Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Music for Recorder

from East Riding Books

Browse Music for Recorder | Return to East Riding Books | Even more MUSIC / Songbooks books
1) Sonatina Op. 41 for Recorder & Piano
Arnold, Malcolm

Sonatina Op. 41 for Recorder & Piano

Paterson's Publications. Very Good. ©1953. Paperback. Score and part. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
2) Die Blockflöte in den Kantaten Joh. Seb. Bachs Heft 1
Bach, J.S. (Hoffer-v. Winterfeld, Linde (editor)

Hamburg: Sikorski. Fine. Paperback. Ed 502a 28pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
3) Two Sonatas Op. Nos. 1 & 2 for Treble Recorder and Continuo
Barsanti, Francesco

Two Sonatas Op. Nos. 1 & 2 for Treble Recorder and Continuo

Oxford University Press. Near Fine. ©1973. Paperback; Paperback. 0193553279 . Edited by Gwilym Beechey. Score and parts. ; Musica Da Camera No 9 .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
4) Twenty One Christmas Carols: Arranged for Descant Recorder (S) with Piano or Guitar Accompaniment
Beechey, Gwilym

Twenty One Christmas Carols: Arranged for Descant Recorder (S) with  Piano or Guitar Accompaniment
Schott & Co. Near Fine. ©1986. Paperback. (c1986) ED 12287 & 12287-01 Classroom pack comprises score and 10 parts. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
5) Sonatas in G Minor & Major for Treble Recorder ( Flute, Oboe, Violin ) and Basso Continuo (Sonaten)
Bitti, Martino

Sonatas in G Minor & Major for Treble Recorder ( Flute, Oboe, Violin  ) and Basso Continuo (Sonaten)

Bärenreiter. ©1965. Paperback. HM 190. Score. Title page removed, back page loose else v good. ; Hortus Musicus .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
6) Bebopaloobopawopbamboom for Recorder Quartet (D, Tr, T, B)
Blom, Diana

Bebopaloobopawopbamboom for Recorder Quartet (D, Tr, T, B)
Nsw, Australia: Orpheus Music. Fine. 2002. Paperback. Omp 098. Score and parts. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
7) Twenty-One Pieces for Treble Recorder and Continuo (fur Altblockflote und Basso Continuo)
Demoivre, Daniel

Twenty-One Pieces  for Treble Recorder and Continuo  (fur Altblockflote  und Basso Continuo)

Schott & Co. Fine. ©1985. Paperback. Edited by Gwilym Beechey. ED12241. Score and parts. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
8) First Set of Pieces for Five Recorders
Ferrabosca, Alfonso

First Set of Pieces for Five Recorders
Schott & Co. Very Good. ©1960. Paperback. Top corner of cover clipped & marks on cover. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
9) From Old England. Old English Airs and Dances for Treble Reorder in F and Piano (Cembalo)
Kaestner, Heinz and Spittler, Helmut

From Old England.  Old English Airs and Dances for Treble Reorder  in F and Piano (Cembalo)
Schott. Good+. ©1938. Paperback. 24pp. Covers a little worn, previous owner's signature crossed out. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
10) Greensleeves for Soprano/tenor Recorder/flute, Cello/bassoon & Harpsichord/ piano
Mageau, Mary

Greensleeves for Soprano/tenor Recorder/flute, Cello/bassoon & Harpsichord/ piano
Loux Music Publishing Co. Near Fine. ©1990. Paperback. LMP-109. Score and parts. Review copy stamped on cover, crossed out. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
11) Five Compositions for Unaccompanied Alto Recorder
Owens, Terry Winter

Five Compositions for Unaccompanied Alto Recorder
Universal. Very Good. ©1968. Paperback. Ue14413. 4pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
12) Two Suites for 4 Recorders
Peuerl, Paul

Two Suites  for 4 Recorders

Universal. Very Good. ©1959. Paperback. UE12596. Arranged and edited by Robert Stock & Carl Dolmetsch. Score. ; Dolmetsch Recorder Series .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
13) Suite No 8 for Five Recorders, Two Descants, Treble, Tenor and Bass
Schein, J.H

Suite No 8 for Five Recorders, Two Descants, Treble, Tenor and Bass

Schott & Co. Very Good. ©1955. Paperback. Score. Arranged by Rene Colwell. Top corner of cover clipped. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
14) Sonata d-Moll Op 17 No 2 Fur Altblockflote und Continuo (D Minor for Treble Recorder)
Schickhardt, J. C

Sonata  d-Moll  Op 17 No 2  Fur Altblockflote und Continuo  (D Minor  for Treble Recorder)

Doblinger. Near Fine. ©1972. Paperback. Edited by Gwilym Beechey. Score and part. ; Flautario Series .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
15) Kleine Musik Fur Junge Blockflotenspieler
Staeps, Hans Ulrich

Kleine Musik Fur Junge Blockflotenspieler

Doblinger. Near Fine. ©1989. Paperback. FL36. For four recorders. Score and parts. ; Flautario Series .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
16) Furioso, Gigue Und Aria Fur Blockflote
Staeps, Hans Ulrich

Furioso, Gigue Und Aria Fur Blockflote

Doblinger. Very Good+. ©1989. Paperback. FL37. Score and part; Flautario Series .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
17) Six Fantasies for Treble Recorder Solo (Sechs Fantasien fur Altblockflote )
Telemann G.P

Six Fantasies for Treble Recorder Solo  (Sechs Fantasien fur Altblockflote  )

Schott & Co. Very Good. ©1962. Paperback. ES 4734. 15pp. Edited by Hans-Martin Linde. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
18) The Sunday Consort
Vick, Beryl (Arranged by)

The Sunday Consort
New York: Loux Music Publishing Co. Very Good. Paperback. LMP-91 arranged for S. A. T. Recorders. Score & parts. Review copy stamped on cover, crossed out. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
19) Konzert (concerto) in C Major for Piccolo Recorder (treble recorder), 2 Violins, Viola & Basso Continuo Arranged for Recorder & Piano
Vivaldi Antonio

Konzert  (concerto)  in C Major for Piccolo Recorder (treble recorder),  2 Violins, Viola & Basso Continuo  Arranged for Recorder & Piano
Schott & Co. Very Good. ©1968. Paperback. Score and part. Edited by Hans-Martin Linde. Top corner of prelim page clipped, no text loss. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
20) Concerto I for Descant Recorder, Strings and Basso Continuo
Woodcock, Robert

Concerto I for Descant Recorder, Strings and Basso Continuo

Dolmetsch Editions. Near Fine. ©1988. Paperback. score and parts .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
21) Samuel Pepys Music Book. Sixteen Pieces Known to Samuel Pepys Arranged for Recorders or Voice
Young, Percy M

Samuel Pepys Music Book.  Sixteen Pieces Known to Samuel Pepys Arranged  for Recorders or Voice
Leeds: E. J. Arnold. Very Good. N.D.. Paperback. 32pp. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: