Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY

from Thomas Books

Browse SCIFI-HORROR-FANTASY | Return to Thomas Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 650 listings found.
1) Terminal Frights Volume One
ABNER, KEN

Black River: Terminal Fright Press, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 22 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.25
2) The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
ADAMS, DOUGLAS

New York: Harmony Books, 2004. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Hardcover. 25th anniversary facsimile edition. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.36
3) The Unbroken Web: Stories & Fables
ADAMS, RICHARD

New York: Crown Publishers, 1980. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Published simultaneously in the UK as The Iron Wolf and Other Stories. B&W and color illustrations. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.55
4) The Iron Wolf and Other Stories
ADAMS, RICHARD

London: Allen Lane, 1980. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Published simultaneously in the US as The Unbroken Web. B&W and color illustrations. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $16.94
5) New Arrivals, Old Encounters
ALDISS, BRIAN

London: Jonathan Cape, 1979. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 12 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
6) Enemies of the System
ALDISS, BRIAN

New York: Harper & Row, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $13.86
7) Science Fiction Art
ALDISS, BRIAN

New York: Bounty Books, 1975. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Light wear. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $22.29
8) Cafe Purgatorium: Three Novels of Horror and the Fantastic
ANDERSON, DANA and DELINT, CHARLES and GARTON, RAY

New York: Tor, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $13.86
9) The Saturn Game
ANDERSON, POUL

New York: Science Fiction Book Club, 1997. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Originally published in Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact, Feb 1981. Hugo and Nebula awards for best novella. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.36
10) Copper Star: An Anthology of Southwestern Fantasy, Horror and Science Fiction
ARTHURS, BRUCE D

Tucson: World Fantasy Convention, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 16 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
11) Visions of Fantasy: Tales from the Masters
ASIMOV, ISAAC and GREENBERG, MARTIN H

New York: Doubleday, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 12 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
12) Dragon Tales
ASIMOV, ISAAC and GREENBERG, MARTIN HARRY and WAUGH, CHARLES G

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1984. Softcover. Very Good/No. Second printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Anthology of 12 stories. Store stamp on first page. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
13) The Cold Cash War
ASPRIN, ROBERT

London: New English Library, 1977. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First British edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $13.86
14) Beastmarks (Beast Marks)
ATTANASIO, A.A

Willimantic: Mark V. Ziesing, 1984. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 7 stories. SIGNED by A.A. Attanasio. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $23.10
15) Hunting the Ghost Dancer
ATTANASIO, A.A

New York: Harper Collins, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
16) Silent
ATTANASIO, A.A. and HENDERSON, ROBERT S

Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1996. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by A.A. Attanasio. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $21.56
17) Galaxy Science Fiction, August 1977
BAEN, JAMES PATRICK

New York: Universal Publishing, 1977. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Stories by H.C. Petley, Arsen Darnay, Charles Sheffield, Jay Brandon, Frank Herbert, and Frederick Pohl. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
18) The Day of Creation
BALLARD, J.G

London: Victor Gollancz, 1987. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.55
19) Night Visions 4
BARKER, CLIVE

Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1987. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 500 numbered copies. 12 original stories. Introduction by Clive Barker. SIGNED by Dean R. Koontz, Edward Bryant, Robert R. McCammon, Clive Barker, and artist Kevin Davies. Slipcase worn and/or splitting at front corners. Fine book in fine dj and very good slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $115.50
20) The Night Ocean
BARLOW, ROBERT H. and LOVECRAFT, H.P

West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. Second edition, second printing. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.55
21) Barlowe's Guide to Extra-Terrestrials
BARLOWE, WAYNE DOUGLAS and SUMMERS, IAN

New York: Workman Publishing, 1979. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Color illustrations. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.51
22) Kaleidoscope Century
BARNES, JOHN

New York: Tor, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Photocopy of Tor errata list laid in. The first printing was quickly recalled by the publisher at the author's insistence due to a large number of textual errors. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.17
23) The Day the Decorators Came
BARRETT, NEAL JR

Burton: Subterranean Press, 2000. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Neal Barrett Jr. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
24) Eternity
BEAR, GREG

New York: Warner Books, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Greg Bear. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
25) Moving Mars
BEAR, GREG

New York: Tor, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. 1994 Nebula award winner. SIGNED by Greg Bear. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $22.29
26) Early Harvest
BEAR, GREG

Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 225 numbered copies signed by Greg Bear and artist David Mattingly. A collection of fiction, film criticism, and journalism. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $65.45
27) Heads
BEAR, GREG

London: Century/Legend, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Corner crease on first four pages. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.97
28) Centigrade 233
BENFORD, GREGORY

New Castle: Cheap Street, 1990. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. A chapbook. SIGNED by Gregory Benford and publishers Jan and George O'Nale. Original mailing envelope included. Very fine book in sewn wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $73.15
29) Of Space/Time and the River
BENFORD, GREGORY

New Castle: Cheap Street, 1985. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 126 numbered copies. SIGNED by Gregory Benford and artist Judy King-Rieniets. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $96.25
30) At the Double Solstice
BENFORD, GREGORY

New Castle: Cheap Street, 1986. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. A chapbook. SIGNED by Gregory Benford. Original mailing envelope included. Very fine book in sewn wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $57.75
31) Matter's End
BENFORD, GREGORY

New Castle: Cheap Street, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 126 numbered copies. SIGNED by Gregory Benford and artist Judy J. King. Publisher's prospectus laid in. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $96.25
32) The Bowl of Baal
BENNET, ROBERT AMES

West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1975. Hardcover. As New/As New. First hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Lost race novel set in World War I Arabia. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $10.78
33) Twenty-One Letters of Ambrose Bierce
BIERCE, AMBROSE and LOVEMAN, SAMUEL

West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1991. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.36
34) Blooded on Arachne
BISHOP, MICHAEL

Sauk City: Arkham House, 1982. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. 4081 copies printed. The author's first story collection and the first science fiction collection from Arkham House. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
35) Apartheid, Superstrings, and Mordecai Thubana
BISHOP, MICHAEL

Eugene: Axolotl Press/Pulphouse Publishing, 1989. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 500 perfectbound copies. SIGNED by Michael Bishop and introducer Lewis Shiner. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
36) Brittle Innings
BISHOP, MICHAEL

New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
37) Voyage to the Red Planet
BISSON, TERRY

New York: Morrow, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $10.78
38) The Last Coin
BLAYLOCK, JAMES P

Willimantic: Mark V. Ziesing, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 750 numbered copies. SIGNED by James P. Blaylock, artist Dennis Loughner, and introducer Lucius Shepard. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $42.35
39) Doughnuts
BLAYLOCK, JAMES P

Royal Oak/Mission Viejo: A.S.A.P. Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 224 numbered copies. SIGNED by James P. Blaylock, Vicki Blaylock, Phil Parks, Tim Powers, Lucius Shepard, and Lewis Shiner. Very fine book without dj as issued. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $96.25
40) The Disappearing Dwarf
BLAYLOCK, JAMES P

New York: Ballantine/Del Rey, 1983. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Paperback original. Store stamp on first page. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
41) Doughnuts
BLAYLOCK, JAMES P

Burton: Subterranean Press, 1997. Softcover. As New/No. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Softcover. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by James P. Blaylock and cover artist Tim Powers. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $34.65
42) Homunculus
BLAYLOCK, JAMES P

Bath: Morrigan Publications, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First British edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $28.45
43) The Paper Grail
BLAYLOCK, JAMES P

New York: Ace Books, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $13.86
44) Two Views of a Cave Painting & The Idol's Eye [and] Escape from Kathmandu
BLAYLOCK, JAMES P. and ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY

Seattle: Axolotl Press, 1987. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Hardcover and paperback editions published simultaneously. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by James P. Blaylock, Kim Stanley Robinson, and introducers Dean Koontz and Tim Powers. Very fine book in very fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $57.75
45) Two Views of a Cave Painting & The Idol's Eye [and] Escape from Kathmandu
BLAYLOCK, JAMES P. and ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY

Seattle: Axolotl Press, 1987. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Hardcover and paperback editions published simultaneously. One of 500 perfectbound unnumbered copies. SIGNED by James P. Blaylock, Kim Stanley Robinson, and introducers Dean Koontz and Tim Powers. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $34.65
46) Midsummer Century
BLISH, JAMES

London: Faber and Faber, 1973. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First British edition, first printing. Hardcover. Clipped price corner. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.55
47) The Quincunx of Time
BLISH, JAMES

London: Faber and Faber, 1975. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in near fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.40
48) Galactic Cluster
BLISH, JAMES

London: Faber and Faber, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First hardcover edition, first printing. Hardcover. Near fine book in near fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $57.75
49) Jack of Eagles
BLISH, JAMES

New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1953. Softcover. Very Good/No. Digest-format paperback. Softcover. Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No.19. Light edge wear and chips. Very good copy. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
50) A Torrent of Faces
BLISH, JAMES and KNIGHT, NORMAN L

London: Faber and Faber, 1968. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First British edition, first printing. Hardcover. Price clipped. Fine book in fine dj. more information

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $16.94
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 650 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: