cart Cart 0 items

Music for Strings

from East Riding Books

Browse Music for Strings | Return to East Riding Books | Even more MUSIC / Songbooks books
1) The Contemporary Cellist, Book II (Grades IV & V)

Associated Board. Very Good. 1972. Paperback. score and part. 28pp +12pp . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
2) Konzert fur Violoncello (viola), Streicher und Basso continuo in Bb W171
Bach C.Ph.E.:

Breitkopf & Härtel. Very Good. Paperback. EB5551 for cello & piano. score & part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
3) Melodien Grosse Meister : Violoncello & Piano
Baechi, Jul

Zurich: Hug Musikverlage. Very Good. Paperback. Score and part. 15 pieces for beginners. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
4) Sonatina for Violin and Piano
Berkeley, Lennox

Chester Music. Very Good. Paperback. JWC391 score and part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
5) Theme and Variations for Guitar Op77
Berkeley, Lennox

Theme and Variations for Guitar Op77
Chester Music. Near Fine. ©1973. Softcover. CH00480. 7pp. Edited and fingured by Angelo Gilardino. ; Sheet Music . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
6) Violin Concerto in C# Minor
Berwald, Franz

Bärenreiter. Near Fine. Soft Cover. (c1981) BA 19 141 score and part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
7) Two Sonatas for Violoncello and Basso Continuo Opus II, Nos 9 & 5
Cervetto, Giacomo Basevi

Bärenreiter. Near Fine. Paperback. BA 6208 score and part with suggestions for performance. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
8) Les Delices De La Solitude Six Sonatas Oeuvre XX for Violoncello or Bassoon and Basso Continuo 2 Vols
Corrette, Michel

Schott & Co. Fine. Paperback. (c1986) ED 12209/12210 score and parts . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
9) Sonata in F Major for Violoncello and Piano
Fesch, Willem De

Sonata in F Major for Violoncello and Piano
N. Simrock. Very Good. Paperback. (Alfred Moffat) score and part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
10) Sonate Fur Viola und Klavier
Gade, Niels Wilhelm

Breitkopf & Härtel. Near Fine. Paperback. EB8458 score and part Sonata for Violin & Piano No 2 in D Minor Op.21 Arranged for Viola and Piano . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
11) Sechs Sonaten Fur Violine (flote) und Cembalo (klavier) Op.IVa Heft II
Giordani, Tommaso

Breitkopf & Härtel. Near Fine. Paper Covered Boards. EB 8328 (c1989) score and parts . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
12) Triosonate Fur Zwei Violinen Und Basso Continuo B-dur Triosonata for Two Violins and Continuo in B major
Goldberg, Johann Gottlieb

Breitkopf & Härtel. Fine. Paperback. (c1989) KB2263 score and parts . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
13) Suite for Flute and Violoncello
Lipkin, Malcolm

Suite for Flute and Violoncello

J & W Chester. Very Good. ©1964. Paperback. Parts. Small area with loss of surface on cover. .

more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
14) Six Duos tres faciles op 60 Deux Violons
Mazas Jacques Fereol:

Universal. Near Fine. Paperback. UE 250 parts . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
15) Kompositionen Fur Violoncello und Klavier
Mendelssohn, Felix

Edition Peters. Very Good. Paperback. EP1735 (Cahnbley) Sonata I op 45; Sonata II op 58; Variations Concertantes op 17; Lied ohne Worte op 109 score and part. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
16) Fantasia (of Johann Jakob Froberger)
Mozart W.A

Doblinger. Fine. Paperback. ©1991 DM1000 score and parts with facsimile . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
17) Trio No 5 in G Major for Violin, Cello & Piano
Mozart W.A

Breitkopf & Härtel. Good. Paperback. EB3735 score and parts . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
18) Three Chamber Works for Piano and Strings
Paine, John Knowles

Madison, Wisconsin: A-R Editions. Near Fine. 1991. Paperback. Edited by John C. Schmidt xxvii, 89pp Contents: - Sonata for Piano and Violin, Op. 24; Romanza and Humoreske, Op. 30 (for piano and cello) ; Larghetto and Humoreske, Op. 32 (for piano, violin, and cello) score and parts; Recent Researches in American Music Vol 17 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
19) Nine Studies for Two Cellos
Raoul, Jean-Marie (edited By Gwilym Beechey)

Oxford University Press. Fine. Paperback. 0193584808 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
20) Three Duets for Two Violoncellos
Schetky, J.G.C

Three Duets for Two Violoncellos
Oxford University Press. Fine. ©1976. Paperback. 0193587319 . 9pp. Edited by Gwilym Beechey. ; Musica Da Camera No 47 . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
21) Sonatinen op 137 Klavier & Violine
Schubert, Franz

Edition Peters. Very Good. Paperback. EP156a Edited by Carl Herrmann. score & part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
22) Quintet in A major (the Trout ) for Piano, Violin, Viola, Violoncello, and Double Bass D667 (op. Post. 114)
Schubert, Franz

Bärenreiter. Fine. Paperback. BA 5608 Urtext of the New Schubert Edition. Parts. (Pno, vln, vla, vc & bass). . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
23) Adagio Und Allegro: Klavier Und Horn Op.70 (Violine, Viola Oder Violoncello)
Schumann, Robert

Edition Peters. Very Good. Paperback. (c1925) ep 2386. score and parts . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
24) Funf Stucke Im Volkston Fur Violine Und Klavier Op 102
Schumann, Robert

Funf Stucke Im Volkston Fur Violine Und Klavier Op 102
Breitkopf & Härtel. Near Fine. Glazed Pictorial Paper Covers. EB8473 score and part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
25) Suite Double Bass Bk 2 : 5 Pieces for Double Bass and Piano
Stewart, Rodney

Ricordi. Fine. Paperback. (1993) score and part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
26) Sonata in C Minor Op 1 No 10. for Viola and Piano Transcribed by Watson Forbes and Alan Richardson
Tartini, Giuseppe

Sonata in C Minor Op 1 No 10. for Viola and Piano Transcribed by  Watson Forbes and Alan Richardson
Oxford University Press. ©1954. Paperback. Score and part. Ex library, cover detached, withdrawn stamp, edges of part reinforced with tape. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
27) Sonata in C Minor for Violin (oboe) & Cembalo (klavier) & Cello ad lib
Telemann G.P

Breitkopf & Härtel. Very Good. Paperback. EB 4176 score & part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
28) Concerto in C Major for Violin and Orchestra (Ouverture to the Opera "The Modern Lover Damon")
Telemann G.P

Univeral Edition. Near Fine. Paperback. UE 17587 edition for Violin & Piano Editor Istvan Nagy. score & part . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
29) First Quartet Album for Strings (Two Violins-Viola-Cello)
Whistler, Harvey S

First Quartet Album for Strings (Two Violins-Viola-Cello)
Chicago: Rubank, Inc. Very Good. ©1954. Paperback. Score. 32pp. Twenty pieces in first position. . more information

Offered by East Riding Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: