Browsing the inventory of King's BooksArchitecture |
|
Browse books in Architecture | Return to King's Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Survey of Early American Design
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Historical Times, 1987 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Arch. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 2) |
Hill Housing: A Guide to Designing Construction
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Whitney Library of Design, 1981 hardcover in jacket; very good; architecture. Hard Cover. Poor/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 3) |
Architect's Studio Companion: Technical Guidelines for Preliminary Design
Wiley, 1989 hardcover very good; architecture. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 4) |
Transactions of the Ancient Monuments Society
London: The Ancient Monuments Society, 1958 Slight edge wear; corners bumped; boards scratched; foxing to endpaprs; previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper; otherwise very good. 124 pp, hard cover without jacket, architecture. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 5) |
English Park
1993 Slight edge wear, small chips and one open tear on DJ edges, spine slightly rubbed. Interior clean. Arch. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 6) |
Cosmic Fishing: An Account of Writing Synergetics with Buckminster Fuller
New York: Macmillan, 1977 Slight edge wear; small tear in top of dj; otherwise very good. 157 pp, hard cover, architecture. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 7) |
Architectural Digest (Fall 1968)
age-worn but otherwise clean. Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 8) |
Building Sex: Men, Women, Architecture, and the Construction of Sexuality
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1997 trade paper; very good; architecture. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Bildhauersymposion Heidenheim, Werk 97
Bildhauersymposion Heidenheim, 1998 trade paper; very good; color photos; 122 pp; archit.. Pb. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 10) |
Architects and Firms : a Sociological Perspective on Architectural Practice
MiT Press, 1987 Rubbed at extremities.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Barcelona: City and Architecture, 1980-1992
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1991 flex cover very good; large format; architecture. Flex Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 12) |
Kenzo Tange
George Braziller, 1962 very slight edge wear. corner of front free end paper clipped. architecture. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 13) |
Building Control Systems
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1993 hardcover very good; architecture. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 14) |
A Short History of English Architecture
London, United Kingdom: Faber & Faber Limited, 1978 Trade Paperback; Good; 200pp; 54 b/w plates; Architecture. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 15) |
Auguste Perret
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Phaidon Inc Ltd, 2001 A pioneer of the pre-Moderm Movement in architecture. A beautiful well done book. Architecture . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 16) |
Auguste Perret
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Phaidon Inc Ltd, 2001 A pioneer of the pre-Moderm Movement in architecture. A beautiful well done book. Architecture . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 17) |
Auguste Perret
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Phaidon Inc Ltd, 2001 like new hardcover. architecture. . Like New/as New. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 18) |
Architecture and the Allied Arts: Greek, Roman, Byzantine, Romanesque and Gothic
Bobbs-Merrill, 1926 hardback no jacket; good (boards worn, pages good); 283pp. b/w plates and illus. Architecture.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 19) |
New Haven: A Guide to Architecture and Urban Design; Fifteen Illustrated Tours
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1976 trade paper; good plus with light age-wear only; architecture. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 20) |
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe : A Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1986 trade paper; very good; b/w photos throughout; 162 pp; architecture "weinbrenner". (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 21) |
John Gaw Meem, Southwestern Architect
University of New Mexico Press, 1983 very slight edge wear. Architecture "Meem". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 22) |
Architectural Delineation: A Photographic Approach to Presentation, Second Edition
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1982 hardback w/jacket; quarto-size; as is (ex lib w/usual markings, boards strong, text clean); color & b/w photos; 280 pp; archit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 23) |
Charles Baillairge: Architect and Engineer
Montreal, PQ, Canada: McGill Queens, 1989 hardback w/jacket; very good; 8 color plates, numerous b/w photos & illus; 201 pp; archit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 24) |
Charles Baillairge: Architect and Engineer
Montreal, PQ, Canada: McGill Queens, 1989 hardback w/jacket; very good; 8 color plates, numerous b/w photos & illus; 201 pp; archit. "Baiilairge". (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 25) |
Charles Baillairge: Architect and Engineer
Montreal, PQ, Canada: McGill Queens, 1989 hardback w/jacket; very good; 8 color plates, numerous b/w photos & illus; 201 pp; archit.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 26) |
What Style Is It?: A Guide to American Architecture
Preservation Press, 1983 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. arch. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 27) |
Cheltenham's Ornamental Ironwork: A Guide and History
Cheltenham, United Kingdom: Amina Chatwin, 1975 very slight edge wear. architecture . Trade Paper. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 28) |
Spiritual Space: The Religious Architecture of Pietro Belluschi
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr, 1992 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Arch. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 29) |
Charles Rennie Mackintosh
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1995 Very slight edge wear, price sticker on back cover. Interior clean. architecture"M". Trade Paper. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 30) |
Le Corbusier
United Kingdom: Hamlyn, 1970 Edge wear (two large taped tears on DJ, one corner of cover cracked), else clean. Arch. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 147 listings found. |




