Educationfrom King's Books |
|
Browse Education | Return to King's Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 69 listings found. |
| 1) |
Learning To Think Things Through: A Guide To Critical Thinking Across The Curriculum
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2001 Very light edgewear; Some rubbing at corners and spine; Two small scuff marks on front cover; Edu. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Women's Education: A World View: Annotated Bibliography of Doctoral Dissertations
|
|
|
Greenwood, 1979 hardback no jacket; as is (ex lib w/usual markings, boards strong, text clean); 470 pp; edu.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.18
|
|
| 3) |
The Age of The Scholar: Observations on Education in a Troubled Decade
|
|
|
Harvard - Ip $31.50, 1963 hardcover w/ jacket; good (jacket edges rubbed, small tear on spine edge of dj, previous owner's name in ink on front end page, else strong and clean); 210 pp; ed. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.81
|
|
| 4) |
Model Lessons for Literacy Instruction, Virtual Classroom Experiences
|
|
|
Pearson Custom Publishing, 2008 CD Rom, as new; education. CD rom. As New. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 5) |
I See a Voice: Deafness, Language, and the Senses
|
|
|
Metropolitan Books, 1999 hardback w/jacket; excellent; ip (00): $27.50; b/w illus scattered; 309 pp; edu.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 6) |
Landmarks In The Thousands: The Number System
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Dale Seymour Pubn, 1998 very slight edge wear. education.. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.27
|
|
| 7) |
A Day-Care Guide for Administrators, Teachers, and Parents
|
|
|
MiT Press, 1973 Slight edge wear, spine and corners slightly rubbed, DJ price clipped. Interior clean. Edu. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.52
|
|
| 8) |
Guide to Using Heinle and Heinle ESL Program (Adult ESL Ser.)
|
|
|
Independence, KY, U.S.A.: Heinle, 1996 trade paper; very good; education. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 9) |
Franklin Written Arithmetic with Examples for Oral Practice
|
|
|
Butler, Sheldon & Co, 1873 Edge wear (spine rubbed, leather slightly chipped, front spine started). Previous owner's inscription on free endpaper, else clean. Edu. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.91
|
|
| 10) |
What Else You Can Do with a Library Degree
|
|
|
Gaylord Professional Publications, 1980 Edge wear. Education. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.64
|
|
| 11) |
The Shadow University : The Betrayal of Liberty on America's Campuses
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1998 hardback w/jacket; very good; 415 pp; edu.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 12) |
Odd Girl Speaks Out: Girls Write About Bullies, Cliques, Popularity, and Jealousy
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2003 trade paper; as new; education. Trade Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 13) |
Keeping School: Letters to Families from Principals of Two Small Schools
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2004 Like new. education. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.72
|
|
| 14) |
The Yale Literary Magazine, Feb. 1936
|
|
|
Yale, 1936 hardback no jacket; good (cover age-faded, scuffed, worn; boards intact & hinges strong; text clean); 224 pp; edu.. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 15) |
The Presence of the Dead on the Spiritual Path: Seven Lectures Held in Various Cities Between April 17 and May 26, 1914
|
|
|
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Rudolph Steiner Pr, 1990 trade paper; very good; edu. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.44
|
|
| 16) |
Copenhagen University: 500 Years of Science and Scholarship
|
|
|
Royal Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs, 1979 hardback w/jacket; as is (ex lib w/usual markings, boards strong, text clean); color illus; 219 pp; edu.. Hd. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.48
|
|
| 17) |
Art and Writing Throughout the Year
|
|
|
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Lake Pub Co, 1988 trade paper; good; education. Trade Paper. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 18) |
Tropics of Teaching : Productivity, Warfare, and Priesthood (Toronto Studies in Semiotics and Communication)
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: University of Toronto Press, 2002 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $4.66
|
|
| 19) |
Schoolbells Rang Everywhere
|
|
|
Illahee Press, 1986 very slight edge wear. education. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 69 listings found. |
