Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors K-Q

from Cat's Cradle Booksellers

Browse Authors K-Q | Return to Cat's Cradle Booksellers | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
1) TIGANA
Kay, Guy Gavriel

New York: RoC, 1990. VG/NF; 673 pages; First printing stated; Very Good in black cloth titled in gilt over mauve boards, top corners and one spot on the front edge bumped, remainder mark on top edge; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, minor wear at top of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $16.50
2) ORBIT 19
Knight, Damon

New York: Harper & Row, 1977. VG/none; 217 pages; Very Good in olive green boards titled in black, pale coffee circle and dot on front board, backstrip a bit sunned; no dustjacket.. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.50
3) THE GOLDEN GROVE
Kress, Nancy

New York: Bluejay Books, 1984. F/VG; First Bluejay Printing March 1984, stated; 250 pages; Barron (ed.), Fantasy Literature 4A-154; Fine in brown cloth stamped in gilt, brown endpapers, in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, code 3/84 on back flap, with some soiling on the back and light wear at back top edge. Author’s second book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) FOUR WAYS TO FORGIVENESS
LeGuin, Ursula and Raymond Carver and Tess Gallagher

New York: HarperPrism, 1995. F/F; 228 pages; First printing stated; Fine in tan cloth titled in black over mustard boards, pale tan endpapers; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Four connected novellas.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00
5) THE MASTERHARPER OF PERN
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1998. F/F; First Edition, stated; 431 pages; About Fine in turquoise cloth over ecru boards, titled in gilt, small coffee stain on top edge, in a Fine unclipped dustwrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) THE COELURA
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: TOR, 1987. As New/As New; 156 numbered pages followed by five additional illustrations; First edition thus, illustrated; As New in blue cloth titled in gilt over blue boards, gray endpapers; in an As New dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Ned Dameron . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $27.50
7) DAMIA'S CHILDREN
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Ace/Putnam, 1993. F/F; 272 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in green titled in gilt over green boards, author's facsimile signature in blind on the front board, green endpapers, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
8) TIME, LIKE AN EVER-ROLLING STREAM
Moffett, Judith

New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1992. NF/VG; 328 pages; First edition stated, first printing; near Fine in blue boards titled in gilt, gift inscription on front free endpaper; in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, minor wear at spine ends, short closed tear with attendant creasing at top back edge, rough spot at back where a sticker was badly removed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00
9) DARE TO GO A-HUNTING
Norton, Andre

New York: TOR, 1990. F/F; 248 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black board titled in gilt, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Sequel to Flight in Yiktor.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00
10) STARBURST
Pohl, Frederik

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1982. F/NF; 219 pages; First edition stated; Fine in black cloth over black boards, stamped in silver, red remainder mark on top edge; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, very minor shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00
11) MIDAS WORLD
Pohl, Frederik

New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1983. F/NF; 276 pages; First edition, stated; Fine in black cloth stamped in silver, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, showing just the slightest signs of shelfwear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00
12) THE WORLD AT THE END OF TIME
Pohl, Frederik

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1990. NF/F; 393 pages; First edition stated, first printing; near Fine in black cloth titled in gilt over black boards, top and bottom edges sunned, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: