Cooking - Generalfrom King's Books |
|
Browse Cooking - General | Return to King's Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Four Seasons Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1971 Very slight edge wear. Cooking--general.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 2) |
In the Hands of a Chef : Cooking with Jody Adams
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2002 Excellent condition, interior near fine. Cooking Gen. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 3) |
Dinners in a Dish or a Dash : Delicious One-Pot Meals You Can Prepare with Ease
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.17
|
|
| 4) |
A Basket of Apples: Recipes and Paintings from a Country Orchard
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1993 very slight edge wear. beautifully illustrated. cooking - general. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 5) |
|
|
|
Bader Publishing, 2003 trade paper;very good; cooking general. Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by The Wizard of food; 20,001 Food facts, Chefs Secrets and Household Hinits. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 6) |
Cook's Ingredients
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest, 1990 slight edgewear; cooking - gen. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.69
|
|
| 7) |
Lee Bailey's Country Weekends : Recipes for Good Food and Easy Living
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1988 Edge wear. cooking. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.62
|
|
| 8) |
Skewer It!: 50 Recipes for Stylish Entertaining
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 2000 Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Cook Gen. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.43
|
|
| 9) |
Pasta Verde
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1995 Slight edge wear. cooking . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 10) |
Around the Southern Table
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Ck Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 11) |
Berries: A Cookbook
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1990 Very slight edge wear. Cook Gen. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 12) |
Cooking with Honey
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1982 Edge wear; pages tanned; otherwise veyr good. cooking. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.66
|
|
| 13) |
Simple Foods For Busy Families: The Whole Life Nutrition Approach
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Celestial Arts, 2009 Condition like new; Very light edgewear; Ck gen . Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Best Buffets
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1963 Slight edge wear. Cooking Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 15) |
Venus in the Kitchen: Or Loves Cookery Book
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002 cooking. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 16) |
Berkeley Co-op Food Book: Eat Better and Spend Less
|
|
|
Bull Publishing Co., 1980 Wrappers rubbed; slight edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 64mo - up to 3" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 17) |
The Medieval Cookbook
|
|
|
London: The British Museum Press, 2002 Condition like new; Very light edgewear; Ck. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
Tis the Season: A Vegetarian Christmas Cookbook
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1995 slight edge wear, interior clean and tight. cooking - general. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.84
|
|
| 19) |
The Bountiful Kitchen
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1997 Slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 20) |
The Bountiful Kitchen
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1997 slight edge wear. cooking - general.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 21) |
Comforts of Home Cooking: Favorite Hometown Recipes from "Midwest Living" Magazine
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books,U.S., 2002 slight edge wear. cooking - gen. . Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.61
|
|
| 22) |
Poultry
|
|
|
Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Knapp Pr, 1984 Very slight edge wear, DJ flap folded. Book near fine. cook gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 23) |
Mediterranean Cookbook
|
|
|
United Kingdom: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1982 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. Cook Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.65
|
|
| 24) |
The Tastes of Washington
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Evergreen Pub Co, 1986 Slight edge wear. Cooking - General. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 25) |
Potager: Fresh Garden Cooking in the French Style
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1992 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Ck Gen. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 26) |
I Can Cook, You Can Cook : Simply Great Recipes
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Overlook Press, The, 2003 cooking - gen. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 27) |
Gourmet Preserves Chez Madelaine
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, Incorporated, 1984 trade paper; very good; cooking general. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 28) |
Cleora's Kitchens : The Memoir of a Cook and Eight Decades of Great American Food
|
|
|
Stillwater, OK, U.S.A.: Council Oak Books, 1995 trade paper--oversize; very good; cooking general. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.47
|
|
| 29) |
Quick & Easy Cookbook
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1979 Slight edge wear. Previous owner's inscription. cook gen. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 30) |
Book of Unusual Soups
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1923 Edge wea, hinge starting, covers rubbed. Interior clean. Great soup recipes. cooking - general . Hard Cover. Fair. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 31) |
The Care and Feeding of Friends
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1973 hardcover in jacket very good; cooking general. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.46
|
|
| 32) |
Tastes of Liberty: A Celebration of Our Great Ethnic Cooking
|
|
|
Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1985 cooking. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 33) |
Cooking Bold and Fearless
|
|
|
Sunset, 2000 very slight edge wear. A reprint of this classic 1957 cookbook, remember Cornish pasties? cooking - gen.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Diamond Harry O.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 34) |
Craig Claiborne's Favorites from the New York Times
|
|
|
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1977 Very slight edge wear, DJ price clipped. Interior clean. Ck Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 35) |
Bernard Clayton's Cooking Across America: Cooking With More Than 100 of North America's Best Cooks and 250 of Their Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1993 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Ck Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 36) |
The Cook's Book
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1979 Very slight edge wear. Small tears on DJ edges. Cook Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 37) |
The Best Make-Ahead Recipe
|
|
|
Brookline Village, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Americas Test Kitchen, 2007 Very light edgewear; Light staining on front cover; CK Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 38) |
Betty Crocker's New Outdoor Cookbook Barbecues
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1967 very slight edge wear. cooking gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Spiral. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 39) |
Betty Crocker Why it Works: Insider Secrets to Great Food
|
|
|
Chichester, United Kingdom: John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 2006 Very slight edge wear, small closed tear on DJ corner. Interior clean. Ck Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 40) |
Betty Crocker's Pasta Cookbook
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1995 very slight edge wear. cooking general. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 41) |
Fine Art of Garnishing
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.: Lieba, Incorporated, 1981 Slight edge wear; previous owner's inscription on half title page; otherwise very good. 104 pp, trade paperback, cooking. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Croner, Hazel (illustrator); LAtham, Elaine (illustrator). more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 42) |
Chicken for Dinner
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1998 Very slight edge wear. Open tear on DJ top edge. Interior near fine. Cook Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 43) |
Let's Cook with Nora
|
|
|
National Book Store, 1997 trade paper; very good; cooking general. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 44) |
Flavor
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Hyperion Books, 2003 Very slight edge wear. Cooking--general.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 45) |
Flavor
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2003 hardcover very good; in good jacket with light edgewear; cooking general. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Calorie Cook Book
|
|
|
Chicago: The Reilly & Lee Co., 1923 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean, crisp. Cooking Gen. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 47) |
Spice Islands Cook Book
|
|
|
Lane Book Co. Edge wear. Jacket has some tears. Cooking - General. Hardback. Good/Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.46
|
|
| 48) |
Spice Islands Cook Book
|
|
|
Lane Book Co. Edge wear. Previous owners inscription. Cooking - General. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 49) |
X-Treme Cuisine : An Adrenaline-Charged Cookbook for the Young at Heart
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.96
|
|
| 50) |
Feng Shui and the 5-Element-kitchen
|
|
|
Silverback, 2000 Excellent condition, interior near fine. Cook Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.27
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found. |
