Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

226945

from Nick Bikoff, Bookseller

Browse 226945 | Return to Nick Bikoff, Bookseller | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
1) LITTLE ERIK OF SWEDEN
Brandeis, Madeline

LITTLE ERIK OF SWEDEN
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1939. Hardcover. Bright clean blue pictorial boards. Tight clean & intact copy. Photo illustrations. Pictorial endpapers. Illustrated frontis. DJ protected in a mylar cover. Eric's trip to Stockholm. Children; DJ with a few tiny closed edge tears. ; The Children of all Lands Stories; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 167 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
2) THE LITTLE INDIAN WEAVER (DJ)
Brandeis, Madeline

THE LITTLE INDIAN WEAVER (DJ)
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1928. Hardcover. Bright clean blue pictorial boards with blue cloth spine. Tight clean & intact copy. Illustrated with photos. Illustrated frontis. DJ protected in a mylar cover. The story of a little Navajo Indian girl a white boy and their friendship. Children ; DJ with a few small edge chips & closed edge tears. ; The Children of all Lands Stories; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 134 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.50
3) JEWEL (Ca: 1910) A Chapter In Her Life
Burnham, Clara Louise

JEWEL  (Ca: 1910) A Chapter In Her Life
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket N.D.. Hardcover. Clean decorated green cloth. Tight, clean & intact copy. C: 1903. Pictorial frontispiece. B/W drawing illustrations. Dust Jacket has a few edge chips & small closed edge tears: protected in a mylar cover. She can never grow old because of the immortality of love she brings to mankind. Children ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 340 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.50
4) THE RADIO BOYS AT MOUNTAIN PASS
Chapman, Allen

THE RADIO BOYS AT MOUNTAIN PASS
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1922. Hardcover. 6 additional pages of other publications. Illustrated frontispiece. Bright, clean decorated blue cloth. Tight copy. Text clean and intact. DJ with a few spine edge chips and small closed edge tears. Prior owners signature on fep. Protected with a mylar cover. Confronted by a big bear, a thrilling ride through a blinding snow storm and the mountain call for assistance. Children; The Radio Boys Series; 12mo; 218 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.00
5) THE SUBMARINE BOYS Trial Trip
Durham, Victor

THE SUBMARINE BOYS Trial Trip
New York: The Saalfield Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1909. Hardcover. Bright, clean red cloth. Tight copy. Text, clean and intact. Pages slightly tanned. DJ's spine edge with a few chips and one neatly repaired small, closed tear. Protected with a mylar cover. Submarine construction and control. Children series. ; The Submarine Boys Series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 212 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) From India to the War Zone
Fisher, Elbert

From India to the War Zone
New York: M. A. Donohue. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1915. Hardcover. Illustrated with b/w drawings. Bright, clean red cloth. Tight copy. Text clean and intact. DJ with small piece missing at spine head. Small closed edge tears & edge chips. Protected with a mylar cover. Children. ; The Boy Globe Trotters Series; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 241 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
7) BUDDY ON THE TRAIL The Boy Among the Gypsies
Garis, Howard R

BUDDY ON THE TRAIL The Boy Among the Gypsies
NY: Cupples & Leon Co.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1939. Hardcover. Printing of 1944. Bright clean red boards. Tight and intact copy. Illustrated frontis. DJ protected in a mylar cover. Children ; Page edges lightly tanned. DJ with very light soil on rear. ; The Buddy Series; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 204 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.50
8) DAVE DARRIN'S SECOND YEAR AT ANNAPOLIS (1911) Or Two Midshipmen as Naval Academy Youngsters
Hancock, H. Irving

DAVE DARRIN'S SECOND YEAR AT ANNAPOLIS (1911)  Or Two Midshipmen as Naval  Academy Youngsters
Akron, Ohio: Saalfield Publishing. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 1911. Hardcover. Clean gray pictorial cloth with black lettering. Tight, clean & intact copy. Page edges lightly tanned. Pictorial frontispiece. Small edge chip on frintispiece. B/W drawing illustrations. Dust Jacket has a few small edge tears & chips & is protected in a mylar cover. Children; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 212 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.50
9) THE GOLDEN AGE OF RAILROADS
Holbrook, Steward H

THE GOLDEN AGE OF RAILROADS
New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1960. Hardcover. Decorated endpapers. Clean blue decorated cloth. Tight, clean copy. DJ with a few small closed edge tears. Protected with mylar cover. The great achievement of American Railroads. Children. ; Landmark #93; Two-tone color; 8vo; 182 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
10) SIX LITTLE BUNKERS AT UNCLE FRED'S (C: 1918)
Hope, Laura Lee

SIX LITTLE BUNKERS AT UNCLE FRED'S (C: 1918)
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Hardcover. Clean tan cloth, front cover paste on with blue lettering. Spine heel lightly rubbed. Tight, clean & intact copy. Pictorial frontispiece. B/W illustrations. Dust Jacket has small closed edge tears & small piece missing from bottom edge ; protected in a mylar cover. C: 1918, print of 1922. Children; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 246 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.50
11) LINCOLN AND DOUGLAS: THE YEARS OF DECISION
Kelly, Regina Z

LINCOLN AND DOUGLAS: THE YEARS OF DECISION
New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1954. Hardcover. Decorated endpapers. Clean green decorated cloth. Tight copy. Text clean and intact. Price clipped DJ. Protected with a mylar cover. Dramatic parts both men played in the Nations decisions. Children; Landmark #44; Two-Tone color; 8vo; 184 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.75
12) THE HAPPY HOLLISTERS AT MYSTERY MOUNTAIN
West, Jerry

THE HAPPY HOLLISTERS AT MYSTERY MOUNTAIN
NY: Doubleday & Co.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1954. Hardcover. Clean red boards with black lettering. Tight, clean & intact copy. Pictorial endpapers. Two tone color drawing illustrations. Dust Jacket Protected in a mylar cover. Children ; Ewo tone color Illus.; 8vo; 184 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.75
13) The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery At Missile Town
West, Jerry

The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery At Missile Town
New York: Doubleday & Company. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1961. Hardcover. Two color illustrations by Helen S. Hamilton. Pictorial endpapers. Bright, clean red decorated boards. Tight copy. Text clean and intact. DJ with a few small spine head chips. Protected with a mylar cover. A missile at Cape Kennedy explodes in the air; the search for the special missile nose cone and a stolen space monkey. Children. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
14) THE HAPPY HOLLISTERS AND THE CASTLE ROCK MYSTERY
West, Jerry

THE HAPPY HOLLISTERS AND THE CASTLE ROCK MYSTERY
NY: Doubleday & Co.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1963. Hardcover. Clean red boards with black lettering. Tight, clean & intact copy. Pictorial endpapers. Two tone color drawing illustrations. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. Children ; Two tone color Illus.; 8vo; 174 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.50
15) THE HAPPY HOLLISTERS AND THE MYSTERY OF THE TOTEM FACES
West, Jerry

THE HAPPY HOLLISTERS AND THE MYSTERY OF THE TOTEM FACES
NY: Doubleday & Co.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1958. Hardcover. Clean red boards with black lettering. Tight, clean & intact copy. Pictorial endpapers. Two tone color drawing illustrations. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. Children ; Two tone color Illus.; 8vo; 182 pages . more information

Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.50

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: