Architecturefrom King's Books |
|
Browse Architecture | Return to King's Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found. |
| 1) |
3D Home Architect Home & Landscape Deluxe Suite
|
|
|
Encore CD Rom; very good; boxed version 9; architecture. CD-Rom. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
English Park
|
|
|
1993 Slight edge wear, small chips and one open tear on DJ edges, spine slightly rubbed. Interior clean. Arch. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 3) |
Cosmic Fishing: An Account of Writing Synergetics with Buckminster Fuller
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1977 Slight edge wear; small tear in top of dj; otherwise very good. 157 pp, hard cover, architecture. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.81
|
|
| 4) |
Barcelona: City and Architecture, 1980-1992
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1991 flex cover very good; large format; architecture. Flex Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.81
|
|
| 5) |
Kenzo Tange
|
|
|
George Braziller, 1962 very slight edge wear. corner of front free end paper clipped. architecture. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.12
|
|
| 6) |
Building Control Systems
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1993 hardcover very good; architecture. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $33.87
|
|
| 7) |
Architecture and the Allied Arts: Greek, Roman, Byzantine, Romanesque and Gothic
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1926 hardback no jacket; good (boards worn, pages good); 283pp. b/w plates and illus. Architecture.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 8) |
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe : A Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1986 trade paper; very good; b/w photos throughout; 162 pp; architecture "weinbrenner". more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 9) |
Charles Baillairge: Architect and Engineer
|
|
|
Montreal, PQ, Canada: McGill Queens, 1989 hardback w/jacket; very good; 8 color plates, numerous b/w photos & illus; 201 pp; archit. "Baiilairge". more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 10) |
Charles Baillairge: Architect and Engineer
|
|
|
Montreal, PQ, Canada: McGill Queens, 1989 hardback w/jacket; very good; 8 color plates, numerous b/w photos & illus; 201 pp; archit.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.82
|
|
| 11) |
What Style Is It?: A Guide to American Architecture
|
|
|
Preservation Press, 1983 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. arch. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 12) |
Le Corbusier
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hamlyn, 1970 Edge wear (two large taped tears on DJ, one corner of cover cracked), else clean. Arch. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.43
|
|
| 13) |
Piranesi the Etchings
|
|
|
2006 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Arch. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.96
|
|
| 14) |
Architectural Interior Systems: Lighting / Acoustics / Air Conditioning
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand, 1988 hardback w/jacket; very good; 326pp;b/w photos, illustrations, graphs throughout; architecture. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 15) |
Architecture : Style, Structure and Design
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bookthrift, 1982 slight edge wear. architecture . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 16) |
English Country
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, 1997 Very slight edge wear. interior clean. Arch. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 17) |
The House : Its Origins and Evolution
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Ivan R. Dee Publisher, 2002 hardback w/jacket; archit.. HD. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.31
|
|
| 18) |
Towers
|
|
|
Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom: David & Charles Publishers, 1979 hardback no jacket; oblong; good, clean; b/w photos throughout; 114 pp; archit.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.88
|
|
| 19) |
Gids Voor Moderne Architectuur in Nederland
|
|
|
Uitgeverij 010, 1987 Very slight edge wear. Photographs throughout. English and Dutch text. Architect. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 20) |
Encyclopedia of Architecture: Historical, Theoretical and Practical
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1986 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. 1364 pgs. Arch. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 21) |
Tropical Splendor : An Architectural History of Florida
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1987 210 pp, hard cover, architecture. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 22) |
New Small Houses
|
|
|
Evergreen, 2008 Condition like new; Very light edgewear; Arch. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 23) |
Townhouse: Townhouse
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, 2000 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Arch. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.84
|
|
| 24) |
Landmark Architecture of Palm Beach
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pensylvania: Ober Park Associates, 1974 slight edge wear. trade paperback, architecture.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 25) |
An Illustrated Monograph of Chartres Cathedral
|
|
|
Chartres trade paper; cover yellowing, some wear, text clean & strong; archit.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.48
|
|
| 26) |
Living Machines: Bauhaus Architecture As Sexual Ideology
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Ignatius Pr, 1995 Very light edgewear; Light scuffing on front and back covers; Arch. Trade Paper. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 27) |
Frank Lloyd Wright
|
|
|
Meridian, 1960 trade paper; good plus with age-fading only; architect wright. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 28) |
An Architectural Life Memoirs & Memories of Charles W.moore
|
|
|
Bulfinch Press, 1996 Slight edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Nature of Art and Motion
|
|
|
George Braziller, 1965 hardback w/jacket; small quarto-size; good (dj badly chipped, rubbed at spine, boards strong, text clean); b/w throughout; 195 pp; archit.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 30) |
In Search of Tradition : Precis IV
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1983 trade paper; very good plus; architecture. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 31) |
History Of Architecture: Settings And Rituals
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1995 trade paper; good with some moderate edgewear; architecture. Trade Paper. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Stimson Legacy: Architecture in the Urban West
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr, 1992 trade paper; very good; architecture. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.93
|
|
| 33) |
Spirit of the Machine : Technology as an Inspiration in Architectural Design
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 Trade Paperback. Near Fine/ . more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.73
|
|
| 34) |
Built By Anhalt
|
|
|
Steve Lambert, 1982 hardcover; very good; no jacket; architecture. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 35) |
Built By Anhalt
|
|
|
Steve Lambert, 1982 hardcover; very good; no jacket; architecture. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 36) |
Built By Anhalt
|
|
|
Steve Lambert, 1982 hardcover; very good; no jacket; architecture. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
Behind the Postmodern Facade: Architectural Change in Late Twentieth-Century America
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Press, 1993 Slight edge wear (spine slightly bumped, DJ faded). Occasional underlining and highlighted passages, else clean. Arch. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 38) |
The Springboard in the Pond: An Intimate History of the Swimming Pool
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: MiT Press, 1998 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean and tight. architecture . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 39) |
Architectural Illustration Inside and Out
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Whitney Library of Design, 1988 hardcover in jacket; very good; architecture. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 40) |
The Great Ages of World Architecture: Renaissance Architecture
|
|
|
Braziller edge wear, architecture. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 41) |
Building Big
|
|
|
2000 Very slight edge wear. Arch. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 42) |
Modern Architecture in Barcelona, 1854-1939
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1989 slight edge wear. architecture. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.04
|
|
| 43) |
Sacred Architecture
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Element Books Ltd, 1993 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Arch. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 44) |
Five California Architects
|
|
|
hardcover very good in fair plus jacket with age fading and some light stains; architecture. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.04
|
|
| 45) |
Lighting for Historic Buildings: A Guide to Selecting Reproductions
|
|
|
Preservation Press, 1988 trade paper; very good; architecture . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 46) |
Architecture as a Home for Man: Essays for Architectural Record
|
|
|
Architectural Record Books, 1975 edge wear. architecture . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 47) |
Architectural Digest Spring 1965
|
|
|
1965 Los Angeles: John C. Brasfield Publishing, 1965 Soft Cover. Good+. Articles include: Residence of Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Maxwell (June Allyson). Spine frayed, cover worn, notations on title page. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 48) |
Old and New Architecture: Design Relationship
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Preservation Press, 1981 hardcover in jacket; very good; architecture. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 49) |
The Des Moines Art Center: An Uncommon Vision
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Des Moines Art Center, 1998 Jacket bumped slightly at top of spine; Architecture. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 50) |
Ecological Houses
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Te Neues Pub Group, 2008 Condition like new; Spine slightly cocked; Very light edgewear; Arch . Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found. |
