Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Economics

from King's Books

Browse Economics | Return to King's Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 62 listings found.
1) Chats on Money or Thoughts for Thinkers
nemo

Indianapolis: Vincent Bros, 1892 tan paper wrappers sunned. tanned at edges. economics. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.51
2) Capitalism Vs. Capitalism: How America's Obsession With Individual Achievement and Short-Term Profit Has Led It to the Brink of Collapse
Albert, Michel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thunder's Mouth Press, 1993 Economics. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
3) Public Economics: Selected Papers by William Vickrey
Arrow, Kenneth; Arnott, Richard; Vickrey, William S.; Atkinson, Anthony

West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1994 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Econ. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $20.25
4) America : What Went Wrong?
Barlett, Donald L.; Steele, James B

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1992 trade paper; cover scuffed, else clean; econ.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.76
5) Shared Government in Employment Security: A Study of Advisory Councils
Becker, Joseph M

Columbia, 1959 hardback w/jacket; as is --18 pp w/pencil underlining; author's inscription on front endpaper; jacket with significant tearing and chipping; 501 pp; econ.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.57
6) The Routledge Critical Dictionary of Global Economics
Beynon, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1999 trade paper; very good; econ. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.90
7) IBN's International Trade and Business Guide : How to Profit in the 16 Top African and Caribbean Basin Countries
Brown, Franklin (editor)

Durham, NC, U.S.A.: IBN Publications, Limited, 2001 hardback no jacket; very good; 414 pp; econ.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.78
8) International Economics With Infotrac College Edition
Carbaugh, Robert J

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: South-Western Publishing Co., 2003 text clean. economics. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $39.17
9) The Enterprising Americans: A Business History of the United States
Chamberlain, John

Harper and Row, 1963 hb; good/good; 282pp. Econ/Capitalism.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
10) Collected Writings of Paul Davidson
Davidson, Paul M.D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Univ Pr, 1991 very slight edge wear. volume 1 only. econ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $27.36
11) Collected Writings of Paul Davidson
Davidson, Paul M.D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Univ Pr, 1991 very slight edge wear. volume 1 only. econ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $27.36
12) The American Entrepreneur in Asia: A Personal Journey of Global Proportions
Davis, Irl

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2005 trade paper; very good; econ. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.73
13) Non-Natural Social Science: Reflecting on the Enterprise of More Heat That Light
De Marchi, Neil (ed.)

Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Duke Univ Pr, 1993 Slight edge wear; spine slightly cocked; otherwise very good. econ. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.41
14) Americans and Free Enterprise
Dethloff, Henry C

Prentice Hall, 1979. hardcover; good/good; 335pp; b/w photos and illustrations scattered throughout; economics/capitalism.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
15) Problems of the Planned Economy
Eatwell, John; Murray Milgate; Newman, Peter

Norton, 1990 Hardcover (dj); very good/good; 268 pp; economics. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.08
16) Comparison of Economic Systems: Theoretical and Methodological Approaches
Eckstein, Alexander

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Press, 1971 trade paper; very good; econ. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.73
17) Social Capital
Field, John

Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 2003 12 pages with pen underlining. economics. Trade Paper. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $18.95
18) The Politics of Public Fund Investing: How to Modify Wall Street to Fit Main Street
Finkelstein, Ben

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2006 economics. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
19) Theory of Competition Policiy
Fortman, Bastiaan De Gaay

North-holland, 1966 Amsterdam: North-Holland Pub., 1966, hardcover, edition not stated, 341pp inc. biblio. & indices. Ex-library copy but clean- (no dust jacket); econ. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $2.83
20) Ethics Through Corporate Strategy
Gilbert, Daniel R. Jr

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Press, 1996 hardcover no jacket; very good; econ. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $24.90
21) Fair Shares: Ethics and the Global Economy
Gorringe, Timothy

United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1999 Very slight edge wear. Economics.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.66
22) The Political Economy of Corporatism
Grant, Wyn

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave MacMillan, 1986 very slight edge wear. interior clean. economics. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $28.80
23) The Oxford Book of Money
Jackson, Kevin (editor)

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1995 Excellent condition, interior near fine. Econ. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.68
24) The Sixteen-Trillion-Dollar Mistake
Jansson, Bruce S

Columbia, Ip (01): $49.50, 2001 hardback w/jacket; excellent; 492 pp; econ.. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.52
25) Causes of Growth and Stagnation in the World Economy
Kaldor, Nicholas

West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1996 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean and tight. Economics . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
26) World Class: Thriving Locally in the Global Economy
Kanter, Rosabeth Moss; Simon & Schuster

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1995 Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Econ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.84
27) Beliefs: Preferences Guage Symmetry Group and Replication of Contingent Claims in a General Market Environment
Kholodnyi, Valery A.; Kholodnvi, Valery A

Research Triangle Park, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Ies Pr, 1995 very slight edge wear. econ. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $18.98
28) When Corporations Rule the World
Korten, David C.; Korten, David

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 1996 Slight edge wear. Interior clean. econ. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.92
29) Power, Protection, and Free Trade: International Sources of Us Commercial Strategy, 1887-1939
Lake, David A

Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Press, 1988 hardcover in jacket; as new; econ. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $20.71
30) The Wealth and Poverty of Nations: Why Some Are So Rich and Some So Poor
Landes, David S

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1999 Slight edgewear; Stickers on spine and back cover; Very light smudging on front and back covers; Econ. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
31) Seabed Mineral Resources and the Economic Interests of Developing Countries
Leipziger, Danny M.; Mudge, James L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballinger Pub Co, 1976 hardcover in jacket; very good (ex-library): economics. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.46
32) The Essence of Friedman
Leube, Kurt R. (ed)

Stanford, California, U.S.A.: Hoover Inst Pr, 1987 Condition like new; Very light edgewear; Econ. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
33)
Lin, Nan

West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 2001 Slight edge wear. Economics . Trade Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $18.95
34) Inflation and Unemployment: Macroeconomics With a Range of Equilibria
McDonald, Ian Martin

Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Blackwell Pub, 1990 Very slight edge wear. DJ slightly discolored. Interior near fine. Econ. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.06
35) Machines and Economic Growth: The Implications for Growth Theory of the History of the Industrial Revolution
McPherson, Natalie

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Greenwood Pub Group, 1994 Edge wear; spine slightly cocked; no dust jacket; otherwise very good. economics. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $17.52
36) Eye for an Eye: Justice Anatomized
Miller, William Ian

Cambridge University Press, 2005 Very slight edge wear. Economics.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $5.76
37) The Death of Economics
Ormerod

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1997 trade paper; very good; econ. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
38) The Travels of a T-Shirt in the Global Economy: An Economist Examines the markets, power, and politics of World Trade
Rivoli, Pietra

Wiley, 2008 trade paper; very good; econ. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $20.76
39) The Structure of Competitive Industry
Robinson, E.A.G

Cambridge: The University Press, 1959 Edge wear; dj rubbed and torn at edges; previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper; otherwise good. econ. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.78
40) The Unbalanced Recovery
Robinson, Peter

Phillip Alan, 1988 trade paper; good (crease down front cover, text clean); 178 pp; econ.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.84
41) The Routledge Critical Dictionary of Global Economics
Routledge

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1999 Near Fine. Economics. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.68
42) The Routledge Critical Dictionary of Global Economics
Routledge

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1999 Near Fine. Economics. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.68
43) The Routledge Critical Dictionary of Global Economics
Routledge

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1999 Near Fine. Economics. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.68
44) The Routledge Critical Dictionary of Global Economics
Routledge

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1999 Near Fine. Economics. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.68
45) In an Uncertain World : Tough Choices from Wall Street to Washington
Rubin, Robert E.; Weisberg, Jacob

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 2003 a very good copy of this memoir from the former U.S. Secretary of the Treasury; econ. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $7.35
46) In an Uncertain World: Tough Choices from Wall Street to Washington
Rubin, Robert; Weisberg, Jacob

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2004 trade paper; good (14 pages with hightlighting, else clean); econ. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.12
47) Last Harvest : How a Cornfield Became New Daleville: Real Estate Development in America from George Washington to the Builders of the Twenty-First Century and Why We Live in Houses Anyway
Rybczynski, Witold

2007 As new. Economics.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.73
48) Maxed Out : Hard Times, Easy Credit and the Era of Predatory Lenders
Scurlock, James

2007 As new. Economics.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $8.73
49) Maxed Out : Hard Times, Easy Credit and the Era of Predatory Lenders
Scurlock, James D

2007 Hardcover and jacket in like new condition, economics. Like New/As New. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.69
50) The New Commonwealth: From Bureaucratic Corporatism to Socialist Capitalism
Secara, Claudiu A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Algora Pub, 1998 trade paper; very good; econ. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $21.60
Go to page: 1 2 of 62 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: