Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of King's Books

Crafts - Fashion

Browse books in Crafts - Fashion | Return to King's Books
1) Threads: My Life Behind the Seams in the High-Stakes World of Fashion
Abboud, Joseph; Stern, Ellen

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2004 Near Fine. Crafts - Fashion. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
2) Before You Put That On: 365 Fashion Dilemmas. One Daily Style Guide That Solves Them All
Boston, Lloyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2005 Hardcover and Jacket in like new condition, fashion. Like New/As New. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
3) Chanel And Her World: Friends, Fashion, and Fame
Charles-Roux, Edmonde

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vendome Pr, 1982 trade paper; good plus with some age-fading; else very good; fashion crafts. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
4) Perfect Hair Every Day
Chavez, Nick

Mount Kisco, New York, U.S.A.: Qvc Pub, 2000 very slight edge wear. fashion. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
5) The Essence Of Style: How The French Invented High Fashion, Fine Food, Chic Cafes, Style, Sophistication, And Glamour!
Dejean, Joan; Dejean, Joan E

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 2005 Very slight edge wear, interior near fine. Crafts Fashion. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
6) The Essence Of Style: How The French Invented High Fashion, Fine Food, Chic Cafes, Style, Sophistication, And Glamour!
Dejean, Joan; Dejean, Joan E

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 2005 hardcover in jacket; very good; fashion. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
7) Making Kimono And Japanese Clothes
Dobson, Jenni

United Kingdom: B T Batsford Ltd, 2005 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean and tight. A beautiful manual on making Japanese clothing. Fashion. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $98.50
Add to cart 
8) The Way She Looks Tonight: Five Women of Style
Fowler, Marian

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996 Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Crafts - fashion. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
9) Diane Irons' 14 Day Beauty Boot Camp : The Crash Course for Looking and Feeling Great!
Irons, Diane

Naperville, IL, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2002 140 pp, hard cover, beauty.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.97
Add to cart 
10) Samantha at Saratoga; or, "Flirtin with Fashion."
Josiah Allen's Wife

Hubbard Bros., 1887 hardcover fair with moderate edgewear and fading, especially to spine; hinges strong; interior clean; fashion. Hardcover. Fair. Illus. by Frederick Opper. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
11) Modern Textile Dictionary
Linton, George E

Duell, Sloan and Pearce Edge wear. Ex library with the usual markings. Crafts - Fashion. Hardback. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
12) Peasant Costume in Europr
Mann, Katheen

Macmillan, 1953 hardcover good with some sun-fading to spine; no jacket; fashion. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
13) Two-Hour Vests
Ransome, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998 Slight Edge wear. Crafts - Fashion. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.96
Add to cart 
14) Dress and Morality
Ribeiro, Aileen

Teaneck, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Holmes & Meier Pub, 1986 Slight edge wear, interior clean. Fashion. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $30.95
Add to cart 
15) The Women
Scaasi, Arnold

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003 fashion. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $12.76
Add to cart 
16) Women I Have Dressed (and Undressed!)
Scaasi, Arnold

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2004 very slight edge wear. fashion . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $12.76
Add to cart 
17) With This Ring : Promises to Keep
Weaver, Joanna

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: WaterBrook Press, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.24
Add to cart 
18) StyleNoir : The First How-to Guide to Fashion with Black Women in Mind
White, Constance

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1998 Edge wear; front cover scuffed; otherwise very good. 230 pp, trade paperback, fashion. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.44
Add to cart