cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Police Procedural

from Cat's Cradle Booksellers

1) PIGTOWN
Caunitz, William J

New York: Crown, 1995. F/F; 308 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in white cloth titled in copper over red boards; in a Fine unclipped die-cut dustjacket, die-cut giving the appearance of a bullet hole.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $19.80
2) GRIEVOUS SIN
Kellerman, Faye

New York: Morrow, 1993. NF/VG+; First Edition stated, first printing; 368 pages; Near Fine in blue cloth over palest yellow boards, stamped in gilt, pale yellow endpapers, tiniest bit cocked, in a Very Good+ unclipped dustjacket, spine a bit sunned, top and bottom edges a little curled.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.00
3) The Murder Book
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York: Ballantine, 2002. As New/As New; 408 pages; First edition, first printing; As New in glossy pictorial boards; in an As New transparent blue plastice dustjacket printed in yellow, black and white. An Alex Delaware novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Out of Sight
Leonard, Elmore

New York: Delacorte, 1996. NF/VG+; 296 pages; First edition, first printing; near Fine in red cloth titled in gilt over mustard boards, mustard endpapers, top 1/4" of boards slightly sunned; in a Very Good+ unclipped dustjacket, a little wear at points, tiny closed tear at bottom back edge. A Karen Sisco mystery.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00
5) THE SUNDAY MACARONI CLUB
Lopez, Stever

New York: Harcourt Brace, 1997. F/F; 367 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in red backstrip titled in gilt over gunmetal gray boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $16.50
6) CALYPSO -- An 87th Precinct Novel
McBain, Ed

New York: Viking, 1979. VG/VG; 217 pages; First edition; Very Good in black cloth titled in blue over copper boards, tiny bit cocked, fore-edge a bit soiled, and free endpapers showing light acid staining from the dustjacket flaps; in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, general wear at corners, edges and spine ends, flattened crease on front flap; dustjacket in mylar and causing no more acid problems.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $33.00
7) GHOSTS -- An 87th Precinct Novel
McBain, Ed

New York: Viking, 1980. NF/F; 212 pages; First edition; near Fine in black cloth titled in silver, over blue boards, owner's bookplate on front free endpaper; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $38.50
8) BLUE DEATH: A Norah Mulcahaney Mystery
O'Donnell, Lillian

New York: Putnam, 1998. F/F; 215 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black boards titled in aqua foil; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $16.50
9) THE GOLDEN ORANGE
Wambaugh, Joseph

New York: Perigord Press/Morrow, 1990. F/F; 317 pages; First edition, stated; Fine in black cloth over black boards, stamped in gilt, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $16.50
10) WHITE CROSSES
Watson, Larry

New York: Pocket Books, 1997. F/F; 371 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in pale aqua backstrip titled in silver over pale aqua boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $24.20
11) A DEATH BEFORE DYING
Wilcox, Collin

New York: Henry Holt, 1990. F/F; 231 pages; First edition, stated; Fine in black cloth over black boards, stamped in red, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00
12) SANTA FE RULES
Woods, Stuart

New York: HarperCollins, 1992. VG/NF; 302 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Very Good in taupe cloth titled in brown over brick red boards, pale yellow endpapers, mildly cocked; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, minor wear at front corners and top of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: