Browsing the inventory of Thomas BooksMYSTERIES |
|
Browse books in MYSTERIES | Return to Thomas Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Whole Truth
New York: Pocket Books, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Nancy Pickard. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 2) |
The Maiden Bell
Surrey: Severn House, 2005. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The fifth Thomas the Falconer mystery. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 3) |
The Methods of Uncle Abner
Boulder: Aspen Press, 1974. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 4) |
Skin
Princeton: Ontario Review Press, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by C.E. Poverman. Collects 11 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 5) |
On the Edge
Princeton: Ontario Review Press, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by C.E. Poverman. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 6) |
Tyrannosaur Canyon
New York: Forge, 2005. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 7) |
Samaritan
New York: Knopf, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Richard Price. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 8) |
Nickers
London: Constable, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Grievous
London: Constable, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 10) |
Breakdown
New York: Delacorte, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Bones
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Nameless Detective. Wear at the dj extremeties, rubbing on back panel. Fine book in very good dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 12) |
Masques
New York: Arbor House, 1981. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 13) |
In An Evil Time
New York: Walker, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Bill Pronzini. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 14) |
The Unforgiving Minutes
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Wear at the dj extremeties. Fine book in very good dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 15) |
The Godfather
New York: New American Library, 2005. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 16) |
The Trade Mission
London: Macmillan, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Andrew Pyper. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 17) |
Lost Girls
New York: Delacorte, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 18) |
Ellery Queen's Searches and Seizures
New York: Dial Press, 1977. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 27 stories. Fine book in near fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 19) |
Ellery Queen's Giants of Mystery
New York: Dial Press, 1976. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 11 stories and 3 short novels. Fine book in near fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 20) |
Ellery Queen's Champions of Mystery
New York: Dial Press, 1977. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 13 stories, 2 novelets, and 2 short novels. Fine book in near fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 21) |
Ellery Queen's Eyewitnesses
New York: Dial Press, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 13 stories, 2 novelets, and 1 short novel. Remainder spray on bottom of text block. Near fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 22) |
Ellery Queen's Aces of Mystery
New York: Dial Press, 1975. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Anthology of 9 stories, 2 novelets, 2 short novels, and 1 novel. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 23) |
New Blood from Old Bones: A Tudor Mystery
London: Constable, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 24) |
Moony's Road to Hell
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Manuel Ramos. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 25) |
The Ballad of Gato Guerrero
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Manuel Ramos. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 26) |
Artscape
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Frederick Ramsay. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 27) |
Artscape
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Frederick Ramsay. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 28) |
The Falls
London: Orion, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Ian Rankin. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 29) |
Watchman
London: Orion, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| 30) |
The Hanging Garden
Blakeney, Glos: Scorpion Press, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. Limited edition. Hardcover. One of 90 numbered copies. SIGNED by Ian Rankin. Very fine book in very fine acetate dj. (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 of 1088 listings found. |




