Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Music for Organ

from East Riding Books

Browse Music for Organ | Return to East Riding Books | Even more MUSIC / Songbooks books
Go to page: 1 2 of 59 listings found.
1) The Cathedral Organist 1977-1978

The Cathedral Organist 1977-1978
Cramer & Co. Fine. ©1979. Paperback. 23pp. Contents includes: Timothy Redman, Intrada; Philip Marshall, Epicedion; Robert Ashfield, Humoreske; Barry Ferguson, Saraband; Peter White, Carillon. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
2) The Royal College of Organists. Examination Papers Set for Associateship and Fellowship from July, 1881 to July, 1896

Very Good. 1909. Hardcover. 269pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
3) 6 Praeludien Und Fugen
Anonymi Der Norddeutschen Schule

Kistner & Siegel. Very Good. Paperback. 22pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
4) Orgelchorale Zum Gottesdienstlichen Gebrauch Nach Der Neuen Bach-Ausgabe Eingerichtet Von Alfred Durr
Bach, J. S

Orgelchorale Zum Gottesdienstlichen Gebrauch Nach Der Neuen Bach-Ausgabe  Eingerichtet Von Alfred Durr
Bärenreiter. Near Fine. Paperback. Ba 8187. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
5) Orgelkonzert Concerto Nach Vivaldi - D-Moll - D Minor (BWV 596) (Griepenker l)
Bach, Joh. Seb

Orgelkonzert Concerto Nach Vivaldi - D-Moll - D Minor (BWV 596) (Griepenker l)
Edition Peters. Very Good. N.D.. Paperback. 19pp. Previous owner's signature on cover. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
6) Toccata
Beaumont. Alex. S

Oecumuse. Fine. Spiral bound. 11pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
7) Six Organ Preludes on Chorales. Advent, Christmas, Lent Passiontide, Easter, Whitsuntide. Edited by Henry G. Ley
Buxtehude, Dietrich

Six Organ Preludes on Chorales.  Advent, Christmas, Lent Passiontide,  Easter, Whitsuntide. Edited by Henry G. Ley
Oxford University Press. Good+. ©1947. Paperback. 20pp. Cover partially detached. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
8) Ausgewahlte Stucke Fur Orgel / Selected Pieces for Organ
Buxtehude, Dietrich

Ausgewahlte Stucke Fur Orgel / Selected Pieces for Organ
Edition Peters. Very Good. N.D.. Paperback. ep4449c. 16pp. (Hermann Keller - Gordon Phillips) Ciacona - Praeludium and Fuga - Fuga 'Nun bitten wir den heiligen Geist' . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
9) Complete Organ Works. Volume 1
Buxtehude, Dietrich

Complete Organ Works. Volume 1
Novello. Good. ©1952. Paperback. Edited by Josef Hedar. 44pp, preface in German and English. Taped repair to spine, previous owners signature. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
10) Opera Selecta, Pro Organo, Liber II
Cabinilles, Johannis

Opera Selecta, Pro Organo, Liber II
Brussels: Schott. Very Good. ©1948. Paperback. 23pp. SF8793. Biographical note in French, English & German. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
11) Musette
Couperin, Francois

Musette
Cramer & Co. Very Good. 1938. Paperback. 5pp. Edited by Harry Wall. Top corner of cover clipped, no loss of text. ; Cramer's Collection of 18th Century Music for the Organ . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
12) Voluntary in D for Organ
Croft, William

Voluntary in D for Organ
Novello. Very Good. Paperback. 5pp. Edited by John E. West. Previous owner's name crossed out on cover. ; Old English Organ Music . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
13) Prelude on 'Urbs Beata'
Dirksen, Richard

Novello & Co. Fine. 1964. Paperback. 5pp. ; International Series of Contemporary Organ Music No 15 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
14) Lamento Pour Orgue
Dupre, Marcel

Lamento Pour Orgue
Paris: Alphonse Leduc. Very Good. ©1928. Paperback. 7pp. Small mark from previous label on cover. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
15) Fantasia : Rosa Christi
Ellis, James

Novello & Co. Near Fine. 1981. Paperback. Duration 15 minutes. 17pp. ; Novello Modern Organ Repertory Series . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
16) Grand Choeur
Faulkes, William

Grand Choeur
Oecumuse. Near Fine. Paperback Spiral Bound. no date. 7pp . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
17) Carillon in C for Organ
Faulkes, William

Carillon in C for Organ
Oecumuse. Near Fine. Spiral bound. no date. 11pp. 'A Fugal movement, based upon a subject intended to represent or imitate bells or carillons.' . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
18) Trois Chorals Pour Grand Orgue Vol 1
Franck, Cesar

Trois Chorals Pour Grand Orgue Vol 1
Copenhagen: Wilhelm Hansen. Very Good. 1941. Paperback. WH 25323a 14pp. (Finn Videro) Previous owners signature on cover. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
19) The Fourth Movement from Sonata for Violin and Piano in A Arranged for Organ
Franck, Cesar - Arranged Michael Dawney

The Fourth Movement from Sonata for Violin and Piano in A  Arranged  for Organ
Oecumuse. Near Fine. 1995. Paperback Spiral Bound. 18pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
20) Three Fugues for the Organ
Frescobaldi Girolamo

Cramer. 1937. Paperback. edited by T.W.Bourne 23pp . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
21) Various Organ Works
Froberger, Johann Jakob

Various Organ Works
Kalmus. Very Good. N.D.. Paperback. 10 pieces for the organ. 31pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
22) 10 Orgelwerke
Froberger, Johann Jakob

10 Orgelwerke
Lippstadt: Kistner & Siegel. Very Good. N.D.. Paperback. 31pp. Previous owner's signature on cover. ; Fourth Series: Organ Music Nr.4 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
23) A Collection of Three Pieces: - Valediction / Aubade / a Voluntary in the Style of John Stanley
Gaze Nigel

Ely, Cambridgeshire: Oecumuse. Fine. Spiral bound. 5pp Valediction: A quiet recessional piece for the organ; 8pp. Aubade. 11pp. A Voluntary in four movements for organ solo (manuals only) . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
24) Noels Pour L'Orgue
Geoffroy, Nicolas

Noels Pour L'Orgue
Paris: Procure Du Clerge - Musique Sacree. Very Good. N.D.. Paperback. 16pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
25) Literature on the Organ: Principally in Dutch Libraries
Graaf, G.A.C. De

Literature on the Organ: Principally in Dutch Libraries
Amsterdam. N.D.. Paperback. A list of over 1250 titles of books, brochures and reprints regarding the use, the history and the building of organs. It does not include any books on organ playing. 71pp. Ex library, withdrawn stamp, slight wear to cover. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
26) The Organ Works of Bach. With an introduction by Ernest Newman
Grace, Harvey

Novello & Co. 1922. Hardcover. 319pp, music examples. Very good copy, slight edge wear with previous owners signature dated 1943. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
27) Voluntary in C Minor for Organ
Greene, Maurice

Voluntary in C Minor for Organ
Novello. Very Good. N.D.. Paperback. Edited by John E. West. 8pp. Previous owner's name on cover, crossed out. ; Old English Organ Music No 6 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
28) Caprice for Organ Op 20
Guilmant

Oecumuse. Near Fine. Paperback Spiral Bound. no date. 7pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
29) Orgel-konzert No 13 F dur Fur Orgel mit Begleitung von zwei Oboen, zwei Violinen, Viola, Violoncello und Kontrabass
Handel G. F

Berlin: Edition Merseburger. Very Good. 1961. Paperback. EM839 Score 20pp edited by Herbert Liedecke. Previous owner's signature on cover. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
30) Prelude and Fugue in E Minor on the Name 'Hesse'
Hesse, Adolf Friedrich Edited By David Patrick

Oecumuse. Near Fine. Paperback Spiral Bound. ©1995 5pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
31) Salve Regina
Hofhaimer, Paul

Salve Regina
Hinrichsen. 1960. Paperback. no 584 (Denis Stevens) 2 small taped repairs to cover, previous owner's signature on cover. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
32) Chorale Preludes from Bach's Circle
Kooiman, Ewald

Chorale Preludes from Bach's Circle
Hilversum, Holland: Harmonia. Fine. ©1990. Paperback. 20pp. Preface in English and Dutch. Kirchhoff: Vater unser im Himmelreich (I & II) Herzlich lieb hab ich dich, o Herr. Meinem Jesum lass ich nicht. Sorge: Jesu meines Lebens Leben. Johann Bernhard Bach: Du Friedefurst, Herr Jesu Christ. ; Incognita Organo Vol 39 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
33) Complete Organ and Keyboard Works Vol II
Krieger, Johann & Johann Philipp

Complete Organ and Keyboard Works Vol II
Kassel, Germany: Barenreiter. Fine. ©1999. Softcover. BA8406. Edited by Siegbert Rampe & Helene Lerch. LXXV, 110pp, facsimiles. Text in German and English. ; Sheet Music . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
34) Three Preludes and Fugues for Organ Opus 37
Mendelssohn, Felix

Novello & Co. Very Good. Paperback. Edited by Ivor Atkins. 32pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
35) Prelude, Siciliano and Ricercare. for Organ
Milner, Arthur

Prelude, Siciliano and Ricercare. for Organ
Novello. Very Good. ©1960. Paperback. 14pp. ; Novello's Organ Music Club . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
36) Musette and Carol for Organ
Milner, Arthur

Edwin Ashdown. Very Good. ©1961. Paperback. 10pp. EA37328. Signature, crossed out at top of cover. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
37) Drei Stucke Fur Die Orgel
Mozart W. A

Drei Stucke Fur Die Orgel
Kassel, Germany: Bärenreiter. Very Good. Paperback. 43pp. Ed. Friedrich Brinkmann. Adagio, Allegro KV594; Fantasie KV608; Andante KV616 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
38) Old French Organ Music
Neary, Martin

Old French Organ Music
Oxford University Press. Very Good. ©1978. Paperback. 0193756161 . 43pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00
39) Minuet & Hornpipe and Prelude and Air
Purcell Daniel (arranged for Organ By Nigel Gaze

Ely, Cambridgeshire: Oecumuse. Fine. 1994. Spiral bound. 8pp, 7pp . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
40) Benedictus. Op.59, no 9. fur die orgel
Reger, Max

Benedictus.  Op.59, no 9. fur die orgel
Edition Peters. Very Good. ©1949. Paperback. Ep3114. 7pp. (Straube) . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
41) Symphonische Phantasie Und Fuge Op.57 Fur Orgel
Reger, Max

Universal. ©1929. Paperback. UE1268. 27pp. Taped repair to spine else very good. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
42) Orgel-Meister II - Toccata - Sonatina
Reinken, Jean Adam; Ritter, Christian

Lippstadt: Kistner & Siegel. Very Good. Paperback. 15pp. Slight creasing to cover, previous owner's signature. ; Organum. Fourth Series: Organ Music Nr.5 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
43) Compositions for the Organ
Rheinberger, Josef

Compositions for the Organ
Bayley & Ferguson. Very Good. N.D.. Softcover. 67pp. Selected and edited by A. M. Henderson. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
44) Voluntary in G Minor Op 6 No 3
Stanley, John

Voluntary in G Minor Op 6 No 3
Novello. Very Good. ©1959. Paperback. Edited by H. Diack Johnstone. 6pp; Early Organ Music No 8 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
45) Air in D Minor for Organ
Stanley, John

Air in D Minor for Organ
Bosworth & Co. Very Good. ©1944. Paperback. 5pp. Arranged by Henry Coleman. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
46) J. S. Bach's Great Eighteen Organ Chorales
Stinson, Russell

Oxford University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0195116666 . 171pp, music examples, facsimiles. A comprehensive monograph of this unique collection of Bach's organ works, examining its musical style, origin, issues for performance and reception history. New book. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
47) Romance Op 5
Tchaikowsky (Tchaikovsky) Arranged For Organ by Lemare, Edwin H

Romance  Op 5
Oecumuse. Near Fine. N.D.. Paperback Spiral Bound. 7pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
48) Concerto Per La Chiesa Arranged for Organ by J. G. Walther
Telemann G. P

Concerto Per La Chiesa Arranged for Organ by J. G. Walther
Novello. Very Good. ©1961. Paperback. Edited by Philip A. Prince. 10pp small neat signature of previous owner on cover. ; Early Organ Music Series No 16 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
49) Concerto in C Minor
Telemann G. P. (Arranged J. G. Walther)

Concerto in C Minor
Edition Peters & Hinrichsen. Very Good. ©1957. Paperback. HE549. Arranged for organ by Telemann's contemporary Johann Gottfried Walther, Edited by M. Bryan Hesford. 15pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
50) Four Offertories - Founded on 'the Modes' for Organ
Thiman, Eric H

Four Offertories - Founded on 'the Modes' for Organ
J. Curwen. Very Good. ©1965. Paperback. CE99131. 11pp. A Dorian Pastorale; A Phrygian Berceuse; A Mixolydian Menuet; An Aeolian Pavane. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 59 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: