cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Crafts

from Second Harvest Books

Browse Crafts | Return to Second Harvest Books | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
1) Great Works of Heart

Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts. Bk: appears to be unread; As New 1991. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. Square Small 4to 9"; 126 pages . more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) Making Presents
Bawden, Juliet

NY: Random House. Bk: taped spine tabel; light corner/edge wear; pocket/stamp/label front free endpaper; Good with no dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Creative Crafts series; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages . more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
3) How to Make Something from Nothing
Egge, Ruth Stearns

NY: Coward-Mccann. This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: touch of lower edgewear; spine ends creased; some browning at endpaper gutters / DJ: spine darkened; light edgewear; little soili ng; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 224 pages . more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
4) How to Make Wooden Toys
Gick, James

Laguna Hills, CA: Gick Publishing. Bk: light cover wear; clean pages ; Very Good 1978. Later Printing. Softcover. Includes full size patterns laid in ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9"; 33 pages . more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
5) Folk Art Toys and Furniture for Children
Hundley, Joyce Davies and Jeanne Davies Muller

Garden City , NY: Doubleday. Bk: spine color lightly faded; lower front corner soft with crease marks; little edge soiling; Very Good 1975. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 138 pages . more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
6) Pictures from Bark
Millard, Nancy

NY: Crescent Books. Bk: some rubbing back cover; little spine end/edgewear; name front endpaper / DJ: long tear spine top/rear upper fold end w/creases between; little wear at spine/fold ends; Very Good in Good dust jacket N.D.. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 64 pages . more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) Basics of China Painting, The
Thompson, Bill

Livonia, MI: Scott Advertising and Publishing Co.. Bk: name front free endpaper / DJ: rubbed; edgewear; creases top/bottom edges; small tear upper front spine fold end ; Near Fine in Good dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. This hardcover book carries no ISBN; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 235 pages . more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Price: $12.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: