cart Cart 0 items

Crafts

from King's Books

Browse Crafts | Return to King's Books
1) Sewing Ultrasuede : Ultrasuede, Ultrasuede Light, Caress, Ultraleather
Alto, Marta; Palmer, Pati; Weiland, Barbara

Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Palmer-Pletsch Associates, 1991 Slight edge wear. 128 pp, trade paperback, crafts. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.15
2) 120 Needlepoint Design Projects
Barnes, Charles; Blake, David

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1974 Edge wear; dj rubbed and torn at edges. crafts. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club Edition. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.30
3) Adventures in Toy-Making
Bradshaw-Smith, Gillian

Taplinger Publishing Co., 1976 hardback w/jacket; good (edges of dj worn, else clean, strong); color photos, b/w illus; 127 pp; crafts.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.84
4) The Traveler's Guide to American Crafts: West of the Mississippi, a Traditional and Contemporary Selection
Carmichael, Suzanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1990 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. Crafts. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.92
5) Patchwork & Applique
Chatterton, Pauline

Dial Press, 1977 Slight edge wear; dj faded at spine. quilting . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.67
6) Dreaming in the Dust : Restoring an Old House
Chrisman, Katherine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986 Slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.59
7) Clay Models and Stone Carving
Dancyger, Irene

Drake Publishers, 1974 Very slight edge wear, small closed tears on DJ edges, price sticker on front DJ, interior clean. Crafts. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.69
8) The Splendid Art of Decorationg Eggs
Disney, Rosemary

Great Neck, NY: Hearthside Press, 1977 Slight edge wear; dj chipped and rubbed; otherwise very good. crafts. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.30
9) The Universal Bead
Erikson, Joan Mowat

New York, New York, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1993 Light edgewere; Light scuffing on front nd back covers; Front cover bows out sligthly; Craft. Trade Paper. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
10) Simple Gifts: 25 Authentic Shaker Craft Projects
Garden Way Publishing Editors

Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Garden Way Pub Co, 1990 Very slight edge wear, DJ price clipped, small closed tear on DJ corner. Interior clean. Crafts. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.92
11) Painting Tiny Treasures
Gordon, Cindi

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: F & W Pubns, 2000 Slight edge wear; back cover rubbed. crafts. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.67
12) Haley's Hints: A Compilation
Haley, Graham; Haley, Rosemary

Georgetown, Ontario, Canada: Three H Productions, 1999 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Crafts. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.38
13) Chinese Jade of Five Centuries
Hartman, Joan M

Tuttle, 1969 hardcover boxed; very good; crafts collectibles. Hard Cover. Very Good/Boxed. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.35
14) You Can Be a Super Quilter
Hassel, Carla J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1980 Slight edge wear. quilting. Spiral. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.67
15) Super Quilter II: Challenges for the Advanced Quilter
Hassel, Carla J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1983 Edge wear. quilting. Spiral. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.67
16) StampCraft : Dozens of Creative Ideas for Stamping on Cards, Clothing, Furniture and More
Haysom, Cari

Toronto, ON, Canada: Chilton Book Company, 1996 very slight edge wear. crafts - gen. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.39
17) The Elfreth Book of Letters
Hodge, Susan W

Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1985 Slight edge wear, spine slightly rubbed. Gilt on red leather and cloth. Interior clean. Etiquette. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.59
18) Miranda Innes' Country Home Book: A Practical Guide to Restoring and Decorating in the Country Style
Innes, Miranda

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990 very slight edge wear. crafts gen. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
19) 21 Kinds of American Folk Art and How to Make Each One
Kinney, Jean and Cle

Atheneum, 1972 very slight edge wear. crafts gen. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.12
20) How to Arrange Seasonal Florals If You Think You Can't
Leisure Arts Staff

Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts Crafts, 1998 slight edgewear; crafts - flower arranging. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.67
21) Something New: Wedding Etiquette for Rule Breakers, Traditionalists, and Everyone in Between
MAC Adam, Elise

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2008 trade paper;as new; crafts, weddings. Trade Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.12
22) Illustrated Index to Traditional American Quilt Patterns
Mills, Susan Winter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arco Publishing Company, 1980 Edge wear; dj chipped and rubbed at edges. quilting. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.67
23) Kitchen Candlecrafting
Monroe, Ruth

New Jersey: A.S. Barnes and Company, 1970 Hardback w/jacket; Good (ex-library with usual stamps and markings, otherwise clean and strong); 172pp; Crafts. HD. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
24) Makin' Buckskin Clothes
Moss, Roberta

Pioneer Press, 1982 trade paper; very good; crafts general. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $11.07
25) The Mud-Pie Dilemma: A Master Potter's Struggle to Make Art and Ends Meet
Nance, John

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Timber Press, 1978 Slight edge wear. Crafts - General. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $16.11
26) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Proulx, Earl

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1996 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. Crafts. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.69
27) Yankee Magazine's Practical Problem Solver: 1,001 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Dilemmas
Proulx, Earl; Yankee Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1998 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. Crafts. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.69
28) Flower Arranging
Reader's Digest

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1990 Very slight edge wear. crafts. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.30
29) Reader's Digest Household Hints & Handy Tips
Reader's Digest

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1995 crafts. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.30
30) The New Clay: Techniques and Approaches to Jewelry Making
Roche, Nan

Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Flower Valley Pr, 1992 Very slight edge wear, interior clean. Crafts. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.69
31) Bedouin Jewelery in Saudi Arabia
Ross, Helen C

Scranton, PA, U.S.A.: Salem House Publishers, 1983 slight edge wear. great look at Bedouin jewellery, crafts - jewellery. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $11.05
32) Art of Arranging FLowers: A Complete Guide to Japanese Ikebana
Sato, Shozo

Harry N Abrams Inc Slight edge wear (large taped open tear on DJ front, also torn on spine and front edge). Previous owner's namplate on free endpaper, else clean. Craft flower arranging. Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.35
33) A More Perfect Union: How I Survived the Happiest Day of My Life
Schank, Hana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2006 crafts - weddings . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.22
34) Tapestries
Sevensma, W.S

Universe Books, 1965 hardcover in jacket; very good; textiles. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.20
35) The Banana Sculptor, the Purple Lady, and the All-Night Swimmer : Hobbies, Collecting, and Other Passionate Pursuits
Sheehan, Susan; Means, Howard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 2002 slight edge wear. collecting - gen. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.88
36) The Banana Sculptor, the Purple Lady, and the All-Night Swimmer : Hobbies, Collecting, and Other Passionate Pursuits
Sheehan, Susan; Means, Howard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
37) Fabric Traditions of Indonesia
Solyom, Bronwen & Garrett

Pullman, Washington, U.S.A.: Washington State Univ Pr, 1985 Slight edge wear. Crafts. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.88
38) Country Living Handmade Wreaths: Decorating Throughout the Year
Stewart, Arlene Hamilton

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998 Slight edge wear. crafts. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.84
39) Jewelry You Can Make
Sunset Books

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset, 1975 trade paper; very good; jewelry. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.20
40) Curtains, Draperies and Shades
Sunset Magazine and Book Editors

Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.: Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1993 Edges slightly worn, retail sticker front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.76
41) Furniture Upholstery and Repair
Sunset Publishing Staff

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1970 Very slight edge wear. Pen mark on front cover, else clean. Craft Textiles. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.69
42) Advanced Quilting
Svennas, Elsie

C. Scribner's sons, 1980 Slight edge wear; corners bumped. quilting. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
43) Coloured Pictures of Representative Flower Arrangements
Teshigahara, Sofu

Tokyo, Japan: The Ryufusha Publishing Co., Ltd., 1951 Very slight edge wear. Crafts--Flower Arrangement.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
44) 100 Cross-Stitch Gifts from Nature
The Vanessa-Ann Collection

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1989 Slight edge wear. crafts. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.67
45) Stamp Magic : Inspired Effects with the Easiest New Decorating Technique
Walton, Stewart; Walton, Sally

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anness Publishing, Incorporated, 1995 Slight edge wear; boards slightly bumped on bottom; otherwise very good. 160 pp, hard cover, crafts. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.12

Sign up to receive offers and updates: