Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Easton Press / Franklin Library

from King's Books

Browse Easton Press / Franklin Library | Return to King's Books
1) Great Tragidies of Aeschylus, Sophocles and Euripides
Aeschylus, Sophocles and Euripides

Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1982 Quarter bound in leather over gilted boards. All edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. Classics . Quarter Leather. Fine. Illus. by Fiore, Quentin. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
2) The Safety Net
Boll, Heinrich

Franklin, 1982 full leather ; as new; franklin. Full-Leather. As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $18.72
3) Pathological and Surgical Observations on Diseases of the Joints
Brodie,

The Classics of Medicine Library, 1989 full leather; very good; easton franklin. Full Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $16.57
4) The Poems of Robert Browning
Browning, Robert

Easton, 1979 full leather very good (owner's book plate neat on first endpaper, empty, else very good plus); Easton. Full Leather. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Reddick. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $11.52
5) The Postman Always Rings Twice
Cain, James

Franklin, 1988 full leather; as new; franklin. Fulll Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $10.66
6) Old Tippecanoe: William Harrison and His Time
Cleaves, Freeman

Easton, 1997 full leather; hardcover; very good; easton. Full Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $42.50
7) Heart of Darkness
Conrad, Joseph

Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 1980 Light edgewear at bottom and corners of book; Black leather binding with gilt decoration on front and back covers as well as spine; Gilt edges; Easton Franklin. Full Leather. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Shore, Robert. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $32.50
8) Manet
Courthion, Pierre

Easton, 1984 hardcover very good; full leather; easton. Full-Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $27.60
9) The Ipcress File
Deighton, Len

Franklin, 1988 full leather; as new; franklin. Fulll Leather. As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.64
10) Great Cases of Sherlock Holmes,
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

1987 full leather; as new; franklin. Fulll Leather. As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $12.38
11) Battle Studies Ancient and Modern Battle
Du Picq, Colonel Ardant

Easton Press, 1997 Navy Blue leather with gilt. All edge gilt. Easton Press . Full Leather. Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $69.12
12) Red White and Blue
Dunne, John Gregory

Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1987 Full leather with gilt, All edges gilt, Signed by author on front free endpaper. Franklin. Signed by Author. Limited. Full Leather. Fine. Illus. by Cober, Alan. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $21.89
13) Uncollected Stories
Faulkner, William

Franklin, 1979 full leather; very good (owner's name in ink endpaper--else very good); Easton?Franklin. Full Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $36.84
14) Selected letters, A Faulkner Perspective
Faulkner, William

Franklin, 1976 full leather volume, good with shalow dent in spine, and very tiny scuff mark; else very good plus; includes paper trade volume, "A Faulkner Perspective"; franklin display. Full-Leather. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $28.80
15) G. Courbet
Foucart, Bruno

Easton, 1977 hardcover; full leather; very good; easton. Full-Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $12.96
16) The D.A. Calls It Murder
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Frankin, 1989 full leather; as new; franklin. Fulll Leather. As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.64
17) Commentaries on the History and Cure of Diseases
Heberden, William

Classics of Medicine Library, 1982 full leather; very good; easton franklin. Full Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $16.57
18) Diseases of Infancy and Childhood
Holt, L. Emmett

Classics of Medicine Library, 1980 Full leather, marbled endpapers, All edges gilt. Pervious owner's baookplate on front paste-down. A beautifully done facsimile of the original text. Easton/ Franklin Case. Limited/Numbered. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $17.03
19) The Man from the Sea
Innes, Michael

Franklin, 1988 full leather; as new; franklin. Full-Leather. As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.64
20) Bractonian Problems
Kantorowicz, H

New York: Gryphon Editions, 2006 full leather with gilt floral design. All edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. Part of the Legal Classics lLibrary series. Easton sets. Full Leather. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $45.16
21) The Jungle Book
Kipling, Rudyard

Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 1980 Very light edgewear at corners and spine; Kelly green binding with gilt bamboo decoration on front and back covers as well as spine; Gilt edges; Easton/Franklin. Collector's Edition . Full Leather. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Gentleman, David. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
22) Roosevelt and Churchill
Lash, Joseph

Franklin Library, 1976 hardcover full leather; as new; franklin. Full-Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $33.12
23) The Honourable Schoolboy
Le Carre, John

Franklin, 1977 hardcover full leather; as new; franklin. Hardcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $11.52
24) Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
LeCarre, John

Franklin, 1988 full leather; as new; franklin. Fulll Leather. As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.64
25) One Nation: America Remembers
Life

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Little Brown & Company, 2001 Purple leather with gilt, pictorial paste-down on front cover, all edges gilt. Easton Press/ Franklin Display . Leather. Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.19
26) One Nation: America Remembers
Life Staff

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Bruce Springsteen: Little Brown & Company, 2001 Very slight edge wear. Boards very slightly bowed. Pictorial paste-down on top board. Easton press . Trade Paper. Very Good. 4to. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $20.25
27) Researches on the Effects of Bloodletting in Some Inflammatory Diseases Together with Researches on Phthisis
Louis, P. C. A

Classics of Medicine Library, 1986 Full leather with gilt. Previous owner's bookplate on paste-down. All edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. A wonderful edition of the facsimile of the original text. Easton/Franklin. Limited/Numbered. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
28) Treatise on the Heart
Lower, Richard

Classics of Medicine Library, 1989 Full leather with gilt. All edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. Previous owner's bookplate on from paste-down. A beautiful facsimile from the Classicas of Medicine Library. Easton/Franklin. Limited/Numbered. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $20.74
29) Diseases of the Heart
Mackenzie, James

Classics of Medicine Library, 1988 Full leather with gilt. Previous owner's bookplate on front paste-down. All edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. A wonderful edition of the facsimile of the original text. Easton/Franklin. Limited/Numbered. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $17.28
30) Starfarers
McIntyre, Vonda

Easton, 1989 full leather; very good; author signed; display. Author Signed. Fulll Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $24.48
31) The Covenant
Michener, James

Franklin, 1980 full leather volume in as new condition; franklin/display. Fulll Leather. As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $37.44
32) Thsi is the Way the World Ends
Morrow, James

Easton, 1992 hardover--full leather, very good--slight spot-fading to gold inleaf cover; easton press. Fulll Leather. Very Good. Illus. by Byron Taylor. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $17.74
33) Duodenal Ulcer
Moynihan, G. A

Classics of Medicine Library, 1991 Full leather, marbled endpapers, All edges gilt. Pervious owner's baookplate on front paste-down. A beautifully done facsimile of the original text. Easton/ Franklin Case. Limited/Numbered. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $14.98
34) MASTER AND COMMANDER
O'BRIAN, PATRICK

Easton Press, 2006 Blue leather with gilt, all edges gilt. Easton / Franklin. Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
35) Rights of Man
Paine, Thomas

Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 1979 Three light pencil marks on first and second pages; Very light smudge on cover page; Navy blue leather binding with gilt decoration on front and back covers as well as spine; Gilt edges; Easton/Franklin . Full Leather. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Ward, Lynd. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
36) Cry, the Beloved Country
Paton, Alan

Easton Press, 2007 full leather with gilt. All edge's gilt. Silk moire endpapers. One of the 100 Greatest Books Ever Written series. Easton Press . Full Leather. Fine. Illus. by Fiore, Peter. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $63.36
37) Work of the Digestive Glands
Pavlov, J. P

Classics of Medicine Library, 1982 Full leather, marbled endpapers, All edges gilt. Pervious owner's baookplate on front paste-down. A beautifully done facsimile of the original text. Easton/ Franklin Case. Limited/Numbered. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.13
38) On Malformations &c., Of the Human Heart
Peacock, Thomas

Classics of Medicine Library, 1981 Full leather with gilt. Previous owner's bookplate on front paste-down. All edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. A wonderful edition of the facsimile of the original text. Easton/Franklin. Limited/Numbered. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $15.18
39) Tales of Mystery
Poe

Franklin, 1987 full leather; as new; franklin. Full-Leather. As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.64
40) THE DISEASES OF CHILDREN AND THEIR REMEDIES
Rosenstein,Nicholas Rosen Von

Classics of Medicine Library, 1984 Full leather with gilt. All edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. Previous owner's bookplate on from paste-down. A beautiful facsimile from the Classicas of Medicine Library. Easton/Franklin. Limited/Numbered. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $15.95
41) Practical Observations on the Diseases of the Eyes
Scarpa, Antonio

Classics of Medicine Library, 1980 Full leather with gilt. All edges gilt. Pervious owner's bookplate pasted to front paste-down. A facsimilie of the original manuscript from the wonderful Classics of Medicine Library. Easton/Franklin. Limited/Numbered. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $12.67
42) DR. JEKYLL AND MR. HYDE AND OTHER STORIES
Stevenson, Robert Louis

Franklin, 1989 full leather; as new; franklin. Full-Leather. As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $18.72
43) Cezanne
Tailander, Yron

Easton, 1979 hardcover; full leather; very good; easton. Fulll Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $19.30
44) Diseases of the Ear - Their Nature, Diagnosis, and Treatment
Toynbee, Joseph

Classics of Medicine Library, 1992 Full leather with gilt. All edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. Previous owner's bookplate laid-in. A beautiful facsimile from the Classicas of Medicine Library. Easton/Franklin. Limited/Numbered. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $25.34
45) Kalki
Vidal, Gore

Franklin, 1978 full leather; very good; easton franklin dislpay. Full Leather. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $17.28
46) Candide
Voltaire

Oxford Univ., 1979 Red leather over red boards. Easton / Franklin. Quarter Leather. Near Fine. Illus. by Clave, Antoni. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
47) Slaughterhouse Five or the Children's Crusade
Vonnegut, Kurt

Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1978 Bound in full leather with lovely gilt. All edges gilt. Silk moire endpapers. Franklin Library. . Signed by Author. Limited. Full Leather. Fine. Illus. by Cober, Alan E.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $225.00
48) Account of Foxglove and Some of Its Medical Uses
Withering, William

Clasics of Medicine Library Full leather with gilt, all edges gilt, marbled end-papers. Large fold-out at front of text. A facsimile of this classic medical text. Easton/Franklin. Limited. Full Leather. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.82

Sign up to receive offers and updates: