cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Automotive

from King's Books

Browse Automotive | Return to King's Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 67 listings found.
1) Ford Manual: Model T

Floyd Clymer Edges slightly worn and faded. Interior clean. Auto. Trade Paper. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $10.83
2) Hot Rod Yearbook No. 10

Petersen, 1971 Edge wear (spine and corners bumped and rubbed, remaining DJ glued to cover, slightly bowed). Ex-library with associated markings, else clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.13
3) Design Giugiaro: La forma Dell'automobile
Alfieri, Bruno; Bernardet, Jean; Giugiaro, Giorgetto; Molineri, Giuliano; Rancati, Gino

Automobilia, 1980 Very slight edge wear, corners slightly rubbed. Interior clean. automotive . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $31.56
4) MG Midget (series "TC") Service Parts List
B. M. c .service

B. m. c. Service Ltd edge wear, covers curled. automotive . Hard Cover. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $34.56
5) Volvo 140 Series Owners Workshop Manual: Autobook 768
Ball, Kenneth

Autobooks Ltd., 1975 very slight edge wear. signed by previous owner on front end paper. auto.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.92
6) Harley-Davidson: An Illustrated History
Barrington, Shaun

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1994 Egde wear; dj chipped and rubbed. 256 pp, hard cover, auto. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.78
7) Porshe Cayenne
Becker, Clauspeter & Stefan Warter

Bielfeld: Delius Klasing, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.12
8) Handbook of the Bentley S2 Third Edition
Bentley Motors

Bentley Motors, 1931 Very slight edge wear. Great period illustration throughout. One folding diagram in rear pocket. Automotive.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $67.50
9) La 2 Cv
Borge, Jacques and Nicolas Viasnoff

Henri Veyrier, 1977 Slight edge wear. Text in french. Automotive . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $25.90
10) RV Rite: Step-by-Step Illustrated Driver Training and Education Manual
Boyd, Robert

Self Published, 2003 trade paper; new; auto. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.34
11) RV Rite: Step-by-Step Illustrated Driver Training and Education Manual
Boyd, Robert

Self Published, 2003 trade paper; new; auto. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.34
12) RV Rite: Step-by-Step Illustrated Driver Training and Education Manual
Boyd, Robert

Self Published, 2003 trade paper; new; auto. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.34
13) RV Rite: Step-by-Step Illustrated Driver Training and Education Manual
Boyd, Robert

Self Published, 2003 trade paper; new; auto. Trade Paperback. New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.34
14) Great Cars of the Golden Age
Brazendale, Kevin

Orbis, 1979 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
15) Truth About Henry Ford
Bushnell, Sarah Terrill

Reilly & Lee, 1922 Red cloth, edge wear, water stain to fore edge of covers. 222 pages. automotive. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.35
16) British Cars of 1949-1950
Chambers, Peter

Floyd Clymer, 1949 Slight edge wear (cover slightly stained and faded). Interior tanned but clean. Trade paper, 62 pgs. Auto. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.65
17) Sunbeam S7 and S8 Super Profile
Champ, R.C

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1987 Very slight edge wear. A great history of the Sunbeam S7 & S8. automobile.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $39.95
18) 1988 Nova Service Manual
Chevrolet

Chevrolet Motor Division, 1988 slght edge wear. automotive . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.19
19) Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide for the Datsun
Chilton Book Company

Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Company, 1972 Slight edge wear, cover rubbed, small open tears on corners. Interior clean. Auto. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.65
20) CHevrolet Full Six 1968-92 (Chilton's Repair Manual Part No. 7135)
Chilton's

Chilton, 1992 Slight edge wear (ex-library with associated markings, DJ retaped). Interior else clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.12
21) MG Guide
Christy, John; Ludvigsen, Karl

Sports Car Press, 1958 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. auto. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.65
22) MG Guide
Christy, John; Ludvigsen, Karl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sports Car Press, 1958 Very good condition. Automotive.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.65
23) How to Keep Your Honda Alive: A Manual of Step-By-Step Procedures for the Compleat Idiot
Cisin, Fred; Parvin, Jack

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986 Edge wear. interior clean. Auto. Trade Paper. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
24) Historical Catalog of 1929 Cars
Clymer, Floyd

Floyd Clymer Very slight edge wear. Interior tanned but clean. Auto. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.52
25) Super Scrapbook of Those Wonderful Old Automobiles
Clymer, Floyd

Floyd Clymer, 1953 Slight edge wear, cover faded. Interior tanned but clean. Auto. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.14
26) Historical Catalog of 1927 Cars
Clymer, Floyd

Floyd Clymer, 1955 Very slight edge wear. Interior tanned but clean. Auto. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $11.96
27) The Anatomy & Development of the Stock Car
Craft, John

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1993 Edge wear; previous owner's inscription on title page; otherwise very good. auto. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.04
28) Buses, Trolleys & Trams
Dunbar, Chas. S

Paul Hamlyn, 1967 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.22
29) Cult of the Big Rigs and the Life of the Long Haul Trucker
Ewens, Graeme; Ellis, Michael

Chartwell Books, 1977 Slight edge wear, DJ fading. Interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.22
30) International Automobile Catalogue
Floyd Clymer Publications

Floyd Clymer, 1957 Slight edge wear (edges slightly bumped and discolored, no DJ). Interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $21.63
31) How to Prepare a Car for Rallying
Ford Motorsport

Fors Motor Sport , 1986 Slight edge wear. automotive . Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $31.68
32) Illustrated Morgan Buyer's Guide: Three Wheelers and Four Wheelers Model-By-Model Analysis from 1909
Hill, Ken

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1989 slight edge wear. covers slightly rubbed. automotive. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
33) More Great American Dream Machines/Classic Cars of the 50s and 60s
Hirsch, Jay

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992 trade paper; very good; auto. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.22
34) More Great American Dream Machines/Classic Cars of the 50s and 60s
Hirsch, Jay

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992 slight edge wear. . automotive. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.22
35) The Last American Convertibles
Hirsch, Jay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1979 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean, crisp, bright. Previous owner's inscription on front endpage. Photographs throughout. Auto. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
36) Citroen 2Cv
Jacobs, David

University Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Osprey Pub Co, 1989 Slight edge wear. great photos of this great French car. Automotive . Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $31.66
37) Automobile Quarterly's Great Cars & Grand Marques
Kimes, Beverly Rae (ed)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books, 1981 Very slight edge wear, DJ slightly tanned. Interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
38) Fit for the Chase: Cars and the Movies
Lee, Raymond

A. S. Barnes, 1969 Slight edge wear (edges slightly bumped, DJ discolored on spine and edges, price clipped). interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.84
39) Jaguar Britain's Fasterst Export
Lord Montagu of Beaulieu

Ballantine, 1971 trade paper; very good; auto. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.84
40) Mercedes-Benz Guide
Ludvigsen, Karl E

Sports Car Press, 1959 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. auto. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $10.83
41) Cars of 1957
Lyons, Dan

Publications International, Ltd, 1997 hardcover good with some slight warping to pages (due to cold, it appears, not water); jacket good with moderate edgewear; auto. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.84
42) Showroom Stock Race Car Preparation
MacKnight, Nigel

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1992 Slight edge wear. . automotive . Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.04
43) Mercedes-Benz V8s: Limousines, Saloons, Sedans 1963 to Date
McComb, F.Wilson

Osprey, 1980 Very slight edge wear, DJ corners rubbed. Interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $11.96
44) great American Motorcycle Tours
mckechnie, Gary

Avalon Travel Publishing, 2000 quality trade paperback. good condition. auto. . Good. Paperback. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.69
45) Great Automobile Designs
Mclellan, John

Arco, 1974 Slight edge wear (edges slightly rubbed, DJ faded on spine and edges, price clipped). Interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.84
46) California Classics, Volume I
Meyer, John C

Classic Car Club of Southern California, 1977 Very slight edge wear. Gilt on red faux leather. Interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $18.87
47) California Classics, Volume II
Meyer, John C. III

Classic Car Club of Southern California, 1978 Very slight edge wear. Gilt on red faux leather. Interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $18.87
48) Behind the Wheel: The Magic and Manners of Early Motoring
Montagu of Beaulieu

Paddington Press, 1977 slight edge wear. automotive. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.59
49) Early Days on the Road: An Illustrated History, 1819-1941
Montagu of Beaulieu, Edward John Barrington Douglas-Scott-Montagu, Bar

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Pub, 1976 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Auto. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.76
50) Motor Vehicle
Newton, K.; Steeds, W

Markham, Ontario, Canada: Butterworths & Company (Canada) Limited, 1983 Very slight edge wear. Auto. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.14
Go to page: 1 2 of 67 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: