Browsing the inventory of King's BooksArt - Artist |
|
Browse books in Art - Artist | Return to King's Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Andrw Wyeth
Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1970 Slight edge wear, watermark on DJ spine, book spine slightly rubbed. Interior clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 2) |
Dali: The Paintings
1998 Very slight edge wear, small open tears on DJ spine. Interior clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 3) |
Knightsbridge: The Art of Keith Parkinson
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Friedlander Pub Group, 1997 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 4) |
Hiroshige: Birds and Flowers
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: George Braziller, 1988 Very slight edge wear (DJ corners rubbed, else clean). 91 color plates with description. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 5) |
Nikolay Roeich
Aurora Art Publishers, 1976 Slight edge wear. 25 tipped in color plates. art-artist.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 6) |
Man Ray: American Artist
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Da Capo, 1988 trade paper; good (corners of cover slightly worn, else clean, strong); b/w photos scattered throughout; 449 pp; art (R).. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 7) |
Marcel Barbeau: Le Fleuve En Escales De 1953 a 1990 = Episodes along the River from 1953 to 1990
Musee du Bas-Saint-Laurent, 1999 Very slight edge wear. Art--artist.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 8) |
The Lithographs of Ture Bengtz
Duxbury, MA: The Art Complex Museum, 1978 hardcover--rectangle format--no dust jacket; very good with slight edgewear only; interior and lithos very good; artists B. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Picasso: Fifty Years of His Art
The Museum of Modern Art, 1946 very slight edge wear. artist under "p". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 10) |
Creatures of Darkness
Little, Brown & Co., 1962 hardback w/jacket; first edition; very good (sun-faded boards, otherwise strong, clean); b/w illus; pages not numbered; art - artist. Illus. by Baskin, Leonard. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Robert Bateman: Natural Worlds
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996 Very slight edge wear. artist . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 12) |
The Art of Robert Bateman
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1993 Very slight edge wear. artist . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 13) |
The Early Work of Aubrey Beardsley
Dover, 1967 Trade Paper; very good; b/w illustrations throughout; Art "B". Pb. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 14) |
Ruskin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: George Braziller, 1978 hardcover w/ jacket; good (dj slightly worn, else strong and clean); 164 pp; art (by and abt artists R). (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 15) |
An Artist in America
U of Kansas, 1951 Edge wear (DJ cracked and torn on edges, spine slightly rubbed and bumped), previous owners' inscription on free endpaper, else clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 16) |
Picasso: Master of the New
London, United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1993 trade paper; very good; artist. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 17) |
Migratory Besant with Cd
Nickle Arts Museum, 2001 slight edge wear. Nice art book in accordian binding. Includes cd. artist . Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Besant, Derek. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 18) |
The Art People Love: Stories of Richard S. Beyer's Life and His Sculpture
Pullman, Washington, U.S.A.: Washington State Univ Pr, 1999 hardcover in jacket; very good; artist Beyer. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 19) |
Young Picasso
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Universe Publishing, 1997 hardback w/jacket; very good; color throughout; 80 pp; art (P).. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 20) |
Cayuse Indians: The Art of Michael G. Booth
Artwise Publications, 1994 very slight edge wear. artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 21) |
Warhol
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1995 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 22) |
The Artist's Dream
Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.: Serpent's Tail, 1992 Trade Paper; as is (some warping through cover and pages, else clean, strong); 119 pp; b/w illust throughout; art - artist. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 23) |
Auguste Renoir: He Made Colour sing (Great Painters Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parkstone Press, 1996 Slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 24) |
El Greco of Toledo
New York Graphic Society, 1982 Slight edge wear. Dust jacket just starting to tan at top edge. Artist . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 25) |
Norman Rockwell: A Sixty Year Retrospective
Harry N. Abrams, 1972 folio size hb; gd/gd; 157 pp; 50+ b/w and color illustrtions; Art.. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 26) |
Van Gogh's Flowers
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Publishing, 1989 hardcover; very good; very good; artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 27) |
Gauguin Und Die Schule Von Pont-Aven
Hirmer, 1998 Very slight edgewear, no pencil marks, in German. Artists. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 28) |
Art In america March April 1969
Art in America, 1969 The March 1969 issue with a nice Calder cover, feathering Calder in a lengthy article. edge wear, covers slightly tanned at edges. arti-general.. Magazine. Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 29) |
Christo And Jeanne-claude: A Biography
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Griffin, 2005 Very slight edge wear. Art--bio.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| 30) |
Imagination: The Art and Technique of David A. Cherry
Marceline, Missouri, U.S.A.: Walsworth Pub Co, 1987 Slight edge wear, slight creasing at corners. Art--artist.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 190 listings found. |




