Music for Woodwindfrom East Riding Books |
|
Browse Music for Woodwind | Return to East Riding Books | Even more MUSIC / Songbooks books
|
| 1) |
Sonata 11 in G minor for Oboe (violin) and Basso continuo (op. Posth.: part 1
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Fine. Paperback. 0193552264 . score & parts; Musica Da Camera No 52 . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 2) |
Trio Sonata in G Major for Flute, Violin & Basso Continuo (Wq 153)
|
|
|
Universal. Near Fine. ©1989. Paperback. UE 18670. Score & parts . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mozart An Illustrated Biography
|
|
|
MacDonald. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Revised Edition. Hardcover; Black cloth/gilt titles. 035629695X . 149pp, colour and b/w illustrations, map. . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Two Sonatas Op. Nos. 1 & 2 for Treble Recorder and Continuo
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Near Fine. ©1973. Paperback; Paperback. 0193553279 . Edited by Gwilym Beechey. Score and parts. ; Musica Da Camera No 9 . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| 5) |
1er Concerto En Sol Majeur (First Concerto in G) for Piccolo & Orchestra (Arranged for Piccolo & Piano)
|
|
|
Gerard Billaudot,. Very Good. ©1986. Paperback. Score and part. Reduction Jean Verdier, Revision, J. L. Beumadier. A Review Copy stamped on cover. . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sonatas in G Minor & Major for Treble Recorder ( Flute, Oboe, Violin ) and Basso Continuo (Sonaten)
|
|
|
Bärenreiter. ©1965. Paperback. HM 190. Score. Title page removed, back page loose else v good. ; Hortus Musicus . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Les Delices De La Solitude Six Sonatas Oeuvre XX for Violoncello or Bassoon and Basso Continuo 2 Vols
|
|
|
Schott & Co. Fine. Paperback. (c1986) ED 12209/12210 score and parts . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Great Songs of the Jazz Bands for Tenor Saxophone or Clarinet
|
|
|
Wise Publications. Very Good. Paperback. with chords. some penil notes on title page. . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Twenty-One Pieces for Treble Recorder and Continuo (fur Altblockflote und Basso Continuo)
|
|
|
Schott & Co. Fine. ©1985. Paperback. Edited by Gwilym Beechey. ED12241. Score and parts. . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Concertino fur Oboe Und Kammerorchester
|
|
|
Edition Peters. Very Good-. ©1966. Paperback. EP5914. Score. Edited by Wolfgang Hofmann. Ex library, minimal stamps, cover detached. . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 11) |
First Set of Pieces for Five Recorders
|
|
|
Schott & Co. Very Good. ©1960. Paperback. Top corner of cover clipped & marks on cover. . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Six Sonatas for Oboe, Violin (Oboe) & Continuo. Book 3, Sonatas 5 & 6
|
|
|
Bärenreiter. Near Fine. ©1976. Paperback. HM244. Score & parts. Edited by Siegfried Flesch. . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sonata in A minor for Flute & Basso Continuo
|
|
|
Universal. Near Fine. ©1991. Paperback. UE19489. Score & parts (after the Sonata HWV364) Edited by Wassil Lliew. . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Klaviertrio No 30 in F Major for Flute (violin), Violoncello & Klavier Hob XV:17
|
|
|
Doblinger. Near Fine. Paperback. DM 514 (c1970) score and parts. Edited by H.C. Robbins Landon. . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Feld-Parthie in C for Wind Ensemble
|
|
|
Boosey & Hawkes. Very Good. ©1978. Card Covers. Score and parts; Exploring Music Series . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sonata in D major for Flute & Cembalo
|
|
|
Universal. Near Fine. ©1990. Paperback. UE 18674. Score & part. Edited by Grete Zahn. ; universal flute edition . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mixed Bag: Woodwind Ensembles for a Mixed Bag of Players: Tchaikovsky: Waltz of the Flowers
|
|
|
Chester Music. Near Fine. Paperback. score and parts:- flute/clarinet, flute, clarinet/bassoon. filler parts for beginners flute and/or oboe, clarinets. Extremely flexible as regards the numbers of players, the instruments they play and their standard. . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Greensleeves for Soprano/tenor Recorder/flute, Cello/bassoon & Harpsichord/ piano
|
|
|
Loux Music Publishing Co. Near Fine. ©1990. Paperback. LMP-109. Score and parts. Review copy stamped on cover, crossed out. . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sonata in G Minor for Bassoon or Violoncello and Pianoforte (Op. III, No 4)
|
|
|
Schott & Co. Very Good. ©1948. Paperback. ES10402. Score and part. Edited by Walter Bergmann. . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Literature of the Woodwind Quartet
|
|
|
Metuchen, N.J.: The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1971. 0810803682 . 174pp. Ex library, book plate on front endpaper, usual stamps else very good. . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 21) |
Sonata no 2 for Flute or Oboe and Basso Continuo
|
|
|
Universal. Near Fine. ©1990. Paperback. UE 17516. Score & parts. Edited by Hans de Vries. . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Novello Band Book
|
|
|
Sevenoaks, Kent: Novello. Very Good. 1975. Paperback. vi, 69pp. Section headings:- Development and Technique; Easy Dotted-Note Rhythms; Style; Semiquaver Rhythms; Compound Time; Syncopation. Crease on front cover. . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 23) |
Sonata d-Moll Op 17 No 2 Fur Altblockflote und Continuo (D Minor for Treble Recorder)
|
|
|
Doblinger. Near Fine. ©1972. Paperback. Edited by Gwilym Beechey. Score and part. ; Flautario Series . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 24) |
Improvization for Oboe and Piano
|
|
|
Schott & Co. Very Good. ©1958. Paperback. Score and part. Previous owners initials. . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 25) |
Master Solos for Flute Intermediate Level
|
|
|
Hal Leonard. Very Good. Paperback. (1976) solo book with master lessons 43pp & piano accompaniment book 54pp . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 26) |
Furioso, Gigue Und Aria Fur Blockflote
|
|
|
Doblinger. Very Good+. ©1989. Paperback. FL37. Score and part; Flautario Series . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 27) |
Sonate in D: Querflote (Altblockflote, Violine) & Klavier
|
|
|
Doblinger. Near Fine. ©1988. Paperback. score & part. (review copy printed on cover) . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 28) |
Sonata in G Minor for Oboe and Piano
|
|
|
Schott & Co. ©1949. Paperback. ES10195 ( Bergmann) Score and part. Ex library, very good condition. . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 29) |
Sonata for Oboe and Keyboard
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good. ©1963. Paperback. 0193590727 . Ed Helmut Schlovogt. Score and part. . more informationOffered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 30) |
Konzert (concerto) in C Major for Piccolo Recorder (treble recorder), 2 Violins, Viola & Basso Continuo Arranged for Recorder & Piano
|
|
|
Schott & Co. Very Good. ©1968. Paperback. Score and part. Edited by Hans-Martin Linde. Top corner of prelim page clipped, no text loss. . more information
Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|






















