Computer Sciencefrom King's Books |
|
Browse Computer Science | Return to King's Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 63 listings found. |
| 1) |
Commodore 64 User's Guide
|
|
|
Commodore Business Machines, Inc., 1983 Very slight edge wear. Spiral bound. Interior clean. Comp Sci. Spiral. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 2) |
Compute's First Book of Commodore 64
|
|
|
Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Compute Publications International, Limited, 1983 Very slight edge wear. Spiral bound. Interior clean. Comp Sci. Spiral. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 3) |
Automata, Languages and Programming '78 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 62)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1978 trade paper; as is (content page tape-repaired, else clean); 508 pp; comp sci.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 4) |
Beginning Java Objects: From Concepts to Code
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Apress, 2000 computer. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 5) |
Computer Wimp : 166 Things I Wish I Had Known Before I Bought My First Computer!
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co., 1984 Two stickers on front cover; Light edgewear; Light rubbing at corners and spine; Creasing along spine; Smudging on spine and back cover; Light scratching on front and back covers; Comp Sci. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 6) |
iPod: The Missing Manual
|
|
|
Sebastopol, Ca : Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2008 Condition like new; Very light edgewear; Comp . Seventh Edition. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Professional Visual Interdev 6 Programming (Professional Ser.)
|
|
|
Birmingham, United Kingdom: Wrox Press Limited, 1999 Slight edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 8) |
Expert System Applications
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag, 1988 hardback no jacket; very good; 471 pp; comp sci.. Cloth. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.07
|
|
| 9) |
Trends in Theoretical Computer
|
|
|
Computer Science Press, 1988 hardback no jacket; very good; 380 pp; comp sci.. Cloth. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 10) |
Prolog: Programming for Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1986 trade paper; good (cover lightly worn at corners, else clean & strong); 423 pp; comp sci.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 11) |
MCSE : System Administrator for SQL Server 7 (MCSE Ser.)
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1998 hardback w/jacket; good (clean & strong); CD-Rom incl; 567 pp; comp sci.. Cloth. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 12) |
Network Sales and Services Handbook
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Cisco Press, 2002 trade paper; 439 pages; comp science. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.39
|
|
| 13) |
In Our Own Image: Building an Artificial Person
|
|
|
Oxford, 1992 IP: $27.50 hardback w/jacket; excellent; inscribed by author; b/w illus; 242 pp; comp sci.. Cloth. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 14) |
Oracle XML Handbook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group, 2000 Trade Paper; very good; 357 pp; computer science. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.52
|
|
| 15) |
Access VPDN Solutions Guide
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Cisco Press, 2001 trade paper; 330 pages; comp science. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.63
|
|
| 16) |
101 Por Tools Official Coursework
|
|
|
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Course Technology Ptr, 2006 w CD. computer. Trade Paper. Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 17) |
Oracle 8 Certified Professional DBA Certification Exam Guide
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group, 1999 Hardcover; very good; 1187 pp; CD-ROM included; computer science. Cloth. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.13
|
|
| 18) |
Multimedia Systems and Applications
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Academic, 1995 hardback no jacket; very good; no CD-ROM; 264 pp; com sci.. Cloth. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.67
|
|
| 19) |
Xml in Plain English
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2000 trade paper; very good; comp sci. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Microsoft Visual Basic 2008 Express Programming
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Course Technology, 2009 Condition like new; Very light edgewear; Comp. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 21) |
Special Edition Using Windows NT Workstation 4.0
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Queens Musuem of Art, 1996 Edge wear; front cover torn at spine, taped; otherwise good. 1198 pp, trade paperback, comp science. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 22) |
Mastering Excel 2003 Programming With Vba
|
|
|
Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc, 2004 like new. computer science . Trade Paper. Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $84.95
|
|
| 23) |
The Dinner Club : How the Masters of the Internet Universe Rode the Rise and Fall of the Greatest Boom in History
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.72
|
|
| 24) |
Symbolic Visual Learning
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford, 1997 hardback no jacket; very good; b/w photos scattered; 355 pp; comp sci.. Cloth. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.20
|
|
| 25) |
Symbolic Visual Learning
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford, 1997 hardback no jacket; very good; b/w photos scattered; 355 pp; comp sci.. Cloth. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.20
|
|
| 26) |
Supercomputers and Their Use
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford, 1988 trade paper; good (top edge lightly worn, else clean & strong); 263 pp; comp sci.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.86
|
|
| 27) |
Control and Dynamic Systems: Advances in Theory and Applications: Digtal Control Systems Implementation and Computational Techniques
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Academic Press, 1996 hardback no jacket; very good (corners somewhat dented); 393 pp; comp. Cloth. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 28) |
Control and Dynamic Systems: Advances in Theory and Applications: Digtal Control Systems Implementation and Computational Techniques
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Academic Press, 1996 hardback no jacket; very good (corners somewhat dented); 393 pp; comp. Cloth. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 29) |
Rich Media MX : Building Multi-User Systems with Macromedia MX Software
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2003 trade paper, comp science. includes CD-Rom.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.73
|
|
| 30) |
After the Internet: Alien Intelligence
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Capitol Pr, 2000 Slight edge wear; ex-libris with usual markings; otherwise very good. computer science. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 31) |
Java & Xml
|
|
|
Sebastopol, California, U.S.A.: Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2000 trade paper; good; comp sci. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 32) |
Introductory Lectures on Data Parallel Computing
|
|
|
Natick, MA, U.S.A.: A K Peters, Limited, 1996 This is a cd rom only. CD. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.27
|
|
| 33) |
Machine Intelligence 15 : Intelligent Agents
|
|
|
Oxford, United Kingdom: Oxford University Press, 2000 hardback w/jacket; very good; 515 pp; comp sci.. Cloth. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.86
|
|
| 34) |
The Unpredictable Certainty: Information Infrastructure Through 2000
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 1996 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Comp Sci. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 35) |
Licensing Geographic Data And Services
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 2004 Interior clean and tight. computer science . Trade Paper. Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 36) |
Red Hat Linux Bible
|
|
|
Foster City, CA: Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., 2000 edge wear. computers. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 37) |
Practical Curve Fitting and Data Analysis: Software and Self-Instruction for Scientists and Engineers/Book and Disk
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1992 trade paper; very good; comp sci. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $29.26
|
|
| 38) |
Visual Basic 4 in 12 Weeks Easy Lessons Software Edition
|
|
|
Sams, 1996 very slight edge wear. computers. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.62
|
|
| 39) |
Perl by Example
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1997 very slight edge wear. computers. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 40) |
Pro ASP.NET MVC Framebook
|
|
|
Apress, 2009 computer. Trade Paper. Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 41) |
Problem Solving with C++ : The Object of Programming
|
|
|
Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1995 trade paper; good (cover rubbed to corners, else clean); 807 pp; comp sci.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.52
|
|
| 42) |
Macromedia Coldfusion 5 : Training from the Source
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Macromedia Press, 2002 trade paper; very good; CD-Rom incl; 277 pp; comp sci.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 43) |
Techniques for Image Processing and Classification in Remote Sensing
|
|
|
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Press Inc., 1983 hardcover; no jacket; as new; comp sci. Hard Cover. As New. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $21.21
|
|
| 44) |
Semantic Nedtworks: An Evidential Formalization and its Connectionist Realization
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pitman, 1988 trade paper; good (cover has crease to corner, else clean); 222 pp; comp sci.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.06
|
|
| 45) |
Microprocessors and Programmed Logic: 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: Prentice Hall, 1987 hardback no jacket; very good; 619 pp; comp sci.. Cloth. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 46) |
Microsoft Windows 2000 Server
|
|
|
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Course Technology Ptr, 2000 trade paper; good with some wear but clean; computer science. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.14
|
|
| 47) |
Making iMovies
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Peachpit Press, 2000 Trade Paper; very good; 138 pp; comp sci. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.82
|
|
| 48) |
The Art and Science of CSS
|
|
|
Adams Smith , 2007 computer science . Trade Paper. Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 49) |
Dynamic Modules : User's Manual & Programming Guide for MuPad 1.4
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1999 Trade Paper--CD-ROM; very good; 234 pp; computer science. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.22
|
|
| 50) |
Professional XML Design and Implementation (Professional Ser.) Programming with XML, ASP, and IE5
|
|
|
Birmingham, United Kingdom: Wrox Press Limited, 1999 Slight edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 63 listings found. |
