Economicsfrom Second Harvest Books |
|
Browse Economics | Return to Second Harvest Books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General books
|
| 1) |
Sun Also Sets, The: the Limits to Japan's Economic Power
|
|
|
NY: Times Books. Bk: partial creasing top spine end / DJ: light edgewear upper spine/fold ends ; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 292 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
SRI Advantage, The : Why Socially Responsible Investing Has Outperformed Financially
|
|
|
Gabriola Island, BC: New Society Publishers. Bk: Author Signed Half-Title Page; light bump spine top / DJ: little wrinkle spine top ; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 265 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wealthy Barber, The : Everyone's Commonsense Guide to Becoming Financially Independent
|
|
|
Prima Publishing. Mag: light wear lower spine edge; some light cover rubbing; As New 1997. Third Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 211 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Growth Illusion, The
|
|
|
England: Resurgence. Bk: spine color faded; front corners creased; name sticker inside front cover; 2 index page corners creased; 11 pages have yellow highlighting ; Good 1992. Softcover. Trade PB; 367 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Empire of Wealth, An : The Epic History of American Economic Power
|
|
|
NY: Harpercollins. Bk: tiny soft spot upper back cover; Near Fine in As New dust jacket 2004. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 460 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gold and World Monetary Problems
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. Bk: spine bottom bumped; library stamps endpapers w/pocket rear endpaper; little foxing free endpapers; blocks lightly foxed / DJ: stains on back; browning at edges; spine lightly faded; edgewear w/couple short tears; paperclip impression front; Good in Good dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 240 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Making Money : Winning the Battle for Middle-Class Financial Success
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. Bk: spine ends creased / DJ: price cut; little rubbing on back panel; spine ends partially creased; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 299 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Head to Head: the Coming Economic Battle Among Japan, Europe, and America
|
|
|
NY: Morrow. Bk: inscription front free endpaper; touch of color loss top spine fold / DJ: price cut; fading spine top lettering onto front; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1992. Third Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 336 pages . more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
