Eastern Religion - Buddhism/ Chinafrom King's Books |
|
Browse Eastern Religion - Buddhism/ China | Return to King's Books
|
| 1) |
An Introduction Fo Buddhist Meditation for Results: Part One and Part Two
|
|
|
Tippayawisuite Ltd, 2003 trade paper; very good; e philos. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 2) |
The Preliminary Practice of the New Treasure of Dudjom
|
|
|
Yeshe , 1992 Very slight wear, interior clean and tight. buddhism . Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 3) |
Monkey Brain Sushi: New Tastes in Japanese Fiction
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 2002 trade paper; very good; e philos. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 4) |
Zen & the Kingdom of Heaven: Reflections on the Tradition of Meditation in Christianity and Zen Buddhism
|
|
|
Sommerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Wisdom Pubns, 2001 Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Budd. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 5) |
Tibetan-English Dictionary
|
|
|
Paljor, 2004 1, 353 pages. Tibetan and English dictionary. Buddhism . Leather. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
Zen Awakening and Society
|
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Univ of Hawaii Pr, 1992 hardcover in jacket; very good (endpaper with some highlighting only, else clean); e philos. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.13
|
|
| 7) |
Everlasting Rain of Nectar: Purification Practice in Tibetan Buddhism
|
|
|
Sommerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Wisdom Pubns, 1996 trade paper; very good; e philos. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 8) |
Story of Tibet Conversations with the Dalai Lama
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 2006 Eastern religion - Buddhism . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 9) |
Future of Ice: Poems and Stories of a Japanese Buddhist
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1989 Slight edge wear; previous owner's inscription on half title page; underlining and marginalia in introduction only; otherwise clean. buddhism. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.52
|
|
| 10) |
Master Dogen's Shobogenzo Book 1
|
|
|
Dogen Sangha, 2006 Interior clean and tight. Buddhism. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 11) |
A Complete Guide to Chi-Gung
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Shambhala, 2000 Slight edgewear: Eastern Philosophy - China. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
How to Meditate
|
|
|
2000 Very slight edge wear. Minimal highlighting and underlining, else clean. Budd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 13) |
The World of Zen
|
|
|
New York: Vintage, 1960 Edge wear; corners rubbed; front cover creased; covers rubbed; marginalia sparsley throughout. buddhism. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 14) |
The World of Zen: An East-West Anthology
|
|
|
Random House, 1960 hardcover fair--ex-library copy with the usual markings; missing first endpaper, else interior clean; jacket good with moderate edgewear; e philos. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.22
|
|
| 15) |
Buddhist Goddesses of India
|
|
|
Princeton, 2006 hardcover good; no jacket; title page and last endpaper missing--ALL ELSE COMPLETE, TEXT COMPLETE; HINGES GOOD; e philos. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 16) |
Zen and Japanese Culture
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fine Communications, 1997 very slight edge wear, eastern rel - buddhism . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 17) |
The Training of the Zen Buddhist Monk
|
|
|
University Books, 1965 edge wear. eatern religion - buddhism . Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 18) |
The Essence of Buddhism
|
|
|
Systematic Printers, 1996 trade paper; very good; e religion. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 19) |
The Mirror of the Dhamma: A Manual of Buddhist Chanting and Devotional Texts
|
|
|
Buddhist Publication Society, 1984 trade paper; good plus; e philos buddhism. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.36
|
|
| 20) |
Why the Dalai Lama Matters
|
|
|
Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A.: Beyond Words Pub Co, 2008 very good hardcover. buddhism. . Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.81
|
|
| 21) |
Journey Without Goal the Tantric Wisdom of the Buddha
|
|
|
Shambala, 1981 Buddhism -eastern religion / sale table . Trade Paper. Near Fine. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.97
|
|
| 22) |
Ngondro Commentary: Instructions for the Concise Preliminary Practices of the New Treasure of Dudjom
|
|
|
Junction City, California, U.S.A.: Padma Pub, 1995 Very slight wear, interior clean and tight. Buddhism. Trade Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.97
|
|
| 23) |
Historical Illustrations
|
|
|
Wat Phra Chetuphono, 1982 hardcover in jacket; very good; e philos. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 24) |
Chanting the Names of Manjusri : The Manjusri Nama-Samgiti
|
|
|
Motilal Banarsidass, 1999 Edge wear, interior clean and tight. Buddhism. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by King's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
