cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Cooking - Literature

from King's Books

Browse Cooking - Literature | Return to King's Books
1) Fourteenth Annual Meeting of the Wisconsin Cheese Makers' Association
Baer, U.S. -ed

Madison, WI: Democrat Printing Company, 1906 hardback no jacket; good (corners lightly bumped, otherwise boards & hinges strong, text clean); b/w photos scattered; 205 pp; cook lit. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
2) Appetite for Change: How the Counterculture Took on the Food Industry
Belasco, Warren J

Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Press, 1993 trade paper; very good; cooking lit. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $20.04
3) The Best of De Gustibus
Burros, Marian

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988 very slight edge wear. cooking lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.12
4) Books and My Food: Literary Quotations and Original Recipes for Every Day in the Year
Cary, Elisabeth Luther and Jones, Annie M

Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.: U of Iowa, 1997 hardback w/jacket; very good; 235 pp; cook lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.53
5) Baking Soda Bonanza
Ciullo, Peter A

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2006 Excellent condition. Interior near fine. Ck Lit. Trade Paper. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.92
6) The Great Latke-hamantash Debate
Cohen, Ted; Cernea, Ruth Fredman

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 2005 Very slight edge wear. Cooking--Literature.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.30
7) Food Network Best Of The Best Ofà
Cordes, Jill; Silverstein, Marc

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 2004 cooking - lit. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.51
8) The World on a Plate : A Tour Through the History of America's Ethnic Cuisines
Denker, Joel S

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.: Westview Press, 2003 Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.81
9) Apple Pie: An American Story
Edge, John T

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 cooking - lit . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.24
10) twinkie, Deconstructed
ettlinger, Steve

very good hardcover. cooking literature. . Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.46
11) Puttin' On The Grits: A Guide To Southern Entertaining
Ford, Deborah

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2005 Near Fine. Cooking - Literature. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.22
12) French Women Don't Get Fat: Secrets For Enjoying Food, Having Fun, And Being Thin
Guiliano, Mireille

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 2004 Very slight edge wear. Water damage to jacket but text clean. Cooking--lit.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.59
13) Everyone Comes to Elaine's: Forty Years of Movie Stars, All-Stars, Literary Lions, Fincial Scions, Top Cops, Politicians, and Power Brokers at the Legenary Hot Spot
Hotchner, A. E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Entertainment, 2004 Slight edge wear. cooking - lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.38
14) Mad Cowboy: Plain Truth from the Cattle Rancher Who Won't Eat Meat
Lyman, Howard; Merzer, Glen; Lyman, Howard F

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1998 Slight edge wear. Inscribed by author. cooking - lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.38
15) Finding Betty Crocker: The Secret Life Of America's First Lady Of Food
Marks, Susan

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 Near Fine. Cooking - Literature. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.89
16) A Late Dinner: Discovering the Food of Spain
Richardson, Paul

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2007 hardcover in jacket; very good; cooking lit. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.97
17) Two for the Road: Our Love Affair with American Food
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael

Houghton Mifflin, 2006 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Cook Lit. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.38
18) Cookoff: Recipe Fever in America
Sutherland, Amy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2003 Slight edge wear. cooking - lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.13
19) Wake up & Cook : Kitchen Buddhism in Words & Recipes
Tonkinson, Carole

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997 Slight edge wear. Cook Lit. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.38
20) Alfredo Viazzi's Cucina E Nostalgia
Viazzi, Alfredo

Random House, 1983 Edge wear. Cooking - lit. Hardback. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.76
21) Consuming Passions: A Food-Obsessed Life
West, Michael Lee

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1999 hardcover in jacket; very good; cooking lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.89

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: