Cooking - Literaturefrom King's Books |
|
Browse Cooking - Literature | Return to King's Books
|
| 1) |
Fourteenth Annual Meeting of the Wisconsin Cheese Makers' Association
|
|
|
Madison, WI: Democrat Printing Company, 1906 hardback no jacket; good (corners lightly bumped, otherwise boards & hinges strong, text clean); b/w photos scattered; 205 pp; cook lit. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
Appetite for Change: How the Counterculture Took on the Food Industry
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Press, 1993 trade paper; very good; cooking lit. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.04
|
|
| 3) |
The Best of De Gustibus
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988 very slight edge wear. cooking lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.12
|
|
| 4) |
Books and My Food: Literary Quotations and Original Recipes for Every Day in the Year
|
|
|
Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.: U of Iowa, 1997 hardback w/jacket; very good; 235 pp; cook lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 5) |
Baking Soda Bonanza
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2006 Excellent condition. Interior near fine. Ck Lit. Trade Paper. Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 6) |
The Great Latke-hamantash Debate
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 2005 Very slight edge wear. Cooking--Literature.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 7) |
Food Network Best Of The Best Ofà
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Hp Books, 2004 cooking - lit. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.51
|
|
| 8) |
The World on a Plate : A Tour Through the History of America's Ethnic Cuisines
|
|
|
Boulder, CO, U.S.A.: Westview Press, 2003 Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.81
|
|
| 9) |
Apple Pie: An American Story
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 cooking - lit . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 10) |
twinkie, Deconstructed
|
|
|
very good hardcover. cooking literature. . Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.46
|
|
| 11) |
Puttin' On The Grits: A Guide To Southern Entertaining
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2005 Near Fine. Cooking - Literature. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.22
|
|
| 12) |
French Women Don't Get Fat: Secrets For Enjoying Food, Having Fun, And Being Thin
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 2004 Very slight edge wear. Water damage to jacket but text clean. Cooking--lit.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 13) |
Everyone Comes to Elaine's: Forty Years of Movie Stars, All-Stars, Literary Lions, Fincial Scions, Top Cops, Politicians, and Power Brokers at the Legenary Hot Spot
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Entertainment, 2004 Slight edge wear. cooking - lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 14) |
Mad Cowboy: Plain Truth from the Cattle Rancher Who Won't Eat Meat
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1998 Slight edge wear. Inscribed by author. cooking - lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 15) |
Finding Betty Crocker: The Secret Life Of America's First Lady Of Food
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 Near Fine. Cooking - Literature. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 16) |
A Late Dinner: Discovering the Food of Spain
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2007 hardcover in jacket; very good; cooking lit. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 17) |
Two for the Road: Our Love Affair with American Food
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2006 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Cook Lit. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 18) |
Cookoff: Recipe Fever in America
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2003 Slight edge wear. cooking - lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.13
|
|
| 19) |
Wake up & Cook : Kitchen Buddhism in Words & Recipes
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997 Slight edge wear. Cook Lit. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 20) |
Alfredo Viazzi's Cucina E Nostalgia
|
|
|
Random House, 1983 Edge wear. Cooking - lit. Hardback. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 21) |
Consuming Passions: A Food-Obsessed Life
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1999 hardcover in jacket; very good; cooking lit. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.89
|
|
