Art - Artistfrom King's Books |
|
Browse Art - Artist | Return to King's Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found. |
| 1) |
Norman Rockwell
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1997 Very slight edge wear. Artist.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 2) |
Henry Moore Y El Inquietante Infinito
|
|
|
Spain Ediciones Poligrafa 1979 first edition hard covers plates; many in color. very good/good + Square 9 x 9 hard covers with dust jacket Text in Spanish French & English. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.87
|
|
| 3) |
Jazz
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: George Braziller, 1985 Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine, filled with artwork. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 4) |
Marine Paintings of Chris Mayger
|
|
|
Peacock Press, 1976 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 5) |
Gilbert Stuart
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1986 hardback w/jacket; excellent; quarto-size; color plates; 159 pp; art.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Sacred Art Sacred Earth : Transformative Art - Birthing a New Myth
|
|
|
Stevensville, MT, U.S.A.: Rain Bird Publishers, 1994 trade paper; quarto-size; very good; color throughout; 144 pp; art - artist. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.61
|
|
| 7) |
Sacred Art Sacred Earth : Transformative Art - Birthing a New Myth
|
|
|
Stevensville, MT, U.S.A.: Rain Bird Publishers, 1994 trade paper; quarto-size; very good; color throughout; 144 pp; art - artist. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 8) |
Rie Munoz, Artist in Alaska
|
|
|
R. Munoz, 1987 slight edge wear. artist. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.76
|
|
| 9) |
Monet : Late Paintings of Giverny from the Musee Marmottan
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated, 1995 87 pp, trade paperback, art- artist. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 10) |
Thema: Agenzia Di Pubblicita
|
|
|
Intergrafica Verona S.r.l., 1999 very slight edge wear. artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $17.28
|
|
| 11) |
Mikhail Larionov
|
|
|
Princeton, 1993 trade paper; small quarto-size; excellent; ipp (00): $33.50; 16 color illus pages, numerous b/w photos, illus; 254 pp; art (L).. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.48
|
|
| 12) |
Kickass Kuties the Art of Lisa Petrucci
|
|
|
Dark Horse Books, 2009 artist . Hard Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 13) |
Passiusalmar (the Passion play)
|
|
|
Reykjavik, 1961 Tan decorated cloth boards. Text in Icelandic. slight edge wear. Beautiful lithographs of Peturssonar's interpretation of the Passion Play. Art - artist. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
De Garthe, His Life, Marine Art and Sculpture
|
|
|
Hantsport, Nova Scotia, Canada: Lancelot Press, 1994 Very light edgewear; Two light scuff marks on front cover; Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 15) |
Mathieu
|
|
|
Easton, 1983 full leather; very good; artists. Half Leather. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $26.28
|
|
| 16) |
Manet's Contemplation at the Gare Saint-Lazare
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: U of California, 1987 hardback w/jacket; very good; b/w & color scattered; 158 pp; art 'm'.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 17) |
Native American Portraits
|
|
|
Frye Art Museum, 2000 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.13
|
|
| 18) |
Native American Portraits
|
|
|
Frye Art Museum, 2000 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.13
|
|
| 19) |
Drawings of Rembrandt, Volume II
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1965 Volume II only. Slight edge wear, front corner bumped. Interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.69
|
|
| 20) |
Illustrations of Frederic Remington
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1970 very slight edge wear. Some tape on jacket. Commentary by Owen Wister. art-artist.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 21) |
Illustrations of Frederic Remington
|
|
|
Crown, 1970 Heavy wear to DJ, large tears and creases on edges. Cover and book interior clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 22) |
Remington: The Years of Critical Acclaim
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr, 1998 Great color plates. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 23) |
Gerhard Richter: Paintings
|
|
|
Thames and Hudson, 1988 Front corners rubbed; Artist. Trade Paper. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 24) |
Sean Scully: Twenty Years, 1976-1995
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA: High Museum of Art, 1995 Very slight edge wear. Art--artist.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Risko Book
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Monacelli Pr, 2000 very slight edge wear. art - artist . Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 26) |
Georgia O'Keeffe : A Life
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1989 hardback no jacket; good (former owner's ink inscription on front endpaper, else clean & strong); hdbk op '01; b/w photos; 639 pp; art (O).. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.22
|
|
| 27) |
Blue Dog
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1994 slipcase slightly faded. art - artist . Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 28) |
Ellen Rothenberg
|
|
|
Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1994 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 29) |
Lucas Samaras, Sketches, Drawings, Doodles, and Plans
|
|
|
H.N. Abrams, 1987 hardcover in box; very good; artists. Hard Cover. Very Good/Boxed. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Painter from Naissaar: A Biography
|
|
|
Boreas, 1985 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 31) |
Monet
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Easton, 1983 hardcover very good; full leather; artists. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $21.24
|
|
| 32) |
Bill Reid
|
|
|
1987 hardcover in like new condition. artists. . like New/As New. Hardcover. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $17.74
|
|
| 33) |
Words at Play
|
|
|
Grabhorn Press, 1939 Beautiful book! Slight edge wear (Spine slightly rubbed, cover soiled). Front free endpaper missing, else clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Davenport, W. R.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.72
|
|
| 34) |
Adastra in Africa
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1999 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.84
|
|
| 35) |
Discovering Ellis Ruley
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1993 hardback w/jacket; oblong; small quarto-size; good, clean; op; color illus throughout; 108 pp; art.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 36) |
Good Mourning California
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1992 trade paper; quarto-size; very good; color illus; op '01; 143 pp; art - artist. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 37) |
Good Mourning California
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1992 trade paper; very good; color illus & photos; 143 pp; art - artist (S).. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 38) |
Good Mourning California
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1992 trade paper; very good; color illus & photos; 143 pp; art (S).. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 39) |
Word Search for Meaning in a Puzzling Presidency ( Letterpress broadside)
|
|
|
Springtide Press , 2006 This puzzling poster will sharpen your skills of refining rhetoric and searching out spin. This beautiful hand letterpress-printed poster is printed in both blue and red. The word search challenges one to find such tricky words and phrases such as: misunderestimate, Abu Ghraib, wiretap, and blood for oil. Created and printed by Jessica Spring of Springtide Press. Another wonderful work from Springtide. Artist . Limited/Numbered. Broadside. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.82
|
|
| 40) |
The Life and Art of Claude Monet: Impressions of France
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1995 very slight edge wear. artist.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.46
|
|
| 41) |
A Plank Bridge By a Pool
|
|
|
Scribners, 1978 very slight edge wear. artists. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.46
|
|
| 42) |
Storm Watch: The Art of Barbara Earl Thomas
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr, 1998 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 43) |
The Complete Flower Paintings and Drawings of Graham Stuart Thomas
|
|
|
Sagaponack, NY, U.S.A.: Sagapress, Incorporated, 1987 Red cloth with gilt. White dust jacket has slight wear at edges. Pages just starting to tan at edges but not affecting images. A lovely book. Art - artist . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.06
|
|
| 44) |
The Natural Man Observed: A Study of Catlin's Indian Gallery
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press, 1979 edge wear, dust jacket slightly rubbed and tanned at spine. Previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper. artist . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $27.66
|
|
| 45) |
Solstice: The Art of Roy Henry Vickers
|
|
|
Eagle Dancer Enterprises, 1988 Nicely illustrated. Artist . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $23.96
|
|
| 46) |
Cars
|
|
|
Guggenheim/Hatje, 1988 quarto-size; 139 pp; art-artist.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.67
|
|
| 47) |
Jackson Pollock's Blue Poles
|
|
|
Australia: Natl Gallery of Australia, 2003 very slight edge wear. A great look at Pollock's works. artist . Trade Paper. Near Fine. 4to. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.34
|
|
| 48) |
Billy Morrow Jackson: Interpretations of Time and Light
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Illinois Pr, 1990 Very slight edge wear, else clean. Artist. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 49) |
Mythopoeikon
|
|
|
Great Britain: Dragon's World Limited Slight edge wear, cover slightly warped and spine cocked. Art--artist.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.29
|
|
| 50) |
Judy Chicago: Trials and Tributes
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr, 1999 very slight edge wear. artist . Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found. |
