, trade paperback, lit. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 of 5093 listings found. |




