Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Music for Flute

from East Riding Books

Browse Music for Flute | Return to East Riding Books | Even more MUSIC / Songbooks books
1) Sonata in C Opus 6 No 1 for Flute and Basso Continuo
Abel, Carl Friedrich

Sonata in C  Opus 6 No 1  for Flute and Basso Continuo

Nova. Fine. ©1982. Paperback. Edited by Gwilym Beechey. NM.218. Score and parts .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
2) Sonata in E Minor Opus 6 No 3 for Flute and Continuo
Abel, Carl Friedrich

Sonata in E Minor Opus 6 No 3 for Flute and Continuo

Oxford University Press. Near Fine. ©1972. Paperback. 0193550814 . Edited by Gwilym Beechey. Score and parts .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
3) Sonata for Flute & Basso Continuo in E Major. BWV 1035
Bach J. S. - Bach C. Ph. E. :

Sonata for Flute & Basso Continuo in E Major. BWV 1035

Wiesbaden, Germany: Breitkopf & Härtel. Very Good+. ©1992. Paperback. EB 8555. Score & part. Edited by Barthold Kuijken. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
4) Sonata in Eb major (BWV 1031 & Sonata in G minor BWV 1020 for Flute & Cembalo Obligato
Bach J. S. - Bach C. Ph. E.:

Sonata in Eb major (BWV 1031 & Sonata in G minor BWV 1020 for Flute  & Cembalo Obligato

Universal. Near Fine. ©1990. Paperback. UE 18662. Score & part. Edited by Gerhard Braun. ; Universal Flute Edition .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
5) Trio Sonata in G Major for Flute, Violin & Basso Continuo (Wq 153)
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel

Trio Sonata in G Major for Flute, Violin & Basso Continuo (Wq 153)

Universal. Near Fine. ©1989. Paperback. UE 18670. Score & parts .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
6) Sonata in a Major for Flute & Harpsichord. BWV 1032
Bach, Johann Sebastian

Sonata in a Major for Flute & Harpsichord. BWV 1032

Oxford University Press. Very Good. ©1975. Paperback. Score & part. Edited by Samuel Baron. Edges slightly bumped. ; Musica Da Camera No 20 .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
7) Six Sonatas for Flute and Keyboard. Op 2 Book 2 Sonatas 4 - 6
Blavet Michel:

Six Sonatas for Flute and Keyboard. Op 2 Book 2 Sonatas 4 - 6

Boosey & Hawkes. Near Fine. N.D.. Paperback. Score & part. Edited by Louis Fleury, preface by Graham Sadler. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
8) Two Sonatas Opus 2 Nos 3 & 4 for Two Flutes, or Oboes, or Violins
Boismortier, Joseph Bodin De

Two Sonatas Opus 2 Nos 3 & 4 for Two Flutes, or Oboes, or Violins

Oxford University Press. Fine. ©1978. Paperback. 0193555786 . 11pp. Edited by Gwilym Beechey. ; Musica Da Camera No 68 .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
9) Suite in A major op 6 no 1 for Flute & Basso continuo
Caix D'Hervelois:

Suite in A major op 6 no 1 for Flute & Basso continuo

Universal. Near Fine. ©1989. Paperback. UE 18668. Score & parts. Edited by Wolfram Waechter. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
10) 12 Caprices for Solo Flute
Delusse, Charles

Nova. Very Good+. ©1979. Paperback. nm111. 14pp. Edited by David Lasocki. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
11) Supplementary Studies : Flute or Piccolo
Endresen, R.M

Florida: Rubank Inc. Very Good. Paperback. more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
12) Piece for Flute (Oboe or Violin) & Piano
Faure Gabriel:

Piece for Flute (Oboe or Violin) & Piano

Leduc. Very Good. ©1920. Paperback. Parts. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
13) Classical and Romantic Pieces for Flute & Piano book 1
Forbes Watson:

Oxford University Press. Very Good. Paperback. score & part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
14) Sonata in D Major for Flute or Oboe & B. C. Op 1 No 10
Geminiani, Francesco

Sonata in D Major for Flute or Oboe & B. C. Op 1 No 10

Amsterdam: Broekmans. Near Fine. ©1991. Paperback. Score & parts. Edited by Thiemo Wind. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
15) Hallenser Sonaten Fur Querflote (Violine) Und Bezifferten Bass. (3 Early Sonatas for Flute (Or Violin)
Handel G. F

Hallenser Sonaten Fur Querflote (Violine) Und Bezifferten Bass. (3  Early Sonatas for Flute (Or Violin)
Edition Peters. ©1940. Paperback. Score and parts. Ex library, usual stamps, cover detached. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
16) Sonata in E Minor HWV 359b - Sonata in E Minor HWV 379 for Flute & Basso Continuo
Handel G. F

Sonata in E Minor HWV 359b - Sonata in E Minor HWV 379 for Flute  & Basso Continuo

Universal. Near Fine. ©1988. Paperback. UE 18665. Score & part. Edited by Gerhard Braun. Review Copy stamped on cover. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
17) Three Early Sonatas for Flute (violin) and Piano (cello or viola da gamba ad lib)
Handel G.F.:

Edition Peters. Very Good. Paperback. P4554 score & parts ex lib . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
18) 18 Minuets for Flute and Cembalo / Piano (violoncello Ad lib)
Handel, G. F

18 Minuets for Flute and Cembalo / Piano (violoncello Ad lib)

Universal. Near Fine. ©1993. Paperback. UE 19509. Score and parts. Edited by Martin Heidecker & Siegfried Petrenz. ; Journal Pour La Flute, No 29 .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
19) Sonata in A minor for Flute & Basso Continuo
Handel, G. F

Sonata in A minor for Flute & Basso Continuo

Universal. Near Fine. ©1991. Paperback. UE19489. Score & parts (after the Sonata HWV364) Edited by Wassil Lliew. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
20) The Water Music for Flute & Cembalo (violoncello ad lib) vol I suite I
Handel, G. F

The Water Music for Flute & Cembalo (violoncello ad lib) vol I suite I

Universal. Near Fine. ©1990. Paperback. UE 19482. Score & parts. Edited by Siegfried Petrenz. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
21) Nouvelle Grande Sonate for Flute and Piano Op. 17
Hoffmeister, F. A

Nouvelle Grande Sonate for Flute and Piano  Op. 17

Universal. Near Fine. ©1987. Paperback. UE 18032. Score & part. Review copy printed inside cover. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
22) Technical Exercises for the Beginner Flautist
Hunt, Simon

Pan Educational Music. Very Good. Soft Cover. PEM7 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
23) Sonata in D major for Flute & Cembalo
Kleinknecht Jacob F

Sonata in D major for Flute & Cembalo

Universal. Near Fine. ©1990. Paperback. UE 18674. Score & part. Edited by Grete Zahn. ; universal flute edition .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
24) Suite for Flute and Violoncello
Lipkin, Malcolm

Suite for Flute and Violoncello

J & W Chester. Very Good. ©1964. Paperback. Parts. Small area with loss of surface on cover. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
25) Six Sonates pour Flute et Piano opus 1
Naudot, Jean-Jacques

Six Sonates pour Flute et Piano opus 1

Gerard Billaudot. Near Fine. ©1987. Paperback. Score & part. Revision by Pierre Paubon. Stamped on front cover with review copy and distributers name and address. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
26) Microjazz for Flute
Norton, Christopher

Boosey & Hawkes. Very Good. Soft Cover. score and part some light pencil marks on part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
27) The Tales of Hoffmann Suite for Flute and Piano
Offenbach Jacques (arranged By N & J Wilkinson)

Faber Music. Very Good. 1988. 0571510213 . Play Opera series. Score and part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
28) Sonata no 2 for Flute or Oboe and Basso Continuo
Quantz, Johann Joachim

Sonata no 2 for Flute or Oboe and Basso Continuo

Universal. Near Fine. ©1990. Paperback. UE 17516. Score & parts. Edited by Hans de Vries. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
29) Zwei Sonaten fur Querflote und Basso continuo
Roman Johann Helmich:

Zwei Sonaten fur Querflote und Basso continuo

Bärenreiter. Paperback. HM101. Score & part. Edited by Kurt Wolfgang Senn. Cover detached, content v good. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
30) Furstenau Heute : Flotenspiel in Klassik Und Romantik
Schmitz, Hans-Peter

Kassel, Germany: Bärenreiter. Fine. 1991. Paperback. 3761808593 . 167pp, 36pp. in German with piano part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
31) Concerto I for Descant Recorder, Strings and Basso Continuo
Woodcock, Robert

Concerto I for Descant Recorder, Strings and Basso Continuo

Dolmetsch Editions. Near Fine. ©1988. Paperback. score and parts .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
32) Flute Encores with Piano Accompaniment Volume 1
Wye, Trevor

Chester Music. Very Good. Paperback. score and part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: