cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Art - Artist

from King's Books

Browse Art - Artist | Return to King's Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 99 listings found.
1) Nikolay Roeich
Aurora Art

Aurora Art Publishers, 1976 Slight edge wear. 25 tipped in color plates. art-artist.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.97
2) The Lithographs of Ture Bengtz
Barnet, Will and Richard Bartlett

Duxbury, MA: The Art Complex Museum, 1978 hardcover--rectangle format--no dust jacket; very good with slight edgewear only; interior and lithos very good; artists B. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $11.29
3) Picasso: Fifty Years of His Art
Barr, Alfred H., Jr

The Museum of Modern Art, 1946 very slight edge wear. artist under "p". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.59
4) The Art of Robert Bateman
Bateman, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1993 Very slight edge wear. artist . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $10.36
5) Picasso: Master of the New
Bernadac, Marie-Laure; Bouchet, Paule Du

London, United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1993 trade paper; very good; artist. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.66
6) Migratory Besant with Cd
Besant, Derek

Nickle Arts Museum, 2001 slight edge wear. Nice art book in accordian binding. Includes cd. artist . Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Besant, Derek. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.22
7) The Art People Love: Stories of Richard S. Beyer's Life and His Sculpture
Beyer, Margaret W

Pullman, Washington, U.S.A.: Washington State Univ Pr, 1999 hardcover in jacket; very good; artist Beyer. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $21.89
8) Cayuse Indians: The Art of Michael G. Booth
Booth, Michael G

Artwise Publications, 1994 very slight edge wear. artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.68
9) Warhol
Bourdon, David

New York, NY: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1989 Light edgewear on jacket; Liight scuffing on jacket; Sticker on back of jacket; Book condition like new; Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
10) Auguste Renoir: He Made Colour sing (Great Painters Ser.)
Brodskaya, Natalia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parkstone Press, 1996 Slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.18
11) Offerings: The Art of Brom
Brom

United Kingdom: Paper Tiger, 2003 great illustrations throughout. signed by Brom. artist. Signed by Artist. Trade Paper. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $11.49
12) The George Brown Toy Sketchbook
Brown, George W

Princeton: Pyne Press, 1971 Light edgewear and rubbing at corners of box; Paper on box is worn and slightly faded; Light smudging on front and back covers of book; Slight discoloration along spine; Light wear at corners of book; Artists . Hard Cover. Very Good/Boxed. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
13) El Greco of Toledo
Brown, Jonathan; William Jordan

New York Graphic Society, 1982 Slight edge wear. Dust jacket just starting to tan at top edge. Artist . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.30
14) Norman Rockwell: A Sixty Year Retrospective
Buechner, Thomas S

Harry N. Abrams, 1972 folio size hb; gd/gd; 157 pp; 50+ b/w and color illustrtions; Art.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.81
15) Gauguin Und Die Schule Von Pont-Aven
Cahn, Isabelle; Terrasse, Antoine; Hypo-Kulturstiftung (Munich, Germany)

Hirmer, 1998 Very slight edgewear, no pencil marks, in German. Artists. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $17.74
16) Imagination: The Art and Technique of David A. Cherry
Cherry, David A.; Hainer, Beverley

Marceline, Missouri, U.S.A.: Walsworth Pub Co, 1987 Slight edge wear, slight creasing at corners. Art--artist.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
17) Japan 1990
Chihuly, Dale

Toppon, 1990 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.89
18) Icicles: The Icicle Creek Chadelier
Chihuly, Dale

Portland Press, 1998 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.81
19) Tutti Putti
Chihuly, Dale

Meridian, 1991 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.43
20) Chihuly: Glass In architecture
Chihuly, Dale

Dale Chihuly , 1994 slight edge wear. artist . Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $25.35
21) Chihuly Baskets
Chihuly, Dale

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Portland Press, 1994 inscribed on front endpapers. artist . Signed & Inscribed By Author. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $39.17
22) Chihuly: The George R. Stroemple Collection
Chihuly, Dale; Kuspit, Donald B.; Kanjo, Kathryn

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Portland Pr, 1997 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.65
23) Sisley
Cogniat, Raymond

Easton, 1982 hardcover very good; full leather; artists. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $19.08
24) Beryl Cook's London
Cook, Beryl

United Kingdom: John Murray Pubs Ltd, 1989 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $35.46
25) Salvador Dali's Tarot
Dali, Salvador

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1985 hardcover very good; in good jacket with slight edgewear and one 1/2 inch tear, closed, on upper jacket spine; artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $21.17
26) Salvador Dali's Tarot
Dali, Salvador

Salem, New Hampshire : Salem House , 1985 Slight edge wear. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. Some signatures starting. Colored tarot plates throughout. Soiled fore-edge. Artist . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $18.43
27) The World of Robert Bateman
Derry, Ramsay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1985 Very slight edge wear. Wonderful condition. Signed by artist on title page. Art--artist.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Bateman, Robert (illustrator). more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $34.56
28) American Etchers, Vol VIII
Eby, Kerr A.N.A

P. & D. Colnaghi & Co, 1930 Edge wear (small cracks on spine, edges and corners rubbed, color faded). Front hinge started, else clean. Delicate illustrations throughout. Artist. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.65
29) M. C. Escher: The Graphic Work
Escher, M. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taschen America Llc, 1996 slight edge wear. artist . Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.66
30) Life in the Country
Gantner

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Bushelen, 1989 Slight edge wear (small open tear on spine and DJ spine, else clean). Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $12.42
31) Epstein: Artist Against the Establishment
Gardiner, Stephen

Toronto, ON, Canada: Viking, 1992 hardback w/jacket; very good; 24 pp b/w photos, illus; 532 pp; art ("E").. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.65
32) Gauguin and the School of Pont-Aven
Gauguin

Promedia, 1994 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.84
33) Rembrandt Paintings
Gerson, Horst

Reynal and Company, 1968 folio hb; gd/no dj; slighlty discolored at border of boards; otherwise clean; gilted lettering; cloth boards; 527 pp; 400+ illustrations of paintings; Art.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.41
34) The Inventions of Leonardo Da Vinci
Gibbs-Smith, Charles Harvard;Rees, Gareth

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1978 trade paper; very good; large format; artists. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $16.95
35) Alberto Vargas: The Esquire Years
Goldberg, Michael

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Collectors Pr, 1997 Great color pin-up throughout. This book measures 6 X 4 inches as issued. art -artist. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $37.50
36) A Collaboration with Nature
Goldsworthy, Andy

Abrams, 1990 Beautiful pictures of Goldsworthy's outdoor work. artist . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $33.50
37) Nazareno Gabrielli
Gualdoni, Flaminio

Electa, 1991 hardcover; fine/fine; 234 pages;dual language text--english and italian; black and white and color illustrations and photos throughout; art--artist.. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $28.80
38) Stonecarver
Guest, Diana

Clark City, 1993 hardback w/jacket; quarto-size; excellent; color photos throughout; 133 pp; art.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.29
39) Duchamp in Context:Science and Technology in the Large Glass and Related Works
Henderson, Linda Dalrymple

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 2005 Light edgewear, especially at corners; Small smudge on front cover; Light rubbing on front and back covers; Sticker on back cover; Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $29.50
40) A Mirror to My Life
Hessing, Perle

Henry Holt, 1987. hardcover; good/good; oversize; 120pp;color throughout; art.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
41) A Mirror to My Life
Hessing, Perle

Henry Holt, 1987. hardcover; good/good; oversize; 120pp;color throughout; art.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
42) A Mirror to My Life
Hessing, Perle

Henry Holt, 1987 hardcover; good/good; oversize; 120pp;color throughout; art.. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
43) Federic Remington
Hodge, Jessica

Barnes & Noble, 1997 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.97
44) Yamagata
Jaynes, Austin

Westport, CT, U.S.A.: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1986 oversize hardcover in jacket; art artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.20
45) Patricia Johanson: Drawings and Models for Environmental Projects, 1969-1986
Johanson, Patricia

The Berkshire Museum, 1987 trade paper; good plus; 69 pages; artists. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
46) Winslow Homer
Judge, Mary A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1991 Very slight edge wear. Art--artist.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.38
47) Picasso's World of Children
Kay, Helen

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co, Inc, 1965 Slight edge wear; Art - Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.76
48) Holbein
Knackfuss, H

H. Grevel & Co, 1899 Monographs on Artists ; 160pp; hd, with 151 illustrations from pictures, dr awings and woodcuts. art 'h'. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
49) Arthur Rackham
Larkin, David (ed)

Peacock Press, 1975 Slight edge wear, cover tanned. Interior clean. Artist "Rackham". Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.97
50) Portrait of an Artist: A Biography of Georgia O'Keefe
Lisle, Laurie

Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1986 trade paper; very good; artists. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.20
Go to page: 1 2 of 99 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: