Businessfrom King's Books |
|
Browse Business | Return to King's Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |
| 1) |
Perfect Enough : Carly Fiorina and the Reinvention of Hewlett Packard
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Portfolio, 2003 248 pages. business. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 2) |
Management by Baseball : The Official Rules for Winning Management in Any Field
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2006 Very slight edge wear, interior near fine. Business. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 3) |
Everyday Publicity: A Practical Guide
|
|
|
Law-Arts Publishers, 1970 Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Biz. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 4) |
World War 3.0 : Microsoft & Its Enemies
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 2001 First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 5) |
Cold Steel: The Multi-billion-dollar Battle for a Global Empire
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Key Porter Books, 2009 Condition like new; Very light edgewear; Small nick on back cover; Biz . Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
Martha Inc. : The Incredible Story of Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 2002 405 pp; busi.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 7) |
Operational Research in Industry
|
|
|
Ichor, Ip (01): $68.95, 1999 hardback w/jacket; very good; 330 pp; busi.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.22
|
|
| 8) |
Robin Hood Was Right: A Guide to Giving Your Money for Social Change
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2001 Very slight edge wear; interior clean. Biz. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.12
|
|
| 9) |
How to Start a Home-Based Landscaping Business
|
|
|
Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Pr, 2002 trade paper; as new; business general. Trade Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 10) |
Often Wrong, Never in Doubt
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperBusiness, 2005 business . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 11) |
Often Wrong, Never in Doubt
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperBusiness, 2005 business - gen., . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.68
|
|
| 12) |
IT Project Management Handbook 2002 Supplement
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2002 Slight edge wear; previous owner's inscription on title page; otherwise very good. 226 pp, trade paperback, business. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 13) |
Failure Inc.: 52 Ways to Go Under in Business
|
|
|
Capital, 2007 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Business. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 14) |
Optical Illusions: Lucent And The Crash Of Telecom
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004 as new, business. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 15) |
Business Agility : Strategies for Gaining Competitive Strategies for Gaining Competitive Strategies for Gaining Competitive Advantage Through Mobile Business Solutions
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Financial Times/Prentice Hall, 2001 hardback w/jacket; very good; 247 pp; busi.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 16) |
Take Yourself to the Top: Success from the Inside Out
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 2005 business . Trade Paper. Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 17) |
Product Creation; the Heart of the Enterprise from Engineering to E-Commerce
|
|
|
Free Press, 2000 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 18) |
Where the Money Is : How to Spot Key Trends to Make Investment Profits
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 2001 hardback w/jacket; very good; 292 pp; busi.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.23
|
|
| 19) |
Survival Is Not Enough : Zooming, Evolution, and the Future of Your Company
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 2002 Slight edge wear. business. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 20) |
How to be a Success in the Restaurant Business
|
|
|
Greenberg, 1946 Edge wear, two large closed tears on DJ, pages and DJ tanned. Text clean. Biz Gen. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 21) |
His Name Is Today: Bob Macauley And Americares
|
|
|
Ottawa, Illinois, U.S.A.: Jameson Books, 2005 hardcover in jacket as new; biz. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.68
|
|
| 22) |
High Performance Leadership: Hrd Strategies for the New Work Culture
|
|
|
Pelham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Human Resource Development Pr, 1995 hardcover in jacket; very good; business. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 23) |
The Total Package: The Evolution and Secret Meanings of Boxes, Bottles, Cans, and Tubes
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Little Brown & Company, 1995 Very slight edge wear. Business--General.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.84
|
|
| 24) |
The Haves and the Have Nots : The Abuse of Power and Privilege in the Workplace... and How to Control It
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Financial Times/Prentice Hall, 2002 business. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 25) |
Understanding Company Strategy: An Introduction to Analysis and Implementation
|
|
|
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Blackwell Pub, 1996 Edge wear. Previous owners stickers. Business. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 26) |
Business Process Mapping: Improving Customer Satisfaction
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001 hardcover in jacket; very good; business general. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 27) |
Stealing Time : Steve Case, Jerry Levine, and the Collapse of AOL Time Warner
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 2003 336 pp, hard cover, business.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.72
|
|
| 28) |
The Leadership Challenge
|
|
|
like new hardcover. business. . Like New/like New. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.68
|
|
| 29) |
A Big Life in Advertising
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2002 Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.96
|
|
| 30) |
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
|
|
|
Nightinggale-conant 6 cassttes of the Mackay philosophy. business. Cassettes. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.62
|
|
| 31) |
Sweaty Palms, the Neglected art of Being Interviewed
|
|
|
Warner Business Books Near Fine. Business. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 32) |
Rigged the True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, from Wall Street to Dubai
|
|
|
William Morrow, 2007 business. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.74
|
|
| 33) |
Odd Man in: Norton Simon and the Pursuit of Culture
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Press, 1998 Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Business Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.84
|
|
| 34) |
Visions of Modernity: American Business and the Modernization of Germany
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1994 Very slight edge wear. Business. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.22
|
|
| 35) |
Selling Through Independent Reps
|
|
|
American Management Association, 1988 Very slight edge wear. Small marks on cover. Interior near fine. Business. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.19
|
|
| 36) |
Copies In Seconds: How A Lone Inventor And An Unknown Company Created The Biggest Communication Breakthrough Since Gutenberg--chester Carlson And The Birth Of Xerox
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 Near Fine. Business. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.66
|
|
| 37) |
A Very Public Offering : A Rebel's Story of Business Excess, Success and Reckoning
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 2001 hardback w/jacket; very good; b/w photos; 236 pp; company.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.06
|
|
| 38) |
In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1982 Slight edge wear; dj torn; previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper; highlighting sparsely throughout. business. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.46
|
|
| 39) |
A Passion for Excellence
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Warner Books Inc, 1986 Slight edge wear. business. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Cell Game : Sam Waksal's Fast Money and False Promises--And the Fate of ImClone's Cancer Drug
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 2004 business. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 41) |
Leadership Secrets of Attila the Hun
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Warner Books Inc, 1989 Very slight edge wear. Business--General.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 42) |
The Business Survival Guide
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2003 business . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.23
|
|
| 43) |
Winning in Biz: The Ultimate Business Guide
|
|
|
In Biz, 2006 Very slight edge wear. Biz. Trade Paper. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.52
|
|
| 44) |
Workplace Communications: The Basics
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 2002 Edge wear. Business. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 45) |
Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer into a Customer for Life
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990 slight edge wear. business general . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 46) |
The Customer Revolution : How to Thrive When Customers Are in Control
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2001 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 47) |
Treasure Hunt: Shopping Habits of the New Global Consumer
|
|
|
New York, NY: Portfolio Press Corp., 2006 Very slight edge wear, small closed tear on DJ spine. Interior near fine. Biz Gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 48) |
Microsoft Rebooted
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Portfolio Press Corp., 2004 business. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 49) |
How to Salvage Millions from Your Small Business
|
|
|
Mike French Pub, 2002 trade paper; very good; business. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 50) |
The Watson Dynasty : The Fiery Reign and Troubled Legacy of IBM's Founding Father and Son
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 2003 Dj has slight edge wear. 340 pp, hard cover, business. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.66
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |
